Log In
Encore Criterium • Sep 2 2018
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall VeloBrew
2 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Teammate Win: Ryan Woodall
3 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Teammate Win: Ryan Woodall
4 Sean Hurley The Bike Store
5 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Teammate Win: Ryan Woodall
6 Harry Hanley
7 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Teammate Win: Ryan Woodall
8 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling
9 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Teammate Win: Ryan Woodall
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spees Encore
2 Randal Thibodeaux Florida Velo
3 Joe Sonson Otter Haus
4 Sean Hurley The Bike Store
5 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew
6 Adam Baker VeloBrew
7 Chris King Top Gear Bicycles
8 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
9 Brian Collie Encore Teammate Win: Scott Spees
10 Cody Vance
11 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
12 Rob Reynolds The Bike Store Teammate Top 5: Sean Hurley
13 Eric Kirby Muddy Nuts
14 Brance Unkrich
15 Gavrill Chernych Encore Teammate Win: Scott Spees
16 David Smith VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
17 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
18 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo
19 Romero Gill VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
DNF Joshua Faine VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
DNF Stacy Craig VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Ravelo Ocampo
2 Jhonatan Jerez
3 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club
4 Wesley Cutler
5 Matthew Warren Velobrew
6 Han Tak FSA
7 Michael Pasquarella
8 Ben Loeb Encore
9 Daniel Ortiz
10 Eric Kirby Muddy Nuts
11 Chris King Top Gear Bicycles
12 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
13 Ricardo Bonilla VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
14 Romero Gill VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
15 John Rogers Orlando Road Club Teammate Top 5: Luis Castro
16 Joshua Faine VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
17 Robert Dowling FSA
18 Rob Reynolds The Bike Store
19 Yellow Helmet/blk re
20 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Teammate Win: Carlos Ravelo
21 Brady Gannon VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
22 Henry Milar FSA
23 Jeremy Bennett SuperCorsa
24 Michael Barata Encore
25 Peter Davis VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
26 Gary Baroso VeloBrew Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
27 Eric Townes
DNF Stacy Craig
DNF Todd Addicott
DNF David Torrelio
DNF Gavrill Chernych
DNF Adam Baker
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B
DNF Brance Unkrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan
2 Franchesca Pasquarella
3 Darla Woodall Top Gear Bicycles
4 Stacy Craig VeloBrew
5 Anne King Top Gear Bicycles
6 Mallory Bryan Team Twenty20
7 Tricia Russell
8 Erica Orndorff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3