Log In
Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium • Jul 21 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: INTELLICUP 2018
Drizzle and Breezy, 72 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
3 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied
5 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied
6 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
7 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Simon Phuah INTENT
9 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia - Allied Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
10 Scott Cox 0
11 Steven Salazar methods to winning
12 Nate Iden Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
13 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
14 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
15 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
16 Paul Dryden 0
17 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass
18 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
19 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
20 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
21 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
22 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
24 Howard Smith 0
25 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
26 Matt Palmer 0
27 Thomas Cox Heroes-Gray Goat Mobile
28 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East DNA Racing
2 Jack Rohrbach 0
3 Thurlow Rogers WTR
4 James Brown Intelligentsia - Allied
5 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
6 Michael Froh intelligentsia/Allied
7 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
8 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: James Brown
9 John Coletta Intelligentsia
10 Ken Krebs ABD
11 Todd Stout Rock ""N"" Roll Lubrication
12 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
13 Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
14 Mark Boufford INTENT Race Team
15 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
16 Michael Hittesdorf 0 Teammate Top 5: Jack Rohrbach
17 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
18 Frank Lofrano F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
19 Mark Richier INTENT
20 Andrew Tschampa PACT Dish Network
21 Scott Sugent Spidermonkeys
22 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
23 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team
24 Marc Sloan 0 Teammate Top 5: Jack Rohrbach
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bowie INTENT
2 Andres Baez INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
3 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast
4 Scott Smith Dirt League
5 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing
6 Joshua Kush Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville
7 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf
8 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
10 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
12 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
13 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
14 Michael Baldus 0
15 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip C
16 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design
17 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
18 Mark Ayala INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
19 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
20 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
21 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Andrew Boissiere Team Audi
23 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
24 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
25 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
27 Travis Iles Audi
28 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
29 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
30 Spencer Miller 0
31 Zachary Zionts 0
32 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
33 James Anders 0
34 Anthony Grisa 0
35 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
37 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
38 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
39 Daniel Lawrence 0
40 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To be Determined
41 Julio Jacobo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
42 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
43 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Bromiel INTENT
2 Ean Pugh 0
3 Anton A smirnov 0
4 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design
5 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba
6 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Teammate Win: Steven Bromiel
7 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
8 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Anthony Grisa 0 Teammate Top 5: Ean Pugh
10 Hassan Najfi INTENT Teammate Win: Steven Bromiel
11 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
12 Mason Mckinney Rule 5 Racing
13 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
14 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
16 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
17 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
18 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
19 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
20 Jef Mayer 0 Teammate Top 5: Ean Pugh
21 Brian Mitchell 0 Teammate Top 5: Ean Pugh
22 John Reidy 0 Teammate Top 5: Ean Pugh
23 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
24 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
25 Charlie Zamanian Peet’s Coffee
26 Ken Buddell Audy
27 Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined
28 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
29 Matthew Curin CDF Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
2 Sabin West PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
3 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing
4 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
5 William Edwards Paniagua Racing
6 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
7 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
9 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
10 Albeiro Pineda YOBER’S TEAM
11 Matt Riddle 0
12 David Harriff Union Cycling Team
13 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
14 Matt Holt Union Cycling Team
15 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Michael Killeen INTENT
17 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing-Athletico
18 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
19 Mark Boufford INTENT Race Team
20 Alex Grant Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryant Mcwhorter
21 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team
22 Steve Bailey 0
23 Gregory Nash INTENT
24 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
25 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
27 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Jason Holly PSIMET
29 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
30 Herve Lavenant MOX MULTISPORT
31 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
32 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and Va
33 John Boggs PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
34 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
35 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo
36 Michael Kirby xXx Racing-Athletico
37 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
38 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
39 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sutherland Boston University Cycling
2 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts
3 Damian Chlanda Cyklopedia
4 Eli Pugh 0
5 David Harriff Union Cycling Team
6 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
7 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
8 Christopher Tung Intent
9 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling Club
10 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Harriff
11 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
12 Zack Bryan REGION RACING
13 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Matthew Higgins 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
14 Jake Parkinson 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
16 Wayne Sletten 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
17 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
18 Stephen Merlo RCC
19 Matthew Niederman CWRU Cycling
20 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing-Athletico
21 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
22 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
23 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo
24 Eric Mercker 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
25 Pete Pavek 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
26 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
27 Jay Rosati Black Key Bulls
28 Eric Bartels Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 David Kosela PLUS Cycling Team
30 Frank Greco jr 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
31 Hugo Martinez 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
32 William Cottrell 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
33 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
34 Taylor Wegrzyn 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
35 Christopher Sopiarz 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
36 Joseph Troy 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
37 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
38 Travis Johnson 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
39 Peter Alford 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
40 Matthew Nirider Rapha Cycling Club
41 Mike Wilson 0 Teammate Top 5: Eli Pugh
42 Chris Drouganis INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing-Athletico
2 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
4 David Kosela PLUS Cycling Team
5 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
6 Rahul Kalakuntla 0
7 Joshua Troy 0
8 Jacob Arrigoni PLUS ONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey SPIN DEVO
2 Samuel Dennison Christian Cycling
3 Cole Dempster Midweek Cycling Club
4 Nolan Church Spin Devo Teammate Win: Colton Bailey
5 Rafi Dennison Christian Cycling
6 Peter Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
7 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo Teammate Win: Colton Bailey
8 Luke Metz Pony shop
9 Matthew Curin Cycling Development Foundation
10 Josh Nash 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilmer Ulloa 0
2 Hayden Strong Bissell ABG Giant
3 Simon Happel Team Kern Haus
4 Corey Davis Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
5 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
6 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
7 Mitchell Ketler 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
8 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
9 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
10 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
11 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus Teammate Top 5: Simon Happel
12 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
13 Alejandro Villada INTENT
14 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers /SCW
15 James Williamson New Zealand Cycling Project
16 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
17 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
18 Sait Arana Team Skyline
19 John Borstelmann Harvest Racing--Trek
20 Frank Lütters 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
21 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz
22 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
23 0 0 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
24 Jordan Gilmore 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
25 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
26 Zachary Morris 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
27 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing-Athletico
28 Roman Van uden New Zealand Cycling Project
29 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
30 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
31 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing
32 David Dawson Team Skyline
33 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
34 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
35 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson
36 Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
37 Adam Carr Team Skyline
38 Winston David Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
39 John Kuhfahl Team Skyline
40 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
41 John Cuervo INTENT
42 David Grundman Terun Elite
43 Guy Carter New Zealand Cycling Project
44 Ross Williams Athletic Mentors / Greenware
45 Hugh Gill DogFish/Team Noah
46 Ryan Primeau 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
47 Chris Young xXx Racing-Athletico
48 Chris Wiatr Team Bicycle Heaven
49 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney
50 Tim Speciale Primal Audi Denver
51 Adam Wolfe NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
52 Zachary Zionts 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
53 Alexander Weifenbach Team Kern Haus Teammate Top 5: Simon Happel
54 Timothy Chapman New Zealand Cycling Project
55 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
56 Luke Mcdermott New Zealand Cycling Project
57 Alex Voitik 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
58 Francis Izquierdo bernier Probaclac/Devinci
59 0 0 0 Teammate Win: Wilmer Ulloa
60 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
61 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
62 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Hayden Strong
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Heather Haviland 0
3 Cedella Janczak N/A
4 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
6 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
8 Ava Hachmann Eliel Factory Team
9 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
10 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts
11 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
12 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Moirin Nelson FC-Elite
14 Christine Thornburg 0 Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
15 Rachel Pearson 0 Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
16 Brenna Nelson FC-Elite
17 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
18 Madeleine Dupuis Team Manitoba
19 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE
20 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
21 Rebecca Chan NSMI RACING
22 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
23 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
24 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing
25 Madeline Arpin Watt Riot
26 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Maria camila Santamaria madrid ONION TEAM
28 Rosael Torresdavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
29 Elizabeth Mckinley Comrade Cycles Racing
30 Lorraine McCarthy Force Power Racing
31 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
32 Joan Hanscom 0 Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
33 Annicka Campbelldollaghan 0 Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
34 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
35 Ramona Kuna ABD
36 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
3 Sarah Sullivan Landis/Trek
4 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing
5 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes Racing
6 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing
7 Fernanda Guzman Team Wisconsin KS Energy servic
8 Andrea S krushefski Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
10 Hannah Wilson 0
11 Ashley Cova PSIMET Racing
12 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing Teammate Top 5: Lisa Lim
13 Babs Owca 0
14 Kelley Sarussi PSIMET Racing
15 Madison Dempster Midweek Cycling Club
16 Emily Baltes Neighborlink
17 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
2 Jordan Austin Weather Channel
3 Sophie Brown 0
4 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
5 Caelyn Bailey SPIN DEVO Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
2 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
3 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling
4 Kristina Clonan Fearless Femme Racing
5 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling
6 Emma Chilton Fast Chance
7 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
8 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
9 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
10 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Women Cycling
11 Ash Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristina Clonan
12 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Win: Valentina Scandolara
13 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling
14 Amity Gregg THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
15 Emily Ehrlich Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
16 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
17 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristina Clonan
18 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
19 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
20 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
22 Philippa Sutton Origin Windows
23 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
24 Catherine Ouellette Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristina Clonan
25 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
26 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
27 Clio Dinan 0
28 Minda Murray Fast Chance Women’s Cycling
29 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek
30 Kirsty Deacon Fast Chance
31 Holly Breck Cylance Cyling
32 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
33 Carla Nafria 1985
34 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
35 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
35 Ash Duban The Meteor // Hey Allez!
37 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing
38 Emma Roberts LA Sweat
39 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek
40 Lori Nedescu 0
41 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
42 Fleur Faure LA Sweat
43 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
44 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
45 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis - Trek
46 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 18