Log In
Tokeneke Classic • Aug 12 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 2:09:03
2 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 1:55
3 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad 2:36
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 5:15
5 Xander Jones CCAP 5:17
6 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 7:03
7 Max Robins Star Track NYC 7:09
8 Kyle Mullaly s.t.
9 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling T 7:11 Teammate Top 5: Jaymz Lipinski
10 John Bazaar 22:39
11 Peter Kiernan CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth 24:47
12 Johnny Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 33:35
13 Luca Jiminez-luci Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 43:37
14 Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 50:52
15 Steven Zhang Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1:06:35
16 Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 1:29:03
17 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1:41:39
DNF Kathryn Bazaar
DNF Juan Cardona Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Kieran Haug Solo
DNF Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Anthony CCAP 1:13:01
2 Kevin Mullaly 13
3 Eth Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 4:31
4 Jake Tacinelli NYTT Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Tea 7:01
5 Alexander Beck ERRACE 9:11
6 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 9:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Cahill Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 3:14:34
2 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE s.t. Teammate Win: Sean Cahill
3 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 8:20
4 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles s.t.
5 Thomas Biederer Keltic Construction 8:22
6 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 9:30
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 12:16
8 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 20:02
9 John Anthony Team Horst Sports 20:37
10 Christopher Bushover Queen City Cyclists 49:40
11 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club 55:10
DNF Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles Teammate Top 5: Karel Citroen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 2:08:14
1
2 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
2
3 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise s.t.
3
4 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
4
5 Aj Camelio s.t.
5
6 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks s.t.
6
7 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 4
7
8 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 16
9 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 19
10 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo s.t. Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
12 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 27 Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
13 Bill Clark 34
14 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 35
Off The Back
15 Sean Walsh 40
Off The Back
16 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association 43
Off The Back
17 Bernhard Nickel 50
Off The Back
18 Paul Connor 1:18
Off The Back
19 Richard Nadeau 1:48
Off The Back
20 Brian Bishop 4:39
Off The Back
21 Donald Kimball CCAP s.t.
Off The Back
22 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
23 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance s.t.
Off The Back
24 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
25 Christopher Schwenker 4:44
Off The Back
26 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 5:06
Off The Back
27 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 5:27
Off The Back
28 Damon Jericho NY Vision 6:26
Off The Back
29 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group s.t.
Off The Back
30 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 7:07
Off The Back
31 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Mana 7:13
Off The Back
32 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 7:14
Off The Back
33 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 7:15
Off The Back
34 Christoffel Brits Velo Legitimo VLCC 7:52
Off The Back
35 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 10:51
Off The Back
36 Jonathan Green Down Cycles 11:36
Off The Back
37 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
38 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 15:05
Off The Back
39 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 20:58
Off The Back
40 Claudio Torres 21:18
Off The Back
41 Guadalupe Castellanos ZYCC Cycling club 29:10
Off The Back
42 Christopher Huesman CCNS 43:21
Off The Back
DNF Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Cohen 545 Velo 2:06:05
2 Rob Parisien State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 30
3 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing 1:32
4 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:41
5 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 6:21
6 Colin Vance 7:05
7 Michael Yohe s.t.
8 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 11:53
9 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 11:56
10 Erik Wyzga 12:34
11 Leo Semonsky None 13:05
12 Brent Mather 19:28
13 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club 19:50
14 Sebastien Pionnat 21:16
15 Jon Osgood 25:42
16 Ralph Dileone 28:09
17 Preston Ricardo 29:26
18 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 33:33
19 John Foshay 40:16
20 Carl Verge 43:33
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle
DNF Charles Miller Velo Legitimo
DNF Timothy Cormier
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:04:44
Off The Front
2 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2
Off The Front
3 William Lopez CRCA/Houlihan lokey 47
4 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 51
5 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC s.t.
6 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 56
1
7 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team s.t.
2
8 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land s.t.
3
9 William Caligari Linen / BCA s.t.
4
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet s.t.
5
11 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo s.t.
6
12 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. s.t.
7
13 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cyc s.t.
8
14 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
9
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 58
10
16 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
11
17 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 1:26
18 Tim Ward 2:45
Off The Back
19 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 3:20
Off The Back
20 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 3:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
21 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:20
Off The Back
22 James Walker Team Placid Planet s.t.
Off The Back
23 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Back
24 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
25 Daniels Mark Minuteman Road Club 9:09
Off The Back
26 Oguz Orkan 11:54
Off The Back
27 Dominic Kelly Wheel Works Multi Sport 13:19
Off The Back
28 Dana Brown 545 Velo 15:27
Off The Back
29 Larry Alford 545 Velo 15:49
Off The Back
30 Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen 15:58
Off The Back
31 Peter Putka Roy Sheepshead Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
32 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel s.t.
Off The Back
33 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 41:54
Off The Back
DNF Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:05:42
2 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2 Teammate Win: Bill Thompson
3 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski 2:23
4 John Daut 8:11
5 William Sawyer SpinArts 13:56
6 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Carve S s.t.
7 David Marti s.t.
8 Jose r Torres 14:58
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 15:01
10 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 15:02
11 Ken Milne 15:59
12 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA 27:06
13 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 28:42
14 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 34:35
15 Patrick Gallagher 42:54
16 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 1:05:56
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
DNF Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:59:12
2 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:00
3 Bryan Dobes Zenberry 2:00
4 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:35
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 5:47
6 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 7:01
7 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 7:17
8 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 8:02
9 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 8:48
10 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 10:57
11 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 13:14
12 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 17:37
13 Aaron Wolf 41:12
DNF Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Ryan O'hara Cheshire Cycle Teammate Top 5: Hunter Pronovost
DNF Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 3:06:39
2 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club s.t. Teammate Win: Derin Iscan
3 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 2:42
4 Simon Bauwens 3:17
5 Zackery Weimer 3:21
6 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 3:49
7 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:50
8 Daniel Durango 545Velo s.t.
9 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 3:54
10 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 5:05
11 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
12 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value 6:45
13 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 7:34
14 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 12:39
15 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 18:44
16 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 23:25
17 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
18 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 24:57
19 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 27:06
20 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 28:44
21 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles s.t.
DNF Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing!
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC
DNF Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
DNF Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF William Hafferty 545 Velo
DNF Kurt Litsinger
DNF Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
DNF Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 4:00:08
2 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 33
3 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 58
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:03
5 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitn 1:11
6 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:32
7 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:00
8 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 3:25
9 Timothy Ahearn 3:29
DNF Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
DNF David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Michael Landry
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
Finishers: Cat 1: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Kokubo 2:02:19
2 Preston Staudt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
3 Cole Williams s.t.
4 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 2
5 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
6 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 13
7 Colden Kimber 37
8 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes s.t.
9 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 56
10 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 1:00
11 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 1:02
12 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 1:16
13 Devin Carrick 1:50
14 Miles Ericson 2:27
15 Georgios Sfakios 4:36
16 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch.com s.t.
17 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 4:43
18 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 4:48
19 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 4:52
20 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 5:07
21 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:47 Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
22 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing s.t.
23 Nate Baltikas s.t.
24 Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant 6:24
25 Evan Bellanceau 16:48
DNF Zachary Flynn
DNF Mark Poirier 545 Velo
DNF Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks
DNF Frank Levick
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Deuel 1:58:22
2 Matthew Graham o'regan Quad Cycles 7:42
3 Jeffrey Stallmeyer 7:57
4 Ari Bannish 14:44
5 Joseph Podurgiel Bar Harbor Bike 14:48
6 Jason Williams 14:50
7 Stephen Mahier 15:46
8 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo s.t.
9 Michael Sajewicz 19:27
10 Aedan Hale Race CF 19:37
11 Eric Melillo 19:39
12 Shawn Haley 19:46
13 Nicholas Solano 23:19
14 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 23:24
15 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 25:34
16 Pearse Martin Fat Kid Cardio Club 28:58
17 Jake Oeding 35:06
18 David Campisano 39:57
19 Ryan Hodge 45:26
20 David Kalal 56:28
21 Bastian Rose CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:45:40
2 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianc s.t.
3 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3 Teammate Win: Leslie Lupien
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 10:56
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
6 Katrina Niez Unattached 29:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 3:45:40
2 Danielle Ohlson Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco Murph s.t.
3 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles s.t.
4 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3
5 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 3:55
6 Wendy King Northampton Cycling Club 9:05
DNF Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Teeple 2:27:40
2 Denise Esposito Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling - Do s.t.
3 Carolyn Mason Race CF 20
4 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:20
5 Marine De marcken 2:47
6 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 2:59
7 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 13:28
8 Nicole Connelly 15:29
9 Laura Mullaly 18:16
10 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
11 Betsy Hard Velo Legitimo VLCC 19:15
12 Rebecca Jaroszewski 19:18
13 Ann Pratt 32:54
14 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 36:07
15 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 36:35
DNF Jaynab Rose
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3