Log In
Utah State Time Trial • Aug 18 2018
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 0:50:54
2 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 0:54:19
3 Viggo Moore SBR Cycles Racing 0:58:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Anderson 0:51:39
2 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 1:00:33
3 Kristopher Mahoney Zone 5 Racing 1:14:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clark Advanced Spine & Disc 0:53:01
2 Jeff Phillips 0:53:04
3 Anthony Lemon 0:54:33
4 Jamie Ziegler Extra Mile Racing 0:54:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Meirowitz Unattached 1:04:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johann Moore 0:23:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Frederick 1:16:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hashimoto 1:04:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Prince 0:50:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Brant Plan 7 1:04:51
2 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing 0:55:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Denison Contender - Speed Factory 0:57:46
1 Krispen Hartung St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:45:54
2 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 0:50:17
3 Stephen Prokopiw Mad Dog Cycles 0:50:20
4 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 0:52:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 0:49:20
2 Randall Steinfeldt Intermountain Live Well p/b Bountif 0:52:11
3 Paul Figgat Project Hero Utah 1:05:34
4 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:06:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weller 0:51:42
2 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 0:55:01
3 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:57:12
4 Ken Shirley 1:00:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Brown Panetteria Luigi 1:01:37
2 Henry Ebell Porcupine Racing 1:19:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Peterson Endurance360 0:55:22
2 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING/VeloSportRac 0:58:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 0:47:28
2 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 0:48:01
3 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 0:49:37
4 Adam Blanchard Stay Park City 0:50:21
5 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Racing 0:52:31
6 Ian Gonder 0:53:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Stanfield Extra Mile Racing 1:17:00
2 Chrissy Fairbanks 1:30:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Extra Mile Racing 0:23:19
2 Afton Park 0:24:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Prince 0:25:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Higgison 1:06:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 0:54:56
2 Claudia Behring 0:57:34
3 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 0:58:51
4 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga/ P-Town/ Euclid Outdoors 1:08:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1