Log In
GMR Challenge Time Trial • Jun 9 2018
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing 41:07.55
2 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Travel Team 45:42.09
3 Sebastien Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 48:35.86
4 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 55:53.14
5 Adian Beckman 60:30.81
6 Alexander Mckenzie GS Andiamo 71:01.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors 39:20.58
2 Matthew Greer GS Andiamo - Travel Team 47:09.56
3 Jacque Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 48:21.29
4 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 49:26.84
5 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 52:01.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 34:40.12
2 Caleb Classen Echelon Santa Barbara 35:31.54
3 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 36:55.53 Teammate Win: Hunter Wilson
4 Nicholas Garibay Chalan Cycling Team 47:40.34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Dann SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 47:20.78
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 51:33.07
3 Lorenzo Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 55:42.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Allen Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 37:30.77
2 Tony Pastore Swamp Yankee Road Club 38:40.57
3 Mike Russell FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 41:12.94
4 Mark Gabot 43:05.77
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear Cycling 33:37.98
2 Jordi Conrado Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 36:49.28
3 Christopher Evans Dons Bikes 41:00.21
4 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek 42:28.11
5 Sean Wilson Team California Juniors 45:46.98
6 David Huntsman GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen 54:38.54
7 Steven Beckman Bike Palace 59:28.03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 36:55.20
2 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 37:38.95
3 William Ralph Serious Cycling 41:10.09
4 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 41:52.30
5 Thomas Barron 42:08.31
6 Greg Wilson 44:49.46
7 Robert Kersey Team Velocity 47:06.35
8 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 49:30.03
9 Kevin Prochaska 51:09.02
10 Andrew Gurney SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 51:31.03 Teammate Top 5: Peter Dufour
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Kennedy 46:03.11
2 Richard Allen UC Cyclery/JW Floors 55:11.02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 33:20.24
2 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV 41:15.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sedelnick 37:49.13
2 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 38:21.27
3 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling 38:32.55
4 Andrew Sauza Dons Bikes 38:39.24
5 Gaye Hale 38:53.47
6 Brian Loutherback 40:31.79
7 Thomas Hartwick CBS Cycling 40:36.95
8 Austin Cooper 40:48.27
9 Prince Patel Serious Cycling 41:57.90 Teammate Top 5: Lee Niffenegger
10 Konrad Rodak 42:11.46
11 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 42:53.69
12 Bryan Boyack 44:38.99
13 Juan Silva Citrus Valley Velo 46:12.55
14 Adam Nunez GBS Racing 46:21.68
15 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 46:23.72
16 Garrett Scannell 58:08.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 33:28.81
2 Christopher Wyman Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 34:44.39
3 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 37:04.51
4 Sebastiian Potok 40:14.11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 50:54.11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Sjogren 43:17.46
2 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing 46:04.49
3 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 50:25.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Yal 43:45.34
2 Jessica Garner R5 Ciclismo 49:31.45
3 Vicki Dann 54:04.00
4 Melissa Locher GS Andiamo 57:23.65
5 Martha Filkins 61:42.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 45:27.72
Finishers: Cat 3: 1