Log In
Emrick Boulevard Criterium • Jul 29 2018
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters 50:34
1
2 Robert Casciato PA Masters s.t.
2
3 Bill Giulian T-Town Masters s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Chip Berezny
4 William Care s.t.
4
5 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 3
5
6 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 5
6
7 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 6
7
8 Andrew Buck Guys Racing / Peaks Coaching Gr 16
9 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters 1:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chip Berezny
DNF Philip Senechal T-Town Masters Teammate Win: Chip Berezny
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 54:02
Off The Front
2 Aaron Barr s.t.
Off The Front
3 Calvin Hoops QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Front
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 4
Off The Front
5 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 11
Off The Front
6 Ernest Tautkus 57
1
7 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR s.t.
2
8 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo s.t.
3
9 Dan Underwood s.t.
4
10 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Jared Babik
11 Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
6
12 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
13 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can s.t.
8
14 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS s.t.
9
15 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
10
16 Jeffrey Koontz s.t.
11
17 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
12
18 Rob Allen s.t.
13
19 Guenther Jason Thru It All Cycling s.t.
14
20 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
15
21 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea s.t.
16
22 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
17
23 Richard Trimpi s.t.
18
24 Kirk Hunsecker s.t.
19
25 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
20
26 Gregory Sherrick s.t.
21
27 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
22
28 Linton Brandon s.t.
23
29 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing s.t.
24
30 Ron Short s.t.
25
31 Sebastian Rodriguez Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
26
32 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport s.t.
27
33 Ian Anderson s.t.
28
34 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
29
35 Christopher Rassekh 1:07
30
36 Tyler Honey CS VELO s.t.
31
37 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 1:08
32
38 John Spittal s.t.
33
39 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 1:11
34
40 Jeffrey Miesemer 1:12
35
41 Jamie Clinton 1:14
36
42 Joshua West s.t.
37
43 Kip Jansen 1:18
44 James Best Cycledrome s.t.
45 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Cycle Sports s.t.
46 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 1:22
47 Michael Miller 1:25
48 Andy Munas s.t.
49 Mark Warno s.t.
50 John Heffner TEAM GPOA s.t. Teammate Win: Jared Babik
51 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 1:31
52 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:32
53 Rick C johnson Sette Nove 1:44 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
54 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:54
Off The Back
DNF John Rais Team AJSfund.org
DNF Jake Lifson Team GPOA Teammate Win: Jared Babik
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Randy Haluck
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of 53:15
1
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists s.t.
2
3 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes s.t.
3
4 Mark Light TeamProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
4
5 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS s.t.
5
6 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC s.t.
6
7 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
7
8 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Ve s.t.
8
9 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
9
10 Frankie Ross Sette Nove s.t.
10
11 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
11
12 Scott Hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
12
13 Frank Negri Colavita/WhleFoods s.t.
13
14 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can s.t.
14
15 Rick C johnson Sette Nove s.t.
15
16 Peter Goff Skylands s.t.
16
17 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
17
18 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
18
19 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te s.t.
19
20 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
20
21 Joseph Manacchio s.t.
21
22 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club s.t.
22
23 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
23
24 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
24
25 David Ebling Team Skyline s.t.
25
26 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll L s.t.
26
27 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
27
28 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
28
29 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes s.t.
29
30 James Best Cycledrome s.t.
30
31 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing s.t.
31
32 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
32
33 Aubrey Gordon s.t.
33
34 Rich Carolan Team ProPower/Cyclesolutions s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
35 Jeffrey Appeltans s.t.
35
36 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
36
37 Joshua West s.t.
37
38 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
38
39 Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo kings s.t.
39
40 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
40
41 Joe Murphy s.t.
41
42 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
42
43 Laura Van gilder 9
43
44 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
44
45 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove s.t.
45
46 Michael Miller Team Skyline s.t.
46
47 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing s.t.
47
48 Jeff Lamb s.t.
48
49 Andy Mark Cadence Racing s.t.
49
50 Richard Gonzalez 14
50
51 Mark Warno 15
51
52 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
52
53 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 17
53
54 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City s.t.
54
55 Ken Walsh s.t.
55
56 Michael Speranza Qcw pb breakawaybikes.com 19
56
57 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 20
57
58 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
58
59 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. s.t.
59
60 Randy Haluck s.t.
60
61 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
61
62 Ed Simoncek Stoudt Brewing/JB Bikes 23
62
63 Dusan Strika 37
64 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 38
65 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:13
Off The Back
DNF Mitch Hunt Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll L
DNF Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
DNF Craig Leiser Active Yards - CCV
DNF John Rachfal CS Velo
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling
DNF William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jake Lifson Team GPOA
DNF Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph Ws united 51:48
1
2 Lawrence Towner s.t.
2
3 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 3
4
5 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 4
5
6 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
6
7 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes 9
8 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 14
9 Mitch Hunt Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll L 15
10 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll L 23
1
11 Peter Thallner Guy's 25
2
Teammate Top 5: Bob Kehl
12 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Bob Kehl
13 Andrew Buchanan L s.t.
4
14 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes s.t.
5
15 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
6
16 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
7
17 Brian Gristick Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
8
18 David Osborne s.t.
9
19 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions s.t.
10
20 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
11
21 Michael Holub s.t.
12
22 Craig Leiser Active Yards - CCV s.t.
13
23 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
14
24 William Brunner s.t.
15
25 Christian Sell s.t.
16
26 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso s.t.
17
27 Keith Kemper Zen Masters s.t.
18
28 Robert Casciato PA Masters s.t.
19
29 Ian Stanley 30
20
30 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE s.t.
21
31 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te s.t.
22
32 John Mustard World Cup Ski and Cycle s.t.
23
33 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
24
34 Bruce Donaghy s.t.
25
35 Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo kings s.t.
26
36 Tim Doherty Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
27
37 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 33
28
38 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson s.t.
29
39 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
30
40 Michael Richey Active Yards / CCV s.t.
31
41 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's s.t.
32
42 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling.com s.t.
33
43 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
34
44 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
35
45 Thomas Bennett Colavita - Whole Foods market r s.t.
36
46 Dusan Strika s.t.
37
47 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 37
38
48 Ken Walsh s.t.
39
49 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
40
50 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Bob Kehl
51 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
42
52 Jim Kaeli 40
43
53 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe 43
54 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
55 Jim Schutawie Bikesport/Sly Fox Cycling Team 46
56 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County V 51
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberth cycle
DNF Scott Butler bikeline/lwa
DNF Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley
DNF Michael Speranza Qcw pb breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Wei 52:48
2 Jake Lifson Team GPOA 7
1
3 Andrew Dudle CS Velo s.t.
2
4 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
3
5 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4
6 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
5
7 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 11
6
8 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 1:18 Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
9 Brad Green s.t.
10 Marc Kubushefski s.t.
11 Trevor Raab 1:19
12 Wanya Cave 1:26
1
13 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy s.t.
2
14 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures s.t.
3
15 Jesse Shotland Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
4
16 Matthew O'connor Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
5
17 Scott Hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
6
18 Sean Butler s.t.
7
19 Tyler Honey CS VELO s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
20 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
9
21 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
22 Kyle Shenk s.t.
11
23 Matthew Morrison s.t.
12
24 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite s.t.
13
25 Jamie Clinton s.t.
14
26 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University s.t.
15
27 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
28 Ian Anderson s.t.
29 Mark Fillebrown s.t.
30 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea s.t.
31 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com s.t.
32 Sebastian Rodriguez Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:35
33 Jesse Manuel Thru-It-All Cycling 1:39
34 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 1:42 Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
35 Nate Cornman CS Velo 1:45 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
36 Chris Eck Tri State Velo 1:47
37 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:51
38 Brett Houser 1:59
39 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV s.t.
40 Sean Matkovic QCW Cycling -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
DNF Linton Brandon
DNF Tony Leong
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County V
DNF Dan Lichtenberger
DNF Tomas Ketcham QCW Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
DNF Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF David Grant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA 50:35
1
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
2
3 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc s.t.
3
4 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop s.t.
4
5 Jacqueline Paull s.t.
5
6 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com s.t.
6
7 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten s.t.
7
8 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline s.t.
8
9 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Becca Brown
10 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing 4
10
11 Jane Dmochowski WBPHL Racing s.t.
11
12 Elizabeth Tyrell s.t.
12
13 Cheryl Osborne 9
14 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 48:47
1
2 Laura Van gilder s.t.
2
3 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling team 2
3
Teammate Win: Colleen Gulick
4 Danielle Van niekerk Ferocity s.t.
4
5 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com s.t.
5
6 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
6
7 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
7
8 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo s.t.
8
9 Jacqueline Paull s.t.
9
10 Bethany Newton RACE CF s.t.
10
11 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
11
12 Jennifer Gontero s.t.
12
13 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
13
14 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
14
15 Annette Weaver s.t.
15
16 Dori Buckethal 12
17 Elizabeth Tyrell 14
18 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc s.t.
19 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 2:02
Off The Back
20 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 48:50
2 Hillary Macbain 4
3 Jane Dmochowski WBPHL Racing 1:59
4 Molly Church QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:02
5 Carolyn Jones QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
6 Shannon Leight -1 Lap
7 Kelly Duignan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Molly Church
8 Alyssa Mcpoyle -2 Laps
9 Carolyn Zimmerman Bike Rack Racing -3 Laps
10 Michelle Harnish -3 Laps
11 Mackenzie Marcinko -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2