Log In
Tour de Millersburg • Aug 4 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:02:21.7
Off The Front
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:01:54.2
1
Teammate Win: Patrick Jarenwattananon
3 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 1:01:55.3
2
4 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:01:56.3
3
5 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:01:56.4
4
6 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:01:56.5
5
7 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:01:56.6
6
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
8 Owen Musser CS Velo 1:01:57.4
7
9 Daniel Jeske CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale 1:01:57.5
8
10 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:58.3
9
11 Alexander Gaidis 1:01:59.1
10
12 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:01:59.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
13 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 1:02:02.0
12
14 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 1:02:02.4
13
15 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 1:02:02.9
14
16 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 1:02:06.3
17 Marcello Cesario CS Velo Racing p/b cannondale 1:02:13.8
18 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 1:02:17.1
19 George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:02:50.4 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
20 Grayson Church Otterhaus Racing
21 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
22 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Win: Patrick Jarenwattananon
23 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
24 Derek Cote GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
25 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club
26 Daniel Drumwright Team Beyer Auto
27 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
28 Neal Overbeck CS Velo
29 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing
30 Brad Thompson Tri-State Velo
31 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso 39:24.6
Off The Front
2 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 39:24.7
Off The Front
3 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars/JMAC Racing 40:22.0
1
4 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 40:22.4
2
5 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing 40:22.6
3
6 Tyler Honey CS VELO 40:22.6
4
7 Nate Ricketts PSU Cycling/La Prima Espresso 40:22.7
5
8 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 40:22.8
6
9 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 40:22.8
7
10 Eric Loehle Unattached 40:22.9
8
11 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo 40:23.0
9
12 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 40:23.9
10
13 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 40:24.2
11
14 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 40:25.0
12
15 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 40:25.0
13
16 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 40:26.1
14
17 Jon Balatbat WWVC 40:26.2
15
18 Aaron Shelmire MargieBars p/b JMac Cycling 40:26.4
16
19 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 40:26.4
17
20 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 40:28.1
21 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 40:28.5
22 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 40:37.2
23 Frank Ortiz InclusionEcon.Com 40:39.4
24 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC
25 Sean Price WWVC Racing
26 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch.com Teammate Top 5: Austin King
27 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Co
28 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
29 Graham Watters Lateral stress velo
30 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lageman
32 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lageman
33 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/
34 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
35 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 33:43.5
1
2 Cameron Wilson 33:43.7
2
3 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 33:43.8
3
4 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 33:43.9
4
5 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 33:45.1
5
6 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 33:46.9
6
7 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club 33:47.0
7
8 Jacob Rita 33:47.1
8
9 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Br 33:47.2
9
10 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club 33:47.7
10
11 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers 33:48.0
11
12 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washingt 36:22.2
13 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 33:51.0
14 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 33:56.6 Teammate Win: Estevan Zapata
15 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 34:02.8
16 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 34:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mcnany
17 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 34:51.8
18 Jonathan Graham 35:00.0
1
19 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 35:00.3
2
Teammate Win: Estevan Zapata
20 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 35:01.3
3
21 Caleb Rudick Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 35:01.7
4
22 David Thompson CS Velo 35:02.2
5
23 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 35:03.9
6
24 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoW 35:04.6
7
25 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 35:04.8
8
26 Ryan O'shea 35:06.2
9
27 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:07.1
10
28 Michael Barbella 35:09.0
11
29 Marcos Lopez U.S. Military Endurance Sports 35:19.6
30 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 35:46.2
1
31 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite
2
32 Devin Stief Tristate Velo
3
33 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University
4
34 Justin Culotta
5
35 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club
6
36 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure
7
37 Desean Long Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
38 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Nathan Stover CS Velo
40 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports
41 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure
42 Matthew Mangan Cadence Racing Teammate Win: Estevan Zapata
43 Brian Romberger Ascent Concept Team
44 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com
45 Russell Killpartrick USMES
46 Patrick Mcneal Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
47 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com
48 Keith B. ives USMES
49 Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club
50 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO
51 David Turpin USMES
52 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
53 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
54 Tom Morris
55 Brandon Corbin USMES
56 Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
57 Daniel Webb C3
58 Adam Spatz
59 Ralph Sanchez iii Pedal Pushers Bike Shop of Harris
60 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long an
61 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite
62 Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
63 Kenneth Henderson USMES
64 John Obrien Race CF
65 Nicholas Denlinger 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 39:36.4
1
2 Taylor Kuyk-white Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 39:36.8
2
3 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 39:37.3
3
4 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 39:37.4
4
5 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:37.8
5
6 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing 39:40.0
6
Teammate Win: Megan Sybeldon
7 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Tea 41:08.9
Off The Back
8 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 41:29.2
Off The Back
9 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 41:19.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Collier
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlina Hardy Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 12:59:31.1
2 Randi Dahms 12:59:31.5
3 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab 12:59:34.5
4 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FO 12:59:35.7
5 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 12:59:36.2
6 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 12:59:42.6
7 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 12:59:47.8
8 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 12:59:48.1
9 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 13:00:18.8
10 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 13:01:11.7
11 Melissa Otterbein 13:01:24.7
12 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 12:59:50.9
13 Page Tejera 12:59:54.2
14 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 12:59:55.1
15 Marissa Moore Pro Bike FC 13:00:20.5
16 Alyssa Mcpoyle 13:00:17.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2