Log In
Lewiston Auburn Criterium • Aug 5 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Giant Bikes 1:01:10
Off The Front
2 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:01:26
Off The Front
3 Zev Myerowitz Downeast Racing 1:01:27
Off The Front
4 Eric Follen A+AC0-D Racing 1:01:48
1
5 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
2
6 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
3
7 Scott White Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike C
4
8 Ryan Laperle Barker Mountain Bike
5
9 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy +AHw- Zanconato
6
10 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club
7
11 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing
8
12 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo
9
Teammate Top 5: Ben Ryan
13 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing Lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz
14 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing Lapped
Off The Back
15 Matt Inconiglios athlos+AC0-VOSS+AC0-fusionTHINK Lapped
Off The Back
16 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing Lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz
17 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing Lapped
Off The Back
DNF Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes DNF
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Robinson DNF
Off The Back
DNF Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Giguere BMB RACING DNF
Off The Back
DNF Travis Kroot Project 207 Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Portland Velo Club 0:50:20
1
2 Cole Williams 0:50:20
2
3 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 0:50:20
3
4 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:50:20
4
5 Adam York 0:50:20
5
6 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:50:20
6
7 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 0:50:20
7
8 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club 0:50:20
8
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
9 Tate Kokubo 0:50:20
9
10 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 0:50:25 Teammate Top 5: Don Seib
11 Matthew Burke BMB Racing 0:51:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Don Seib
12 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing 0:51:51
Off The Back
13 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club 0:51:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
14 Warren Galloway 0:51:54
Off The Back
15 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:51:54
Off The Back
16 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:51:56
Off The Back
17 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 0:52:10
Off The Back
18 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling Club powered Lapped
Off The Back
19 John Daigle Tall Sock Racing Lapped
Off The Back
20 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing Lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Don Seib
21 Liam Somers Lapped
Off The Back
22 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing Lapped
Off The Back
23 David Campisano Lapped
Off The Back
24 Shawn Quagliaroli Busytown bikes Lapped
Off The Back
25 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching Lapped
Off The Back
26 Roger Poulin Lapped
Off The Back
27 Luke Poussard Lapped
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Harris Maine Cycling Club Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brooks More Portland Velo Club DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
DNF Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
DNF Paul Luttik DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George p Theall Portland Velo Club 0:20:49
2 Cameron Morin 0:21:49
1
3 Jensy Villaona
2
4 Enzo Giampaolo
3
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:50:22
2 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club 0:50:22
3 Timothy Ahearn 0:50:24
4 Eric Follen A+AC0-D Racing 0:50:26
5 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:50:58
6 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania Lapped
7 Alan d Pimentel CCB RACING Lapped
8 David Potter CCB Racing Lapped
9 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing Lapped
DNF Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes DNF
DNF Ronald Bourgoin Momentum DNF
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving DNF
DNF Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Brooks More Portland Velo Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Morrison
DNF Jaime Oquendo DNF
DNF Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 0:48:36
2 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 0:48:37
3 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 0:48:46
4 Don Seib BMB Racing Lapped
5 James Nash CCB Racing Lapped
6 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing Lapped
7 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Lapped
8 R Dunn BMB RACING Lapped Teammate Top 5: Don Seib
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving Lapped
10 Paul Denis +ACI-TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by +ACI Lapped
11 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania Lapped Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
12 David Potter CCB Racing Lapped Teammate Top 5: James Nash
13 George Theall Portland Velo Club Lapped Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
DNF Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 0:53:38
1
2 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 0:53:40
2
3 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bikes 0:53:41
3
4 Kathy Ventura Moxie Racing p/b Colonial Bicycle C 0:53:41
4
5 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 0:53:41
5
6 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club Lapped
7 Olivia Erwich BMB Racing Lapped Teammate Top 5: Cathy Morton
8 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club Lapped
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2