Log In
Tour de Loop • Aug 18 2018
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Pylypciw 1:29:48
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Hoyt THS Cycling 1:13:34
Off The Front
2 Tom Long Mello Velo Racing / Long Brokerage 1:17:19
1
3 Philippe Di stefano FCC 1:17:20
2
4 James Ouderkirk 1:17:20
3
5 Scott Patnode Team 315 1:17:20
4
6 Rob Casper Team 2 1:17:20
5
7 Joshua Raczka Love & Sprockets 1:17:21
6
8 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 1:17:21
7
9 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling 1:17:21
8
10 Jeff Dugan Mello Velo Racing 1:17:21
9
11 James Tsardakas 1:17:22
10
12 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:17:22
11
13 David Tannascoli tannascoli Bike Zone 1:17:22
12
14 Peter Van eenenaam Syracuse Bicycles 1:23:51
Off The Back
15 David Basile Team Knuckles 1:25:08
Off The Back
16 Randy Kieffer Team Knuckles 1:25:53
Off The Back
17 John Brown 1:26:18
Off The Back
18 Richard Shumway 1:29:42
Off The Back
19 Rainer Grimme 1:30:40
Off The Back
20 Almin Kreso 1:34:07
Off The Back
21 Scott Grieco 1:37:18
Off The Back
22 William Faucette Western NY Bike Racing Club 1:39:44
Off The Back
23 John Sherman RWB 1:44:56
Off The Back
24 Anthony Pafumi ROC 1:48:06
Off The Back
25 Darrell Matthews 1:52:54
Off The Back
26 James Bobreski Synchronicity1 LLC 1:56:59
Off The Back
27 Thomas Mcgann 2:15:46
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Horst DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 1:55:53
Off The Front
2 Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision 1:55:54
Off The Front
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:55:54
Off The Front
4 Michael Jones Nalgene pb Sager Beer 1:55:54
Off The Front
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:56:32
1
6 Nick Demarchi Projekt 1:56:33
2
7 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 1:56:33
3
8 David Van horn Projekt 1:56:33
4
9 Timothy O'shea 1:56:33
5
10 Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:56:34
6
11 Matthew Castilloux 1:56:34
7
12 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 1:56:34
8
13 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike 1:56:36
9
14 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:56:36
10
15 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing 1:56:42
16 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 1:56:59
17 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:57:03
18 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:57:13
Off The Back
19 Michael Mcknight velo racing solutions 1:57:49
Off The Back
20 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABI 1:58:14
Off The Back
21 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r 1:58:14
Off The Back
22 Michael Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:58:35
Off The Back
23 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 2:02:52
Off The Back
DNF Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet DNF
DNF Kevin Chapman THS Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:56:34
2 Peter Pelychaty 1:56:34
3 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:56:48
4 Frederick Bulken Salty Chimp Racing 1:57:11
5 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1:58:41
6 Ryan Little THS Cycling 2:03:33
7 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 2:08:13
8 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:08:13
9 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 2:08:13 Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
10 Jonathan Womack 2:08:15
11 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports 2:10:14
12 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 2:10:59
13 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 2:11:28 Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
14 Michael Hoffman 2:16:29
15 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 2:23:03 Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
16 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 2:23:05 Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
17 Robert Hoppough Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:31:47
18 Tom Macera Salty Chimp Racing 2:35:13 Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
DNF Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling DNF
DNF Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet DNF
DNF Karst Kingsley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:56:46
2 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 2:22:58
3 Justin Frontuto TRYON BIKE 2:23:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Cognetto 1:27:21
2 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 1:56:34
3 Bob Canino CycleweRx of Rochester 1:56:35
4 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 1:56:44
5 James Nicholson 1:59:12
6 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling 1:59:22
7 Richard Karaz CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:08:13
8 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 2:23:01
DNF Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Williams 1:17:19
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:17:19
3 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 1:17:20
4 Dave Hovey US Military Endurance Sports 1:21:53
5 Carmen Rojek 1:26:38
6 Craig Goetzmann 1:27:14
7 Dave Crooks THS Cycling 1:29:48
8 Sean Kesselring 1:30:41
9 William Camloh 1:32:52
10 Greg Clark FLCC / Stage 21 1:40:00
11 Michael Dunsmoor 1:40:33
12 Eric Ehrhardt 1:49:45
DNF Jerry Visconti DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles 1:17:21
2 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:24:06
3 Robert Hadzor Curtin and Hadzor Fine Homebuilders 1:31:28
4 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bike Club 1:39:10
5 James Eby 1:40:56
6 Ted Liberatore 1:49:04
DNF John Hawley syracuse bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben White MSR 1:17:47
1
2 Jonathan Cyganik 1:17:47
2
3 Thomas Klaben jr MSR Racing 1:17:48
3
4 Chi Huang Cornell University 1:17:48
4
5 Christopher Heeb Love and Sprockets 1:17:49
5
6 Rob Taylor Love and Sprockets 1:17:50
6
7 Daniel Dubois CNYC/NYCM 1:17:56
8 Adam Ruszkowski 1:22:22
Off The Back
10 Joshua Magrum genesee valley cycling club 1:28:51
Off The Back
11 Benjamin Wolf 1:29:39
DNF Joe Wells NYCC
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:27:51
2 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:27:52 Teammate Win: Michele Maier
3 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:29:14 Teammate Win: Michele Maier
4 Jennifer Redding TriVault 1:29:14
5 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 1:29:17
6 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:29:52
7 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race team 1:34:05
8 Linda Charles Syracuse Bicycle Womens Racing Team 1:34:09
9 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:36:31
10 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:36:57
11 Emily Zipprich 1:39:16
12 Andrea Drews Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 1:39:44
13 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:40:56
14 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Womens 1:40:58
15 Silje Kristiansen 1:43:19
16 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 1:50:01
17 Trish Welsh Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 1:50:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:35:14
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 1:52:30
3 Kimberly Bush 2:19:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:29:13
2 Shelly Kempton CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:35:41 Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
3 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 1:43:19
4 Susan Ehrhardt 1:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1