Log In
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium • Aug 19 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Maynard Race CF 57:47.78
Off The Front
2 David Potter CCB 58:15.17
Off The Front
3 Kevin Yarde CYCLONAUTS 59:40.62
1
4 John Hackett PEAKS 59:40.85
2
5 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 59:41.96
3
DNF John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land
4
DNF Danny Saccoccio SCOPRION
5
DNF Matt Inconiglios ATHLOS
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duvalier E alvarez Engine room velo 49:44.480
2 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 49:44.482
3 Rich Carolan Team ProPower/Cyclesolutions 49:44.496
4 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 49:45.562
5 Christian Roos BIKWORKS 49:45.634
6 Sean Walsh 0 49:46.154
7 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:46.511
8 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 49:47.227
9 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 49:52.252
10 Timothy Perry 0 51:11.254
11 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 51:34.590
12 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 51:37.265
13 Paul Leduc 0 51:41.147
14 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 51:55.665
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 50:41.02
Off The Front
2 Andrew Tine 50:42.96
Off The Front
3 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 50:53.45
1
4 Danny Saccoccio SCORPION 50:53.99
2
5 David Potter CCB RACING 50:54.27
3
6 Matthew Incomiglios ATHOS VOSS 50:54.35
4
7 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land 50:55.43
5
8 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 50:55.96
6
9 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 50:56.43
7
10 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 50:58.07
8
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 51:03.39 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
12 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 51:03.74 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
13 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land 51:12.10
14 Mark Paggioli COX 51:14.24
15 Daniel Dudzik PLUS 1 LAP DN
16 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club 2 LAP DN
1
DNF Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa
DNF Debony Diehl Sunapee Buchikas Continental Pa
DNF Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
DNF Christain Roos Bikeworks/SVC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 47:34.27
Off The Front
2 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling American L
Off The Back
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 48:31.79
1
4 Brian Collins TTEndurance 48:32.34
2
5 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 48:32.34
3
6 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 48:32.62
4
7 Michael Lovell sunapee racing team 48:33.15
5
8 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 48:33.92
6
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Voytek
9 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 48:34.19
7
10 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 49:24.26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
11 Edward Blank Team BFSC 49:26.01
Off The Back
12 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
13 Lars Edeen Laurel 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 51:16.71
1
2 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 51:16.88
2
3 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing 51:17.19
3
4 Henry Finch 545 Velo 51:17.67
4
5 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 51:17.98
5
6 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 51:20.10
6
7 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 53:19.65
Off The Back
8 Robert Smythe 0 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
9 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
10 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
11 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
12 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 4 LAP DN
Off The Back
13 Albert Hricz laurel 5 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nortton Pedro Sanchez Morales 48:09.44
2 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo 48:09.57
3 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 48:09.72
4 Duvalier E alvarez Engine room velo 48:15.09
5 Sean Walsh 48:23.59
6 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:23.76
7 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 48:23.77
8 Matthew Modelane 48:23.81
9 Jeffrey Scala 48:24.80
10 Nicholas Tsantes Engine Room Velo 48:34.43 Teammate Top 5: Charles Spivey
11 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 49:07.00
12 Pearse Martin Fat Kid Cardio Club 50:14.57 Teammate Top 5: Zacharya Meszoely
13 Stephen Hopkins 0 SAME TIME
14 David Campisano 0 SAME TIME
15 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 2 LAP DN
16 Corey Leduc Aetna expo wheelman 2 LAP DN
17 Christopher Gazerro 0 5 LAP DN
DNF Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle
DNF Chris Napa 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debony Diehl Sunapee Buchikas Continental Pa 49:16.61
1
2 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 49:17.95
2
3 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 49:18.27
3
4 Janet Ramos Team BFSC 49:18.38
4
5 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 49:18.66
5
6 Hethba Fatnassi 0 49:21.12
6
7 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 49:22.31
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1