Log In
Missouri State Championship Criterium • Aug 5 2018
Humid, 90 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Matt Ampleman Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Tyler Kaufman
6 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
7 William Zoughaib
8 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing
9 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
10 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
11 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
12 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
13 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Kuiper
15 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Kuiper
16 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
17 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
19 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
21 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
22 Dylan Schatz
DNF Jennifer Schook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
DNF Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Tim Smith
3 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
4 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
6 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
7 Jared Dickerson Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
9 Brian Marsoun
10 Daniel Jamrozik
11 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
12 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
13 Steven Burkett Billy Goat Racing Team
14 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
15 Sean Walker SLF Motion
16 Christian Schoonover
17 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
18 Aaron Chisum
19 Chris Angus
20 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
21 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
22 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing Team
23 John Helvey
24 Michael Deal
25 Thomas Linhares
26 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
27 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
28 Ted Senpiel Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
29 David Mcwilliams
30 Joe Schnapp
31 Jacob Parmentier The Cyclery Racing Team
32 Henry Gentle
33 Mike Eckert
DNF Hayden Zenor
DNF Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Gaetano Dimaggio
DNF Mark Reinwald Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
DNF Patrick Woodling
DNF Coty Singer Springfield Brewing Company
DNF Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville Racing
DNF Jay Beauvais
DNF Shawn Oneal
DNF Andi Zekthi
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Dziewa Billy Goat Racing Team
2 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
3 Robin Zuend Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Michael Bruzina Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
5 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
6 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Jesse Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
5 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
7 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
8 Cale Mcaninch Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
9 Tracy Smith
10 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
11 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
12 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
13 William Franzen
14 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
15 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling
16 Maurice Hessel
17 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
18 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
19 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
20 Darin Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
21 Mike Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
22 Brian Barks The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
23 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
24 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
25 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
26 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
27 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
28 Tim Dooley
29 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer
2 Dennis Lilly
3 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
4 Chuck Pass Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing
2 Hayden Zenor
3 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
5 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Racing
3 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
4 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Christopher Curran Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
7 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
8 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
9 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
12 Keaton Hanson
13 Evan Lardinois
14 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
15 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
16 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Nicholas Ramirez
18 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
19 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
20 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
21 Alex Voitik
22 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling
23 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
24 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
25 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Chase Coffman Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Robin Zuend Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
DNF Maurice Hessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle
2 Leah Dematta Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Janette Barber The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Parmentier The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
2 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
3 Madelyn Ward Quantum Solutions Racing Teammate Win: Melissa Gomes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
2 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
4 Jennifer Schook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
DNF Britta Siegel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1