Log In
Reading Radsport Festival West Reading Criterium • Aug 4 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 46:28.6
Off The Front
2 Robert Deetz s.t.
Off The Front
3 Kyle Irwin AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingto s.t.
Off The Front
4 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness 55.9
1
5 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness s.t.
2
6 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management s.t.
3
7 Grant Carter s.t.
4
8 Lucas Huesman CCAP s.t.
5
9 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
6
10 Nicholas Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
7
11 Guenther Jason Thru-It-All-Cycling s.t.
8
12 Matthew Kitchen s.t.
9
13 Ryan Kelly s.t.
10
14 Sam Smith T-town Elite s.t.
11
15 Ian Witkowski s.t.
12
16 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:00.7
13
17 Samuel Santos s.t.
18 Andre Burton s.t.
19 Michael Schweizer 01:03.7
20 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling 01:05.1
21 James Joseph 01:34.8
22 Robert Diez 04:12.5
23 Karlton Turek South Mtn Cycles s.t.
24 Matthew Bunting s.t.
25 Christopher Rassekh QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe s.t.
26 Eric Williams s.t.
27 Bergun West Rothman Insitute 04:14.8
28 Pete Doyle AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingto s.t. Teammate Top 5: Kyle Irwin
29 Liam Mccary s.t.
30 John Rais s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Carr Team Skyline 1:09:22
1
2 Michael Margarite CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
2
3 Geno Villafano CCAP s.t.
3
4 Michael Jones Nalgene p/b Sager Beer Works s.t.
4
5 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3
5
6 Rafael Meran s.t.
6
7 Stephen Hall Maloja Pushbikers s.t.
7
8 Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
8
9 Jared Babik Team GPOA s.t.
9
10 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Adam Carr
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Foundation s.t.
11
12 Cesar Marte dope s.t.
12
13 John Delong Team Skyline s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Adam Carr
14 Hamzah Eastman s.t.
14
15 Ismael Collado s.t.
15
16 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Adam Carr
17 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
17
18 Joel Cndido prado junior Memorial / Santos s.t.
18
19 Gerald Adasavage CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
20 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
20
21 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
21
22 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
22
23 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com s.t.
23
24 Greg Maccarty s.t.
24
25 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
25
26 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling s.t.
26
27 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling s.t.
27
28 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
28
29 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
29
30 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe 11
30
31 Bobby Lea Burner Fitness s.t.
31
32 Sait Arana Team Skyline s.t.
32
Teammate Win: Adam Carr
33 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
33
34 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 14
34
35 Matthew Fischel AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingto s.t.
35
36 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 16
36
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
37 Brad Green CS Velo s.t.
37
38 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
38
39 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness s.t.
39
40 Clint Dager AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingto 19
40
41 Michael Landry CCAP s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
42 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 21
42
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
43 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA s.t.
43
44 Calvin Hoops QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe s.t.
44
45 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Foundation s.t.
45
46 John Minturn s.t.
46
47 Laurent Rivard QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe s.t.
47
48 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
48
49 Tony Wolf ATP Coaching s.t.
49
50 Jonathan Guiza CCAP s.t.
50
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
51 David Ebling Team Skyline s.t.
51
Teammate Win: Adam Carr
52 John Hunter Nalgene p/b Sager Beer Works s.t.
52
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
53 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
53
54 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
54
55 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe 26
55
56 Jonathan Marshall AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingto s.t.
56
57 Jake Lifson Team GPOA s.t.
57
58 David Hoyle CCAP s.t.
58
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
59 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 28
59
60 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe s.t.
60
61 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 43
62 Joshua West 1:09
Off The Back
63 Juan Pineda dope 1:15
Off The Back
64 Eran Preble AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingto 1:20
Off The Back
65 Simon Jones Texas Roadhouse 1:40
Off The Back
DNF Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Evan Clouse Texas Roadhouse
DNF Sean Meyer Nalgene p/b Sager Beer Works Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
DNF Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
DNF Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Johann Burrowes
DNF Matthew Randolph Epic Bicycle World
DNF Matt Cuttler CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Bart Torre Team Skyline Teammate Win: Adam Carr
DNF William Vickerman Margie Bars / Jmac Cycling
DNF Mynor Pineda
DNF Keith Hower Commonwealth Cycling Collective
DNF Joe Hydrick CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Tomas Ketcham QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe
DNF Ken Walsh
DNF Edekson Pena
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Clonan Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:09
1
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ s.t.
2
3 Katie Clouse DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
3
4 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project s.t.
4
5 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint s.t.
5
6 Daniela Cristine lionco ABEC / RIO CLARO s.t.
6
7 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
8 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile / Bullseye Tot s.t.
8
9 Anna Christian lamere cycles s.t.
9
10 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI Racing s.t.
10
11 Cynthia Frazier THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA s.t.
11
12 Dori Buckethal NSMI Racing s.t.
12
13 Paige Kostanecki NSMI Racing s.t.
13
14 Brittlee Bowman THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 9
15 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 24 Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
16 Sue Mcquiston NSMI Racing 34
17 Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Women's Cycling Team 1:05
Off The Back
18 Danielle Van niekerk Ferocity Carbon s.t.
Off The Back
19 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists s.t.
Off The Back
20 Grace Blair NSMI Racing s.t.
Off The Back
21 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo s.t.
Off The Back
22 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 1:19
Off The Back
DNF Jacqueline Paull
DNF Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
DNF ? Melissa Big Picture Cycling
DNF Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6