Log In
Road Race of American Rock Salt Race Series • Jul 22 2018
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
2 Bob Canino CycleweRx of Rochester
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
4 David Hoag Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
5 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea
6 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
7 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports
8 Jeff Schneider Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
9 Rory Heinlein Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
10 Steven French Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
11 Peter Hoag Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
12 Michael Morris Bike Loft East
13 Erik Grimm
14 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
15 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
16 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
17 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC
18 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Girardin
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
2 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
3 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
5 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
6 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center
7 Richard Scaduto Projekt
8 Thomas Goetz
9 David Van horn Projekt
10 Jake Castor Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
11 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Daniel Barney Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Charles Kent Real Deal Aquila
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
2 Matthew Castilloux
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
4 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
5 Nick Demarchi Projekt
6 Tom Scheeler
7 Matt Ronan Local Openers
8 Garret Lucas
9 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company
10 Jeff Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Te
11 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
12 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage
13 Shane Lavell NovoFit-360 Racing
14 David Marsh Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
15 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
16 Garnett Lee abbey Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
17 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team
18 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #NewWave #divedeep
19 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Chapman
20 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre
21 James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club
22 Zachary Shine Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
23 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
24 Ryan Scully Projekt Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
25 Paul Mattison CycleweRx of Rochester
26 Ryan Seal
27 Robert Leipler Projekt Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
28 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
29 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
30 Andrew Auld Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
31 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK
32 Peter Szymanski Collingwood Cycling Club
33 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
DNF Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester
DNF Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance
DNF Pierre Lemire Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNF Benjamin Webster THS Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Chapman
DNF Ryan Little THS Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Chapman
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Alexander towpath
2 Jed Crawford Ide Dealerships
3 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista
4 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S Teammate Win: Shawn Alexander
5 Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East
6 Steve Grujic Six S Partners/ pb Ciclowerks
7 Scott Prior Bike Zone
8 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers
9 Benjamin Wolf
10 Ryan O'shea
11 David Tannascoli The Bike Zone
12 Ryan Dubas Upfront Auto/DryShod/THS Racing
13 Bill Anderson Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
14 Dmytro Khismatulin WIN Cycling Centre
15 Rob Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner
2 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
3 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianco Am
4 Rachel Pikus Bike Donk Powered By Lynn Bianco Am
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Adams CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
2 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East Teammate Win: Gretchen Adams
3 Karen Grujic Six S Partners/pb Ciclowerks
4 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East Teammate Win: Gretchen Adams
5 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
6 Andi Balland Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
7 Erica Grove Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
8 Necole Zayatz Campus Wheelworks
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
10 Silje Kristiansen
11 Brooke Becker Team 42 North
12 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
13 Cindy Howarsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5