Log In
Missouri State Championship Time Trial • Aug 4 2018
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:56:50.970
2 Alan Lowe 01:00:39.850
3 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 01:00:56.270
4 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 01:01:01.430
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:55:17.240
2 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:56:18.340 Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
3 Jared Dickerson 00:59:11.330
4 Shawn Oneal 01:00:58.850
5 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:02:49.750
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Person Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:59:17.120
2 Duane Fritchie Wrestling MS 01:02:14.490
3 Adam Willis 01:03:53.740
4 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 01:06:53.540
5 Brennan Benkert Wrestling MS 01:07:15.250
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Racing 00:44:30.670
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 00:33:25.760
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 00:54:42.520
2 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 00:54:58.020
3 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 00:56:53.520
4 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling 00:58:30.210
5 Dave Smay SBC Cycling 01:03:30.670
6 Joshua Mattix SBC Athletics - Springfield Brewing 01:03:36.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 00:54:57.500
2 Kevin Anderson Velo Force 00:55:53.270
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 00:57:47.390
4 Jim Coker Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 00:58:32.960
5 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 00:58:49.510 Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
6 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 00:58:51.140
7 Johnson Stuart 01:03:19.240
8 Stephen Cosentino Raging Bull Racing 01:13:51.020
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing 01:00:39.340
2 Greg Andersen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:00:57.800
3 Thomas Gniewek Korte Hammer Down Racing 01:03:07.050
4 Joe Rehm 01:03:09.220
5 Phillip Todd 01:05:06.010
6 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:09:08.840
7 Michael Duchek St. Louis Triathlon Club 01:16:15.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet Velo Force 00:57:31.430
2 Gary Dyer 00:59:52.490
3 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 01:01:42.700
4 John Cole Prologue Racing 01:02:24.520
5 Mark Wilson 01:03:29.490
6 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team 01:04:53.440
7 David Stevens 01:07:59.540
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Stevens Velo Force 00:30:08.430
2 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 00:31:07.170
3 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing 00:31:13.730
4 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:31:49.460
5 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 00:31:54.970
6 Michael Squires Downtown Asheville Race Club 00:32:28.410
7 Greg Curry Localcycling.com 00:36:18.000 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Hopper
8 Richard Weiman 00:40:24.380
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Evans Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum 00:30:54.970
2 Tj Kohler 00:33:42.350
3 George Behring St Louis Cycling Club 00:44:31.670
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah 00:59:45.260
2 Evan Lardinois 01:00:32.180
3 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah 01:03:17.680 Teammate Win: Hugh Gill
4 Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah 01:03:23.420 Teammate Win: Hugh Gill
5 David Miller 01:06:51.140
6 Christopher Kuseliauskas Billy Goat Racing Team 01:08:28.880
7 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:15:48.200
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:50:17.310
2 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team 00:54:58.000
3 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team 00:57:07.400
4 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:02:45.280
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 00:42:01.490
1 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 01:07:39.720
2 Rebekah Rector Tandemonium! 01:07:39.720
3 Heather Hett 01:09:20.640
4 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 01:09:20.640
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 01:00:49.920
2 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 01:11:20.930
3 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:26:17.550
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Verdugo 01:04:44.880
2 Abbey Sundermeyer 01:04:46.510
3 Kari Benkert Wrestling MS 01:05:26.060
4 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle 01:05:47.550
5 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 01:12:40.240
6 Tonya Bock 01:24:38.150
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 00:36:13.900
2 Madelyn Ward Quantum Solutions Racing 00:39:20.750 Teammate Win: Melissa Gomes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Heller Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:30:45.330
2 Susan Rubin Velo Force 00:48:27.890
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Ann roth 00:49:42.560
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 01:19:26.530
2 Vicky Anderson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:23:19.750
Finishers: Cat 4: 2