Log In
First Flight Criterium - Crossroads Classic • Aug 4 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrik Klessmann Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 46:07.8
1
2 Alexander Gilliam Team Carytown Bicycle Company 46:08.0
2
3 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 46:08.5
3
4 Chris Cole 46:08.6
4
5 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing 46:09.1
5
6 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling 46:09.1
6
7 Lawrence Lauderman iii Hillbilly Cycling 46:09.4
7
8 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports 46:09.4
8
9 Max Bien Dornier Racing 46:09.6
9
10 Christian Acker Clemson University 46:09.7
10
11 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 46:10.4
11
12 Michael Brown SV/Bikesource Racing 46:16.6
Off The Back
13 Austin Sheffer 45:52.6
Off The Back
14 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 46:33.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Henrik Klessmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ames 42:52.9
Off The Front
2 Sam Chalk jr. Live it Xtreme 42:55.6
Off The Front
3 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 43:34.8
4 Tim Dinger Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing 43:41.8
Off The Back
1
5 Jason Tucker Supra 43:42.2
Off The Back
2
6 Benedikt Schiermeyer Live it Xtreme 43:42.6
Off The Back
3
7 David Tucker Supra 43:42.7
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Jason Tucker
8 Peter Van susteren CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 43:42.8
Off The Back
5
9 Cj Burford 43:43.1
Off The Back
6
10 Matthew Capps Classic Cycling 43:43.4
Off The Back
7
11 James Borner 43:43.4
Off The Back
8
12 Joe Sonson Velobrew 43:43.6
Off The Back
9
13 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo Cycling 43:44.9
Off The Back
10
14 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing 43:45.3
Off The Back
11
15 John Emanuel 43:47.9
Off The Back
12
16 Ethan Lee Orange Bees 43:07.5
Off The Front
13
17 James Walsh Squirrel Awareness Racing 44:04.1
Off The Back
18 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 24:22.4
Off The Front
19 Sean Harris 22:53.7
Off The Front
20 David Neri Supra 20:40.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Tucker
21 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo 22:04.4
Off The Front
22 Carson Mcclelland 20:04.0
Off The Front
23 Blake Hunt 17:34.3
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hinckley Atomic Cycles 33:26.6
2 Joshua Strang Live it Xtreme 33:35.5
3 Zachary Mccullough NA 33:36.6
4 Ronald Buffington Liquid HiFi 33:37.1
5 Earl Smith 33:37.2
6 Philip Arve 33:50.3
7 Joshua Loney Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing 34:04.3
8 Ryan Mcduffie NA 34:59.8 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Mccullough
9 Jimmy Covas 34:23.8
10 Raul Boesch 34:24.3
11 Brendan Mccarthy 33:31.0
12 Nicholas Dye 34:38.8
13 Bruno De cock 34:44.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 45:08.5
1
2 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville 45:08.8
2
Teammate Win: Gen Kogure
3 Patrick Weddell Monster Media Racing 45:09.0
3
4 Robert O'gorman jr Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 45:09.3
4
5 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:09.3
5
6 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 45:09.5
6
7 Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance 45:09.5
7
8 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team 45:09.6
8
9 Tim Hall CTH Performance Project 45:09.9
9
10 Richard Nance Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 45:10.7
10
11 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo 45:10.8
11
12 Agustin Font 45:11.9
12
13 Luis Flores Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 45:13.4
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert O'gorman jr
14 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo 45:14.2
14
15 Christopher Brown unattached 45:14.6
15
16 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 45:14.7
16
17 Ryan Hayden 45:15.2
17
18 John James Trappe Door Racing 45:15.7
18
19 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 45:16.0
19
20 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 45:16.3
20
Teammate Win: Gen Kogure
21 David Curran Trappe Door Racing 45:21.7
Off The Back
22 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling 45:29.1
Off The Back
23 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 45:40.3
Off The Back
24 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 46:08.1
Off The Back
25 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling / Inland Cons 45:44.7
Off The Back
26 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 37:36.4
Off The Back
27 John Weigel 46:31.8
Off The Back
28 Jason Sherrill Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing 29:43.8
Off The Back
29 Jeff Franz 32:19.9
Off The Back
30 Tim Yarbrough Clemmons Bicycle 31:55.2
Off The Back
31 Jeff Safrit 18:03.0
Off The Back
32 Jeff Nunnaley Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F
Off The Back
33 Ryan Hayden Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert O'gorman jr
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Racing 40:50.7
Off The Front
2 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubricatio 40:50.9
Off The Front
3 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team 40:55.5
Off The Front
4 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Racing 41:16.5
1
Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
6 David Osborne Artemis Racing 41:16.5
3
7 Marcus Morgan ROCK&ROLL lube 41:16.8
4
9 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 41:17.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
10 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 41:17.8
7
11 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium 41:18.0
8
12 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F 41:18.0
9
13 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Racing 41:18.0
10
Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
14 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 41:19.0
15 Danny Mathis hearts racing 41:19.2
17 Mitch Hunt Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubricatio 41:41.7 Teammate Top 5: Keith Johnson
18 Dean Lyons Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 41:44.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Randy Parker 41:16.5
8 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubricatio 41:17.3
16 Ted Hopkins 41:27.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso unattached 01:42.5
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Luther Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 01:42.8
Off The Front
3 William Guillen Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 01:43.1
Off The Front
4 David Flynn hearts racing 02:21.2
Off The Back
5 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad 01:13.4
1
6 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad 01:13.6
2
7 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 01:13.6
3
8 Frank Cundiff 01:14.1
4
9 Alex Ryan mock orange pro cx 01:14.3
5
10 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 01:14.9
6
11 Jose Solis Jigawatt Cycling 01:15.0
7
12 Chris Mathis Cycle Center 01:15.0
8
13 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team Pb Irish Cycles 01:15.5
9
14 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage Funding 01:15.6
10
15 Michael Potter Mock Orange Bikes 01:16.4
11
16 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 01:21.6
17 Jacob Hill 01:45.9
18 Zach Hostetler Velocious Sport 01:27.4
19 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers 01:40.6
20 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling llc 01:45.2
21 Michael Zak unattached 02:10.6
Off The Back
22 Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens Cycling p/b Top Step Dev 53:30.1
Off The Back
23 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist 17:19.2
Off The Back
24 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad 08:06.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 38:39.6
Off The Front
2 Jennifer Caicedo SC Competitive Cyclist 38:57.8
1
3 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 38:58.3
2
Teammate Win: Emma Bast
4 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 38:58.6
3
5 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 38:59.0
4
6 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 38:59.0
5
7 Gracie Pendleton OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 38:59.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
8 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing 38:59.6
7
9 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 38:59.7
8
Teammate Win: Emma Bast
10 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 38:59.8
9
11 Shannon Goyda Benissimo Cycling 38:59.9
10
12 Jenny Leiser Classic Cycling 39:00.1
11
13 Jacqueline Blair hearts racing 39:00.6
12
14 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 39:01.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
15 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 39:02.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
16 Austin Thompson Dornier Racing 39:04.2
15
17 Ava Sykes LUX Cycling 39:06.6
16
18 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 39:34.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1