Log In
Indiana State Time Trial • Jul 22 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kahle 38:39.st
2 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 38:55.st
3 Gary Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 40:31.st
4 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 41:37.st
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bozue 39:07.st
2 Nathaniel Ganger Team Neighborlink 43:28.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 41:44.st
2 Jonathan Hale Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 42:13.st Teammate Win: Nathaniel Woods
3 Ryan Ohl 42:49.st
4 Shannon Branscomb Team Neighborlink 45:20.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Deyoung Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 42:30.st
2 Ben Hopper Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 42:38.st Teammate Win: Nathaniel Deyoung
3 Ben Rath 44:28.st
4 Mark Witmer 3 Rivers Velo Sport 44:42.st
5 Kyle Zelt 45:09.st
6 Donald Cahill Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 46:01.st Teammate Win: Nathaniel Deyoung
7 Eric Lawson 47:34.st
8 John Jarocki 53:53.st
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Worthington Bissell-ABG-Giant 41:46.st
2 David Park 45:24.st
3 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 46:39.st
4 Aj Sood Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 51:28.st
5 Jeff Roesner 52:01.st
6 Michael Liechty 52:17.st
7 Jacob Skidd 53:37.st
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ringer Midwest Development Cycling 20:04.st
2 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 21:06.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 44:42.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bastien Carel 45:56.st
2 Ray Pence 58:01.st
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jer Walker Kinetic Fitness Coaching 41:38.st
2 Blayne Roeder 46:46.st
3 Justin Sexton Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 50:27.st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Wedeven Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 44:20.st
2 Shane Powell 3 Rivers Velo Sport 45:05.st
3 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 45:17.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching 40:28.st
2 Reed Oliff Colavita Racing 41:12.st
3 Francis Manfred 41:25.st
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing 41:45.st
5 Donovan Houser 46:11.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 42:37.st
2 Timothy Saxer Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 45:49.st Teammate Win: Gregg Ness
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Zech Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 42:54.st
2 Jon Lafontant Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 43:15.st Teammate Win: Denny Zech
3 Richard Wiley Ride On Wooster 45:24.st
4 Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 45:35.st Teammate Win: Denny Zech
5 Hugh Smith Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 45:36.st Teammate Win: Denny Zech
6 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite 46:29.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Burke 43:39.st
2 Paul Mowery Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 43:47.st
3 Dan Fineran 46:11.st
4 James Lee Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 49:38.st
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Wilson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 53:17.st
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lee Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 44:39.st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Deutsch Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 48:45.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 50:40.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Gossman Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 56:43.st
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 25:46.st
2 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 28:15.st Teammate Win: Margot Grotland
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darlene Barton 51:21.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Schowe 47:23.st
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Schmitz Peoria Bicycle Club 49:49.st
2 Nancy Lichtensteiger 58:00.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 2