Log In
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic • May 14 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 00:00.0
3
4 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
5
6 Alex Howard 00:00.0
6
7 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 00:00.0
7
8 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
8
9 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
9
10 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Adrien Costa SJBC 00:00.0
11
12 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
12
13 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
15
16 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
16
17 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
18 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
18
19 Matthew Abdalah 00:00.0
19
20 Sheen Yen Form Fitness 00:00.0
20
21 Aaron Wilcher 00:00.0
21
22 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 00:00.0
22
23 David Mesa 00:00.0
23
24 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Jason James
25 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
25
26 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 00:00.0
26
27 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
28 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Jason James
29 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
29
30 Eric Davis Audi 00:00.0
30
31 James Blankenship Body Concepts 00:00.0
31
32 Scott Cole Audi 00:00.0
32
33 Benjamin Dodge 00:00.0
33
34 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Drummond
35 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
35
36 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00.0
36
37 Clifton Smoot 00:00.0
37
38 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
39 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
39
40 Aron Bonar Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
40
Teammate Top 5: Jason James
41 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
41
42 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
42
Teammate Top 5: Jason James
43 Matt Schaupp 00:00.0
43
44 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
44
45 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 00:00.0
46 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
47 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 00:00.0
48 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing 00:00.0
49 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
50 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jeff Linder
51 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
52 Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
53 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 00:00.0
54 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
55 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
56 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 00:00.0
57 R Todd crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
58 Anthony Leal 00:00.0
59 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
60 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Velasco 00:00.0
1
2 Kenneth Gonzales 00:00.0
2
3 Christopher Belnap 00:00.0
3
4 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 00:00.0
4
5 Jeremy Stanley 00:00.0
5
6 Jason Ryan 00:00.0
6
7 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 Glenn Drummond 00:00.0
8
9 Colin Daw 00:00.0
9
10 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
10
11 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
11
12 Tim Aiken SJBC 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sopenski
13 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
13
14 Kyle Clark 00:00.0
14
15 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
15
16 Dominic Salbatera 00:00.0
16
17 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
17
18 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
18
19 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
19
20 Harris Fienberg Stanford University 00:00.0
20
21 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Jason Marteldye 00:00.0
22
23 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 00:00.0
23
24 John Navarro Third Pillar 00:00.0
24
25 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
25
26 Marc Marino 00:00.0
26
27 Daniel Stevens 00:00.0
27
28 Andrew Seifried Stanford University 00:00.0
28
29 Freddie Liversidge 00:00.0
29
30 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
30
31 Branton Curt Los Gatos 00:00.0
31
32 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
32
33 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
34 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
35 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
36 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
37 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
38 Mackenzie Kelly 00:00.0
39 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
40 Eli Kranefuss All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
41 Christopher Leibman 00:00.0
42 Zachary Scott 00:00.0
43 Ben Shank 00:00.0
44 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
45 George Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
46 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos 00:00.0
47 Justin Widlund 00:00.0
48 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sopenski
49 Alexander Yermolovich 00:00.0
50 Mark Davis Sterling Sports Group 00:00.0
51 Andre Swart Los Gatos 00:00.0
52 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Raines 00:00.0
1
2 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
2
3 Jeremiah Michaels 00:00.0
3
4 William Kemper 00:00.0
4
5 Dustin Gillingham 00:00.0
5
6 Matt Adams 00:00.0
6
7 Nick Rasmussen Third Pillar 00:00.0
7
8 Ken Downey 00:00.0
8
9 Jason Allen 00:00.0
9
10 Joseph Pessano Third Pillar 00:00.0
10
11 Steve Wagner 00:00.0
11
12 Oscar Garcia 00:00.0
12
13 Juan Rosas Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
13
14 Kamron Shafai 00:00.0
14
15 Justin Balderston 00:00.0
15
16 Dawson Morton 00:00.0
16
17 Charles Eckel 00:00.0
17
18 Joseph Brody 00:00.0
18
19 Ethan Smith 00:00.0
19
20 Nicholas Brummell Atlas Cycling 00:00.0
20
21 Manuel Valle-puentes San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00.0
21
22 Evan Nessim SJBC 00:00.0
22
23 Heath West 00:00.0
23
24 Magnus Gille Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
24
25 Paul Marshall 00:00.0
25
26 Alex Kramer 00:00.0
26
27 Jonathan Wong 00:00.0
27
28 Vincent Dulay 00:00.0
28
29 Manuel Calero 00:00.0
29
30 Joaquin Fierro 00:00.0
30
31 Christopher Warburton 00:00.0
31
32 Dave Tripier 00:00.0
32
33 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
33
34 Ilya Verzhbinsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
34
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
1
2 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 00:00.0
2
3 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:00.0
3
4 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
4
5 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
6
7 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
8 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
8
9 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
10 Dennis Hopp SJBC 00:00.0
10
11 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 00:00.0
11
12 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
13 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
14 Nathan Lloyd Herbalife LaGrange 00:00.0
14
15 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 00:00.0
15
16 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
17 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
18 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martin
19 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martin
20 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
20
21 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
21
22 John Foster Form Fitness 00:00.0
22
23 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
23
24 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
24
25 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 00:00.0
25
26 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martin
27 Glen Seitz-varnhagen 00:00.0
27
28 Anthony Leal 00:00.0
29 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:00.0
1
2 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
4 Tim Lydon SJBC 00:00.0
4
5 Steven Gile VOS Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0
6
7 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
7
8 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 00:00.0
8
9 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 00:00.0
9
10 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 00:00.0
10
11 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
11
12 Eric Saltzman SJBC 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
13 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
14 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 00:00.0
14
15 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 00:00.0
15
16 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
16
17 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00.0
17
18 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
18
19 Jan Huptych IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
19
20 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 00:00.0
20
21 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
21
22 Allen House International Christian Cycling 00:00.0
22
23 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00.0
24 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
25 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00.0
26 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruggles 00:00.0
1
2 Greg Mcneil 00:00.0
2
3 Shawn Oliver SJBC 00:00.0
3
4 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
5
6 Sean Lollar 00:00.0
6
7 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
7
8 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos 00:00.0
10
11 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
11
12 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
12
13 Jason Benford 00:00.0
13
14 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos 00:00.0
14
15 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Reto Mueller
16 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
16
17 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
17
18 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Oliver
19 Dave Maminski SJBC 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Oliver
20 Ronald Brunner 00:00.0
20
21 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Reto Mueller
22 Todd Munk SJBC 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Oliver
23 Erik Camacho SJBC 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Oliver
24 Dan Romo SJBC 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Oliver
25 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo 00:00.0
25
26 Wisor Fritz Gianni Cycling Club 00:00.0
26
27 Jeong Kim 00:00.0
27
28 Paul Hurdlow Joe's Pro Bikes 00:00.0
28
29 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Reto Mueller
30 Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
31 Kevin Coyne 00:00.0
32 Don Grijalva SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Oliver
33 Philippe Hering Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Reto Mueller
34 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
35 Steven Kelly 00:00.0
36 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Reto Mueller
37 Curtis Lee SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Oliver
38 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 00:00.0
39 Thuy Nguyen 00:00.0
40 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
41 Paul Proano 00:00.0
42 Scott Regan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:00.0
43 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
44 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Reto Mueller
45 Daniel Civello Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
46 John Wilde 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Florian Costa SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 David Kleiman SJBC 00:00.0
3
4 Isaac Vanaelstyn All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
4
5 Will Wright 00:00.0
5
6 Tyler Hudson 00:00.0
6
7 Luke Lenhart 00:00.0
7
8 Andre Raiche 00:00.0
8
9 David Kleiman SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Florian Costa
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa SJBC 00:00.0
1
2 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
2
3 Jason Saltzman SJBC 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
4 Garrett Marking 00:00.0
4
5 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:00.0
5
6 Rupert Cox SJBC 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
7 Justin Leong SJBC 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
8 Christopher Foster SJBC 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
9 Eli Kranefuss All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
10 Zachariah Mcclendon 00:00.0
10
11 Forrest Whitcomb 00:00.0
11
12 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
12
13 Ethan Frankel All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
14 Kyle Hudson 00:00.0
14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Gonzales 00:00.0
1
2 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
2
3 Adrien Costa SJBC 00:00.0
3
4 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
5
6 Tim Aiken SJBC 00:00.0
6
7 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kenton
8 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
8
9 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
10 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kenton
11 Gabe Multer 00:00.0
11
12 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kenton
14 Jason Saltzman SJBC 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
15 Porter Wesson 00:00.0
15
16 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kenton
17 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
17
18 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:00.0
18
19 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
20 Ilya Verzhbinsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kenton
21 Matt Schaupp 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
1
2 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
2
3 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Torey Philipp
4 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Torey Philipp
5 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Torey Philipp
6 Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Torey Philipp
7 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
9 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
10 Alex Howard 00:00.0
10
11 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Torey Philipp
12 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Torey Philipp
13 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
13
14 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
16 Brentley Campbell All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
17 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 00:00.0
17
18 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
18
19 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
19
20 Dominic Bati Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
20
21 Milaud Jalali Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
21
22 Dillon Charlton 00:00.0
23 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
24 Matt Song SJBC 00:00.0
25 Alex Slawek Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:00.0
2
3 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
3
4 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 00:00.0
5
6 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 00:00.0
6
7 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
9 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 00:00.0
9
10 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
10
Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
11 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 00:00.0
12
13 Eric Riggs Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
14 Collin Samaan Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:00.0
14
15 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
15
16 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
16
17 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
17
18 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
18
19 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00.0
19
20 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
20
21 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
22 Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
22
23 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 00:00.0
23
24 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
24
25 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
26 Adam Carr Form Fitness 00:00.0
26
27 Eamon Lucas California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
28 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club 00:00.0
28
29 Sinelnikau Aliaksandr 00:00.0
29
30 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
30
31 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
31
32 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
32
33 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
33
34 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goessling
35 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
35
36 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 00:00.0
36
37 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
37
38 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
38
39 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
39
40 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
40
41 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
41
42 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling Association 00:00.0
42
43 Robert Amatelli 00:00.0
43
44 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
44
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goessling
45 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
45
46 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
46
47 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
47
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goessling
48 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
48
49 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
49
50 Kirk Carlsen 00:00.0
50
51 Uriy Urchenka 00:00.0
51
52 Carmi Schulman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
52
53 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
53
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goessling
54 Robert Newman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00.0
54
55 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
55
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goessling
56 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 00:00.0
56
57 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
57
58 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
58
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goessling
59 Thomas Hubbard NOW-MS Society 00:00.0
59
60 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
60
61 Robert Skinner 00:00.0
61
62 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
62
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
63 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
63
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
64 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
64
65 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
65
66 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
66
Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
67 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
67
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
68 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0
68
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
69 Eric Losak A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 00:00.0
69
70 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 00:00.0
70
71 Danny Heeley NOW-MS Society 00:00.0
71
72 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goessling
73 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
74 Jon Erskine Los Gatos 00:00.0
75 Timothy Farnham Red Peloton 00:00.0
76 Josh Flexman CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 00:00.0
77 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00.0
78 Miles Lamon Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
79 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
80 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
81 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
82 Daniel Ramsey Full Circle Sports 00:00.0
83 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 00:00.0
84 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
85 James Ryan McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
86 Jose Soltren Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
87 Benjamin Stern Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
88 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
89 Matthew Talbott Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
90 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
91 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
92 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
93 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goessling
94 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
95 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
96 Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
97 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
98 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Guarnier TIBCO To The Top 00:00.0
1
2 Flavia Oliveira Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
2
3 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Anna Barensfeld Missing Links Coaching & Training S 00:00.0
5
6 Devon Gorry 00:00.0
6
7 Kristina Seley Missing Link Training Systems / Spe 00:00.0
7
8 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
8
9 Rebecca Werner 00:00.0
9
10 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
11 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
12
13 Jazzy Hurikino 00:00.0
13
14 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
14
15 Brianne Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
16 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Ke 00:00.0
16
17 Martina Patella Red Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00.0
19
20 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
21 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
21
22 Emma Mackie TIBCO to The Top 00:00.0
22
Teammate Win: Megan Guarnier
23 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
24 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten 00:00.0
24
25 Michelle Melka Red Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Ke 00:00.0
26
27 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
27
28 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
28
29 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing presented by Ke 00:00.0
30 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
31 Yukie Nakamura Form Fitness 00:00.0
32 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
33 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
34 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 00:00.0
35 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
36 Trudy Bjornsen 00:00.0
37 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
38 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
39 Laurel Green Health is Wealth 00:00.0
40 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
41 Haley Juno-galdes Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
42 Kate Ligler Red Racing 00:00.0
43 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
44 Emily Matheu Red Racing 00:00.0
45 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00.0
46 Carlee Taylor TIBCO to The Top 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Megan Guarnier
47 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
48 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
49 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 00:00.0
50 Lindsay Mcalpine Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
51 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 00:00.0
52 Kimberly White Red Racing 00:00.0
53 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
54 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
55 Leslie Creed 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Korina Huizar 00:00.0
2
3 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 00:00.0
3
4 Shaun Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
4
5 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
5
6 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
6
7 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Cathy Crawford Gianni Cycling Club 00:00.0
8
9 Elena Joroski SJBC 00:00.0
9
10 Trudy Bjornsen 00:00.0
10
11 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 00:00.0
12
13 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Leah Toeniskoetter
14 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
14
15 Leslie Creed 00:00.0
15
16 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
16
17 Kim Ladd Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
17
Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
18 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Jenny Bosch Velo Girls 00:00.0
19
20 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Baesman
21 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
22 Jan Reed Velo Girls 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
1
2 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
1
2 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos 00:00.0
3
4 Edith Lopez SJBC 00:00.0
4
5 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 00:00.0
5
6 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:00.0
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 00:00.0
1
2 Brooke Wenig 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2