Log In
Golden State Race Series - RR • May 21 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Benedict Specialized 00:00
1
2 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic 00:00
2
3 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
3
4 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
4
5 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing 00:00
5
6 Fergus Tanaka chica sexy 00:00
6
7 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 00:00
7
8 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/gbi 00:00
8
9 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 00:00
9
10 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 00:00
10
11 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 00:00
11
12 ? Jonathan STANFORD UNIVERSITY 00:00
12
13 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00
13
14 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 00:00
14
15 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 00:00
15
16 Peter Williams Rio Strada Racing 00:00
16
17 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 00:00
17
18 Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 00:00
18
19 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 00:00
19
20 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 00:00
20
21 Henry Rabas Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad 00:00
21
22 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00
22
23 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 00:00
23
24 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00
24
25 Paul Diaz Unattached 00:00
25
26 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 00:00
26
27 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 00:00
27
28 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00
28
29 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 00:00
29
30 Kalani Hines metromint cycling 00:00
30
31 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 00:00
31
32 Gary Land Red Peloton 00:00
32
33 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
34 Gregory Hillson Unattached 00:00
34
35 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00
35
36 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
37 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
38 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00
38
39 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00
39
40 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00
40
41 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00
41
42 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 00:00
42
43 Daniel Vigil Audi 00:00
43
44 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
44
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
45 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club 00:00
45
46 R Todd marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00
46
48 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 00:00
49 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Contreras UC-Santa Cruz 00:00
1
2 Benjamin Baxter Reno Wheelmen 00:00
2
3 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
3
4 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club 00:00
4
5 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:00
5
6 Aaron Marchand Health is Wealth powered by Wh 00:00
6
7 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 00:00
7
8 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing 00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
9 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club 00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
10 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa 00:00
10
11 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
12 Curt Mills Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada 00:00
12
13 Matt Mckinzie Swami's Cycling Club 00:00
13
14 Corey Duren Chico Corsa 00:00
14
15 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa 00:00
15
16 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 00:00
16
17 Gary Thompson team City Sacramento 00:00
17
18 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 00:00
18
19 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada 00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
20 Jason Marteldye Unattached 00:00
20
21 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
22 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00
22
23 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
24 Scott Waters Reno Wheelmen 00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Baxter
25 Paul Higley Team Revolutions 00:00
25
26 James Sears Unattached 00:00
26
27 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
28 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 00:00
28
29 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club 00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
30 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
31 Mateo Ortega Team Roaring Mouse 00:00
31
32 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
32
33 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00
33
34 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 00:00
34
35 James Coudright Team City 00:00
35
36 Eric Aguilera Alta Alpina Cycling Club 00:00
36
37 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse 00:00
37
38 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy Spirit Courier 00:00
38
39 Mark Roberts 00:00
39
40 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
41 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 00:00
41
42 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 00:00
42
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
43 Rick Mcelman TEAM CITY 00:00
43
44 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 00:00
44
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
45 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 00:00
45
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
46 Mark Valentino Folsom Bike 00:00
46
47 Steve Ball Portocork Round Pond Racing 00:00
47
48 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 00:00
48
Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
58 William Habenick Brentwood Bike Co. 00:00
59 Saul Uribe Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rodrigues davis bike club 00:00
1
2 Matt Fantelle MAD CAT RACING 00:00
2
3 Patrick Callan Unattached 00:00
3
4 Michael Lafrenais Rio Strada Racing 00:00
4
5 Jeff Thompson 00:00
5
6 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions 00:00
6
7 Phil Schmidt Victory Velo 00:00
7
8 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing 00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lafrenais
9 Nathaniel Powell Unattached 00:00
9
10 Schuyler Wilcox 00:00
10
11 Matthew Leary Unattached 00:00
11
12 Trevor Johnston Unattached 00:00
12
13 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lafrenais
14 Noah Mcgee DBC 00:00
14
15 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:00
15
16 Clint Williams Team BEER 00:00
16
17 Mark Stern Rio Strada Racing 00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lafrenais
18 Erik Jensen Unattached 00:00
18
19 Cesar Perez 00:00
19
20 Daniel Diloreto 00:00
20
21 Christopher Westphal RIO STRADA RACING 00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lafrenais
22 Aaron Hills davis bike club 00:00
22
Teammate Win: Matt Rodrigues
23 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike 00:00
23
24 Scott Mauger Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
24
Teammate Win: Matt Rodrigues
25 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro 00:00
25
26 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wre 00:00
26
27 Tom Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lafrenais
28 Jason Stumbo DAA/REMAX 00:00
28
29 Dave Blevins 00:00
29
30 Alex Newcomb TEAM CITY 00:00
30
31 Stephen Jones Rio Strada Racing 00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lafrenais
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00
1
2 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00
2
3 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 00:00
3
4 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00
4
5 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00
5
6 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp 00:00
6
7 Joseph Staron Unattached 00:00
7
8 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 00:00
8
9 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium 00:00
9
10 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jason Boynton
11 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
12 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00
12
13 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike 00:00
13
14 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00
14
15 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Jason Boynton
16 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00
16
17 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
17
18 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
18
19 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
19
20 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic 00:00
20
21 Rob Cady Rocknasium 00:00
21
22 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00
22
23 Mark Robertson Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:00
23
24 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00
24
25 Boris Rozenberg 00:00
25
26 Stan Urban MORGANSTANLEY 00:00
26
27 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 00:00
27
28 Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team 00:00
28
29 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
29
30 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00
30
31 Jeff Scharmacher Rio Strada Racing 00:00
31
32 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 00:00
32
33 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00
33
34 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
34
35 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
35
36 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 00:00
36
37 Henry Rabas Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad 00:00
37
38 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 00:00
38
39 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00
39
40 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 00:00
40
41 Dave Kause belgiumbike/QS North America 00:00
41
42 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00
42
43 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00
43
44 Richard Bradley Rio Strada 00:00
44
45 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 00:00
45
46 Bob Mccamish Rio Strada Racing 00:00
46
48 Michael Brown GBI/Kinetic Cycles 00:00
49 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00
50 Peter Williams Rio Strada Racing 00:00
51 Steve Ball Portocork Round Pond Racing 00:00
52 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00
53 Steve Showler MORGAN STANLEY 00:00
54 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 00:00
55 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Boynton
DNF John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00
1
2 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00
2
3 Stephen Gregorios Edge 00:00
3
4 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
4
5 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00
5
Teammate Win: Michael O'rourke
6 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 00:00
6
7 Boris Rozenberg 00:00
7
8 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 00:00
8
9 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club 00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
10 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Wh 00:00
10
11 Mark Robertson Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:00
11
12 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 00:00
12
13 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00
13
14 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00
14
15 Gary Wall Pinnaclife/Radsport 00:00
15
16 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00
16
Teammate Win: Michael O'rourke
17 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 00:00
17
18 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00
18
19 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00
19
20 Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team 00:00
20
21 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 00:00
21
22 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
22
23 Kelly Silberberg SJBC 00:00
23
24 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
25 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00
25
26 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
26
27 Bill Higgins Squadra Abruzzo 00:00
27
28 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00
28
29 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00
29
30 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00
30
31 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00
31
Teammate Win: Michael O'rourke
32 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
33 Katsuhiro Tanda Team Athens 00:00
33
34 Randy Farrens Rio Strada Racing 00:00
34
35 James Blankenship Body Concepts 00:00
35
36 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
36
37 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac Bike 00:00
37
38 Mitchell Rohrer Team City Sacramento 00:00
38
39 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
39
40 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00
40
41 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
41
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
42 R Todd marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00
42
43 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
43
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
44 James Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling 00:00
44
45 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00
45
46 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 00:00
46
47 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/gbi 00:00
47
53 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Nasca Folsom Bike 00:00
1
2 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 00:00
2
3 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
3
4 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00
4
5 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
5
6 Steve Ball Unattached 00:00
6
7 Sean Gilson Unattached 00:00
7
8 Emilio Alvarez portocork round pond racing 00:00
8
9 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
9
10 David Woodhouse Victory Velo 00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Miller
11 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club 00:00
11
12 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00
12
13 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
13
14 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions 00:00
14
15 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 00:00
15
16 Curtis Hoyt bicycle planet 00:00
16
17 James Bowland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
17
18 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00
18
19 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00
19
20 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00
20
21 Unknown Rider 00:00
21
22 Aaron Marchand Health is Wealth powered by Wh 00:00
22
23 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nev 00:00
23
24 Paul Higley Team Revolutions 00:00
24
25 Trevor Oldershaw BBC 00:00
25
26 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 00:00
26
27 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Miller
28 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing 00:00
28
29 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 00:00
29
30 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac Bike 00:00
30
31 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00
31
32 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00
32
33 Peter Brisbo major motion 00:00
33
34 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00
34
35 Philip Blay Folsom Bike 00:00
35
Teammate Win: David Nasca
36 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 00:00
36
37 Hooshang Mehranpour Rio Strada Racing 00:00
37
38 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
38
39 Kwang Kim Team City 00:00
39
40 Lance Loveday Victory Velo 00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Miller
41 Jacob Ward MAJOR MOTION 00:00
41
42 Mike Munoz Revolutions 00:00
42
43 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions 00:00
43
44 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
44
45 Christopher Grove Body Concepts 00:00
45
46 Tim Huang SJBC 00:00
46
47 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
47
48 Jeff Mittner Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00
48
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Mahanke
49 Jeff Finn Unattached 00:00
49
50 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 00:00
50
51 Maurice Reurich COLVITA NOR CAL 00:00
51
52 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing 00:00
52
53 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet 00:00
53
54 Unknown Rider 00:00
54
55 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00
55
56 Dwayne Halterman Portocork Round Pond Racing 00:00
56
57 Gilbert Martinez Rio Strada Racing 00:00
57
58 Christopher Townzen 00:00
58
59 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento 00:00
59
60 Jeff Ochs Chico Corsa 00:00
60
61 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 00:00
61
62 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 00:00
62
63 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00
63
64 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 00:00
64
65 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00
65
66 Kyle Daugherty SHO-AIR/ SERT 00:00
66
70 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing 00:00
71 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00
72 Patrick Peters Body Concepts 00:00
73 Brian Prahl Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
74 Mark Stern Rio Strada Racing 00:00
75 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00
76 Justin Madison percision stone racing 00:00
77 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00
78 Juan Ortiz Unattached 00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:00
1
2 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00
2
3 Rand Miller Alto Velo Racing Club 00:00
3
4 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00
4
5 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00
5
6 Benjamin Swedberg Cal Giant/Specialized 00:00
6
7 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jasinski
8 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00
8
9 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00
9
Teammate Win: David Albrecht
10 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 00:00
10
11 Robert Scheffler Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00
11
12 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycl 00:00
12
13 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:00
13
14 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 00:00
14
15 Carmi Schulman Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00
15
16 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00
16
17 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 00:00
17
18 Juniper Karl Col Vento Cycling 00:00
18
19 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Chris Stastny
20 Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jasinski
21 Rob Cady Rocknasium 00:00
21
22 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00
22
23 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00
23
24 Dave Kause belgiumbike/QS North America 00:00
24
25 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa 00:00
25
Teammate Win: David Albrecht
26 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 00:00
26
27 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Chris Stastny
28 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00
28
29 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00
29
30 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 00:00
30
31 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00
31
32 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jasinski
33 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
34 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet 00:00
34
35 Benjamin Stern Team Mike's Bikes 00:00
35
36 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jasinski
37 Ally Stacher HTC Columbia Women's Team 00:00
37
38 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00
38
39 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00
39
40 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike 00:00
40
41 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00
41
42 Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 00:00
42
43 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00
43
Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
44 Scott Heather Chico Corsa 00:00
44
Teammate Win: David Albrecht
45 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 00:00
45
46 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00
46
47 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete 00:00
47
48 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00
48
49 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00
49
Teammate Win: David Albrecht
50 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 00:00
50
51 Joseph Staron Unattached 00:00
51
52 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00
52
Teammate Top 5: Josh Rennie
53 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
53
54 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 00:00
54
55 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 00:00
55
56 C Scott lee Greater Basin Imaging 00:00
56
57 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 00:00
57
58 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00
58
59 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00
59
Teammate Top 5: Josh Rennie
60 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 00:00
60
61 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00
61
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jasinski
62 William Myers Team City Sacramento 00:00
62
63 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00
63
Teammate Top 5: Chris Stastny
64 Evan Huffman Cal Giant/Specialized 00:00
64
65 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00
65
66 Richard Bradley Rio Strada 00:00
66
67 Peter Knudsen Beer 00:00
67
68 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00
68
73 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 00:00
74 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 00:00
75 Christopher Baumann Scott Valley Velo 00:00
76 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00
77 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium 00:00
78 Christine Sodaro Red Peloton 00:00
79 Mary Ellen ash Los Gatos 00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00
1
2 Bobbijo Price Team TIBCO II 00:00
2
3 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 00:00
3
4 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 00:00
4
5 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita 00:00
5
6 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 00:00
6
7 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:00
7
8 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 00:00
8
9 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 00:00
9
10 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 00:00
10
11 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 00:00
11
12 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing 00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Allyson Kutler
13 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 00:00
13
14 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00
14
15 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing 00:00
15
16 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Bobbijo Price
17 Ann Kodani Team Tibco II 00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Bobbijo Price
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristina Hughes 00:00
1
2 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00
2
3 Colene Crowley Rio Strada 00:00
3
4 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 00:00
4
5 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 00:00
5
6 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 00:00
6
7 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00
7
8 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 00:00
8
9 Jill Fox Body Concepts 00:00
9
10 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling 00:00
10
11 Kris Opbroek Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00
11
12 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Kaya Cohn
13 Gale Derosa Metromint 00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Kaya Cohn
14 Maryann Schrupp Team Tibco II 00:00
14
15 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 00:00
15
16 Carrie Mcfarland Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00
16
17 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Colene Crowley
18 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions 00:00
18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRIDE 00:00
1
2 Ally Stacher HTC-High Road 00:00
2
3 Hanan Alves-hyde Proman Hit Squad 00:00
3
4 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 00:00
4
5 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 00:00
5
6 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 00:00
6
7 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 00:00
7
8 Mary Elizabeth maroon Touchstone Climbing 00:00
8
9 Mary Ellen ash Los Gatos 00:00
9
10 Janelle Kellman RED RACING 00:00
10
11 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 00:00
11
12 Kate Ligler RED RACING 00:00
12
13 Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada 00:00
13
14 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00
14
15 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 00:00
15
16 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita 00:00
16
17 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella 00:00
17
20 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing 00:00
21 Christine Sodaro Red Peloton 00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1