Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Aug 18 2018
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Fitzgerald CRCA/Rapha Cyling Club 7:01:01
1
2 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
2
3 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
3
4 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
5 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
6
7 Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
7
8 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
8
9 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
9
10 Henry O'kill E2Value s.t.
10
11 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Sean Hill
12 Max Thorn s.t.
12
13 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Erik Pfiffner
14 David Rodriguez s.t.
14
15 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
16 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
16
17 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Erik Pfiffner
18 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
18
19 Julio Valero s.t.
19
20 Daniel Alicea s.t.
20
21 Rick Deman s.t.
21
22 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
22
23 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Sean Hill
24 Kyle Mcculloch Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
24
25 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
25
26 Caetano Calomino Ride Brooklyn s.t.
26
27 Brandon Villegas s.t.
27
28 Anthony Luna s.t.
28
29 Juan Cruz s.t.
29
30 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
31 Luigi Idarraga 12
31
32 Dorian Spencer s.t.
32
33 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX 14
33
34 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
35 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
36 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
36
37 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Sean Hill
38 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Erik Pfiffner
39 John powell Voodoo racing s.t.
39
40 Richard Freeman s.t.
40
41 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 17
41
42 Ty Hatfield CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 23 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hill
43 Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 25
44 Alfonso Torres s.t.
45 Robert Mullen s.t.
46 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:04 Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
47 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:05 Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
48 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:14 Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
DNF Neil Black CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered by
DNF George Charalambides CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles
DNF Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
DNF Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
DNF Kevin Pascio
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing 6:45:13
1
2 Zach Ferland NYCC s.t.
2
3 Chris Salucci Bad Luck Racing s.t.
3
4 Randy Agard s.t.
4
5 Emlen Harmon s.t.
5
6 Kevin Man s.t.
6
7 William Hacker s.t.
7
8 Justin Pak Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
8
9 Joseph Trotman s.t.
9
10 Jose Cazales s.t.
10
11 Matthew Gefter s.t.
11
12 John Verrochi VELA s.t.
12
13 Tyrone Gravesande CIS Training Systems 4
13
14 Thomas Lloyd 10XBeta s.t.
14
15 Joshua Wilson s.t.
15
16 Naphat Chaiphet s.t.
16
17 Paolo Mastrangelo s.t.
17
18 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 7
18
19 David Ambrose s.t.
19
20 Simon Ellison s.t.
20
21 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing 10
21
22 Colin Stief s.t.
22
23 Said Fayad 12
23
24 Ryan Sutton 13
24
25 Jack Miroslaw 16
26 Emmitt Grossbard s.t.
27 Jonathan Tham s.t.
28 Matt Breuer 33
29 Jack Gazard s.t.
30 Leron Calistro s.t.
31 Christopher Ithurburn 1:57
DNF Roman Grinnell
DNF Perry Santos
DNF Jamie Thompson
DNF Jonathan Tom CRCA
DNF Devin Williams
DNF Michiaki Yamada Pink Rhino Racing Teammate Win: Paul-simon Djite
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jermaine Burrowes 7:34:20
Off The Front
2 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 3
Off The Front
3 Ryan Johnston 5
Off The Front
4 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 12
Off The Front
5 Edison Marulanda s.t.
Off The Front
6 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
7 Raphael Merp 25
1
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
2
9 Cesar Gallego s.t.
3
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
11 Ismael Collado Monclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
12 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing s.t.
6
13 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
14 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
15 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
9
16 Matthew Mata-aguilar NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE s.t.
10
17 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
11
18 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
19 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
13
20 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
14
21 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
15
22 Steph Biolosk s.t.
16
23 Eamonn Schnell s.t.
17
24 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
18
25 Jason Gallacher Affinity Cycles s.t.
19
26 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
20
27 Jerry Kapko s.t.
21
28 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
22
29 Richard Wolter s.t.
23
30 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
24
31 Mark Light s.t.
25
32 Kevin Yarde s.t.
26
33 Johann Burrowes s.t.
27
34 Andrew Walsh s.t.
28
35 Jaso Barislon s.t.
29
36 Kuria Njenga s.t.
30
37 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
31
38 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32
39 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33
40 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
34
41 John Briton s.t.
35
42 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
36
43 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37
44 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
38
45 Marc Bertucco s.t.
39
46 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
40
47 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo s.t.
41
48 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42
49 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
43
50 Franklin Burgos Roy's Bikes s.t.
44
51 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45
52 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 36
46
53 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
47
54 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
48
55 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing 38
49
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
56 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
50
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
57 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 40
51
58 Elliott Collins 49
59 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 51
60 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS 54
61 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
62 Jason Colon C6Racing 59
63 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:01
64 Jacek Boral s.t.
65 Marc Gagliano 1:16
66 Matthew Ohrberg 1:19
67 Paul Burrowes 2:16
68 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing -1 Lap
69 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing -2 Laps
DNF Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES
DNF Cesar Marte dope Team Montclair
DNF Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing
DNF Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing
DNF Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
DNF Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
DNF Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Patrick Wilson CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Gavin Robertson
DNF Alexander Buchmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10