Log In
Shelby County Grand Prix - Saturday RR • Jul 14 2018
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 2:35:33
2 Kevin Solomon Dickson Street Cycling Club 2:35:41
1
3 Taylor Herron ACCM 2:35:41
2
4 Davis Adams 2:35:41
3
5 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:35:42
4
6 Jonathan Crain 2:35:42
5
7 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 2:35:43
6
8 Jack White 601 Racing/Velovit 2:35:43
7
9 Zach Nehr Team California 2:35:44
8
10 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 2:36:06
11 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:39:06
Off The Back
12 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 2:40:58
Off The Back
13 Taylor Davis 3:59:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 2:16:04
Off The Front
2 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 2:16:42
1
3 Jared Shore Velovit/601racing 2:16:42
2
3 Nathan Pierce Infinity Racing 2:16:42
2
4 Philip Faris Ride MORE Bicycles 2:16:42
3
5 Cody Parker Piedmont College 2:16:42
4
6 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 2:16:42
5
7 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo 2:16:43
6
8 Taylor Adams Ride More Bikes 2:16:43
7
9 Gatlin Holland Infinity Racing 2:16:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pierce
10 Martin Mootz Birmingham Velo 2:16:45
9
11 Daniel Danio Ride MORE 2:16:48
10
12 Sergio Castellanos Ride more bicycles 2:17:18 Teammate Top 5: Philip Faris
13 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 2:17:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Russell
14 Tony Gumbel 2:21:10
Off The Back
15 David Ferguson Tanner West 2:45:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves 0:58:59
1
2 Holland Hardegree Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:58:59
2
3 R Wood Pursuit Cycling 0:59:00
3
4 Stephen Fortner Pursuit Cycling 0:59:02
4
5 Zach Lemley Birmingham Velo 0:59:02
5
6 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:59:02
6
7 Quinten Williams 0:59:02
7
8 Cody Mcclelland Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson&Hayes 0:59:02
8
9 John H. wood jr. 0:59:03
9
10 Tom Holt Alabama Wheelmen 0:59:04
10
11 Isaac Shamblin The Drama Kings 0:59:06
11
12 Brance Unkrich 0:59:07
12
13 Daniel Earnest Queen City Cycles 0:59:21
14 Matthew Schweiker 0:59:30
15 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:03:34
Off The Back
16 Jose Zayas Alabama Wheelmen 1:04:55
Off The Back
17 David Stout Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson&Hayes 1:04:56
Off The Back
18 Lewis Ford Alabama Wheelmen 1:05:04
Off The Back
19 Troy Spier Alabama Wheelmen 1:07:40
Off The Back
20 Peter Gacek Pursuit Cycling 1:08:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: R Wood
21 Jimmy Prestwood Auburn University 1:08:03
Off The Back
22 Lam Pham 1:08:04
Off The Back
23 Clint Johns Alabama Wheelmen 1:11:57
Off The Back
24 Nick Wigginton Alabama Wheelmen 1:11:57
Off The Back
25 Brian Reising 1:14:40
Off The Back
26 Jason Hohensee 1:20:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Sherman Birmingham Velo 2:26:11
2 Frank Moak Velovit 2:26:11
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 2:26:12
4 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 2:26:13
6 Kenneth Poole 601 Racing/Velovit 2:26:43
7 Michael Hurley Birmingham Velo 2:29:48 Teammate Win: Travis Sherman
8 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:29:48
9 Butch Sims Velovit 2:29:29 Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
11 Peter Stephens Velovit 2:50:09 Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hewitt Pursuit Cycling 1:04:29
Off The Front
2 Terry Glover 1:04:29
Off The Front
3 Jason Williams 1:04:49
1
4 Trace Swartzfager 1:04:29
Off The Front
2
5 Eugene Parker Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:04:29
Off The Front
3
6 David Bowers 1:04:29
Off The Front
4
7 Kim Cantrell 1:04:30
Off The Front
5
8 Michael Macgown Velovit 1:04:31
Off The Front
6
9 Bo Dowswell 1:07:16
Off The Back
10 Joshua Krasnow 1:07:34
Off The Back
11 Todd Higey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:08:51
Off The Back
12 Taylor Kitchens 1:12:55
Off The Back
13 David Pate 1:15:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Stephanie Smith 2:26:17
10 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 2:50:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pate Steel City She 1:16:26
2 Jennifer Schuble Birmingham Velo 1:16:30
3 Emily Kopas Ride MORE Bicycles 1:16:30
4 Melissa Smith Velovit 1:18:12
5 Sally Chu Scenic City Velo 1:18:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3