Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jul 18 2018
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
2 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Win: Stella Snydal
3 Henry Caudill Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Furchtgott
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District
3 Connor Ryan
4 Thomas Humphreys
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon
6 Sean Barrie
7 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
8 Jose Escobar
9 Christopher M. jones
10 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
11 Alex Kasch
12 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Chris Reardon
14 Jeremy Burkhardt
15 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles54
16 Thomas Simchak
17 Nick Taylor
18 David Stauffer
19 Matthew Ficke
20 James Sharp
21 Robert Caudill
DQ Ken Calender DQ
DNF Andrew Valdesuso DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing
2 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo
4 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
5 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Michael Epshteyn Unattached
7 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
8 Charlie Sponsel unattached
9 Andres Sola Unattached
10 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club
12 Robert Espinal Unattached
13 Bradley Saull National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Lucas Beirne
14 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Landon Short
15 Ted Blake Unattached
16 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
17 Jonathan Carney Unattached
18 Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Win: Joe Garcia
19 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
21 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo
22 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Monza Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Jesper Frant Unattached
4 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
5 Jackson San miguel Unattached
6 Jose Jeronimo Unattached
7 Anthony Passaro Unattached
8 Jeffrey Simpson Phase Cycling
9 Richy Mason Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Adrian Monza
10 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
11 Sarah Burkey The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
12 Derek Skaggs Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Rainero jr Rediang
13 Renee Miller San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
14 Tedd Russell Phase Cycling
15 Juan Manuel cruz Unattached
16 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1