Log In
CRCA Club Race Series • Jul 22 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Inglis Talent Cycles 1:34:50
1
2 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
2
3 Leon Moser INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing s.t.
3
4 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4
5 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
5
6 Terrence Chioffi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Greg Waggoner Danny's Cycles s.t.
7
8 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
8
9 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
9
10 Chris Washburne GFNY Racing 3
10
11 Jeffrey Young Aska 10
12 Robert Weitzner Foundation 13
13 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 14
DNF Ben Hughes Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schmalz
DNF Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: William Lopez
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: William Lopez
DNF Keith Brickman Danny's Cycles
DNF Gerardo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:51:01
Off The Front
2 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
3 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t
Off The Back
4 Ted Teyber To Be Determined 13
Off The Front
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 2:14
1
6 Shannon Scott NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:15
2
7 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
8 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
9 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
5
10 Romain Leidelinger Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
11 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t.
7
12 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
8
13 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
9
14 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
15 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
16 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Joshua Noggle
17 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
18 Joseph Ammon Foundation s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
19 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
15
20 Corey Morenz To Be Determined s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
21 Chris Ballard GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
22 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey s.t.
23 Ross Baldwin Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
24 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
25 Jacob Yundt Aska 2:22
26 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 2:24
27 Alex Sanborn Foundation 2:27 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
28 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:30
29 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Foundation 2:37 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
30 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
31 Baris Aytan Foundation 2:47 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
32 Jonas Gustafsson Rockstar Games 2:51 Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
DNF Allan Rego Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Greg Hruby Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
DNF Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Win: Joshua Noggle
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:43:44
1
2 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Ricardo Tessarotto
3 Brian Mariscal s.t.
3
4 Preston Staudt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
4
5 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
5
6 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
7
8 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
8
9 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Ricardo Tessarotto
10 Luke Lysdahl Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
10
11 Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t.
11
12 Allan Ganly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Ricardo Tessarotto
13 Michael Patch Foundation s.t.
13
14 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
14
15 Ryan Fitzgerald Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
16
17 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 Max Davis Rapha Cycling Club 19
19 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 28 Teammate Win: Ricardo Tessarotto
20 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 6:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ricardo Tessarotto
21 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Jimenez
22 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 9:14
Off The Back
DNF John Watson
DNF Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Ricardo Tessarotto
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF Tun Khine KruisCX
DNF Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Budd White Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Tristan Almada RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Perry
DNF Stephan Brezinsky
DNF Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF J. Peter donald Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Ricardo Tessarotto
Finishers: Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Euan Stevenson Rapha Cycling Club 1:20:17
2 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
3 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
4 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX s.t.
5 Richard Cass s.t.
6 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:20
7 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:22
8 Charles Macpherson s.t.
DNF Guillermo Santos
DNF Connor Sokol Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Win: Euan Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 1:43:24
1
2 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
2
3 Sofi Camacho bermudez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
3
4 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games s.t.
4
5 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
5
6 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
6
7 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 3
8
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
9 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 5
9
Teammate Top 5: Ceren Bingol
10 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
11 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Ceren Bingol
12 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 9
DQ Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Fabienne Gerard Radical Media
DNF Maura Hays FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3