Log In
Junction City Omnium - Circuit • Aug 11 2018
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Tilford
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek
2 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
6 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
2 John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
3 Rob White Grip N Rip
4 Sam Anderson
5 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
6 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
7 Palmer John Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Rob White
8 Robert Marringa Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Rob White
9 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Stein GP Velotek
2 Chad Wade
3 Douglas Barnes
4 Patrick Lavin
5 Michael Neth GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jesse Stein
6 Jackson Wasylk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
2 Jackson Wasylk
3 Jude Borchers
4 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development Teammate Win: Franklin Segura
5 Tyler Jansen GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
3 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
4 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Jaime Galvan 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
8 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
9 Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
11 Tim Greene Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
12 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 John Dungan Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
14 Jon-paul Shores GP Velotek
15 Tim Borchers
16 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
17 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
18 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Win: John Wentling
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
4 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
3 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Hodge
2 Elizabeth Hablinski Grip N Rip
3 Alexandra Bojarski-stauffer
4 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
5 Carole Vaughn
6 Kelly Galvan Grip N Rip
7 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
3 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
4 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1