Log In
Village VW River Gorge Omnium - TT • Aug 25 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tremblay 0:8:03.359
2 Michael Olheiser 0:8:07.506
3 Oleg Tanovitsky There's A Train Coming 0:8:11.882
4 Leon Andres santamaria NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:8:18.221
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:8:21.244
6 Igor Rudalev There's A Train Coming 0:8:21.282
7 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 0:8:31.480
8 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 0:8:31.597
9 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 0:8:32.816
10 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:8:36.311
11 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:8:40.225
12 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 0:8:45.110
13 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing 0:8:49.593
14 Jer Walker Kinetic Fitness Coaching 0:8:49.676
15 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:8:50.014 Teammate Top 5: Leon Andres santamaria
16 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:9:03.151
17 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 0:9:39.190
18 Chris Moore 0:9:53.094
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 0:8:53.665
2 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 0:9:02.909
3 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:9:03.333
4 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:9:06.206
5 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 0:9:19.606
6 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 0:9:24.298
7 Tim Moore 901 Racing 0:9:24.475
8 James Booth Apolline Racing 0:9:33.650
9 Tom Knopp Motor Mile Racing 0:9:45.746
10 Michael Livingston 0:9:46.071
11 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross 0:9:49.302
12 Nathan Kile 0:9:52.599
13 Alan Berardo 0:9:54.921
14 Charles Bell Apolline Racing 0:10:23.511
15 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:10:31.811
16 Mitchell Hopkins 0:16:07.544
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Herran Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:8:42.398
2 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 0:8:44.755
3 Pete Sully 901 Racing 0:8:46.892
4 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:8:59.454 Teammate Win: Emiliano Herran
5 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 0:9:05.269
6 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:9:18.211 Teammate Win: Emiliano Herran
7 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 0:9:27.033
8 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:9:44.418
9 Richard Boughton 0:9:53.333
10 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 0:9:59.636 Teammate Top 5: Randal Warren
11 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 0:10:05.971
12 John Marshall Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:10:08.891 Teammate Win: Emiliano Herran
13 Lat Purser 0:10:42.132
14 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:10:43.704 Teammate Win: Emiliano Herran
15 William Causey Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:11:09.794
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Markarian 0:8:30.073
2 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:8:30.460
3 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 0:8:40.494
4 Eric Nelson Velovit 0:8:41.663
5 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling 0:8:42.923
6 Benjamin Darling 0:8:45.880
7 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:8:50.955
8 Ivan Martinez Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:8:52.031
9 Felipe Fagua Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:8:53.260
10 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Bicycling 0:8:56.327
11 Evan Barr-beare 0:8:58.674
12 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:8:59.124
13 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 0:8:59.809 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
14 Chris Cole 0:8:59.857
15 David Huertas Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:9:00.417
16 Tony Gumbel 0:9:00.730
17 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 0:9:00.881
18 Joe Whalley Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:9:01.207
19 Mcaben Prince 0:9:04.682
20 Daniel Swan Urban South Racing 0:9:07.602
21 Andres Pinzon Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:9:08.594
22 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team 0:9:08.842
23 Max Bien Dornier Racing 0:9:11.432
24 Kevin Cook Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:9:14.747
25 Luis Leme TEAM (Together Everyone Achieves Mo 0:9:20.503
26 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing 0:9:21.789
27 Philip Raschke Urban South Racing 0:9:23.499
28 Kevin Whitford 0:9:27.334
29 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 0:9:30.662
30 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 0:9:32.220
31 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:9:47.105
32 Richard Bate 0:10:30.503
33 Leonardo Duenas Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:13:30.309
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Foster 0:8:28.829
2 Justin Perry Harper Auto 0:8:43.000
3 Libardo Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:8:59.562
4 Justin Musser 0:9:01.533
5 James Kraus 0:9:15.327
6 Brandon Mccullough Velovit 0:9:15.739
7 Santiago Umba Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:9:16.010 Teammate Top 5: Libardo Mancipe
8 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 0:9:18.449
9 Dylan Ogle UGA Cycling 0:9:18.994
10 David Lachance 0:9:20.547
11 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness and Training 0:9:20.858
12 David Oliver Harper Auto 0:9:24.558 Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
13 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training 0:9:26.365
14 Aubrey Pepper 0:9:28.609
15 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:9:32.758 Teammate Top 5: Libardo Mancipe
16 Joshua Richards Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat 0:9:32.802
17 Ian Barrett 0:9:36.686
18 Simon Herrera Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 0:9:38.255
19 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 0:9:41.349 Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
20 Ethan Lee 0:9:41.857
21 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 0:9:44.114
22 Sean Harris 0:9:47.003
23 Michael Lipan 0:9:50.944
24 Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing 0:9:53.852
25 Christian Camargo Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:9:57.546 Teammate Top 5: Libardo Mancipe
26 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles 0:10:05.040
27 Rick Chukas 0:10:45.816
28 Scott Carmichael 0:10:46.607
29 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:11:03.526
30 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 0:12:43.696 Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cornelius 0:9:19.147
2 James Wahl 0:9:22.717
3 Tyler Johnson Team Bubba 0:9:30.701
4 Ross Eustis Six26 Cycling 0:9:36.021
5 Steve Pugh CCT Racing 0:9:55.520
6 Matt Mackey Mississippi vs Everybody 0:9:55.692
7 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:9:59.905
8 Fabio Moura 0:10:00.271
9 Ben Pope 901 Racing 0:10:01.540
10 John Morton 0:10:06.613
11 Matthew Hinton 0:10:16.010
12 Ageu Costa 0:10:19.840
13 Justin Pol 0:10:23.420
14 Dennis Meinert 0:10:44.629
15 Yancey Joiner 0:10:46.322
16 Herchel Portella 0:11:01.320
17 Lam Pham 0:11:03.804
18 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 0:11:30.840
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 0:11:29.710
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 0:10:42.883
2 William Bibic Midweek CC 0:11:28.931
3 Charlie Stelly Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:11:38.403
4 Brady Lawson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:12:12.716
5 Braxton Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:12:31.875
6 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:13:23.259
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 0:7:48.891
2 Bryan Lewis 0:7:54.791
3 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 0:7:56.555
4 Michael Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 0:7:57.386
5 Zach Nehr Team California 0:7:58.155
6 Caleb Smith Monster Media Elite Development 0:7:58.447
7 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 0:7:59.463 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
8 Andrew Dahlheim UCI PCT: Holowesko | Citadel p/b Ar 0:7:59.475
9 Michael Hernandez 0:8:00.834
10 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 0:8:01.430 Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
11 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 0:8:01.587
12 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 0:8:01.822
13 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing 0:8:03.200
14 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 0:8:04.376
15 Michael Olheiser 0:8:06.074
16 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 0:8:06.886
17 Peter Reed 0:8:09.637
18 Brendan Sullivan There's A Train Coming 0:8:15.800
19 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 0:8:16.813
20 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 0:8:16.936
21 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 0:8:17.378
22 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 0:8:19.462
23 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:8:20.123
24 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 0:8:20.296
25 Nolan Vanderzwaag Bissell-ABG-Giant 0:8:25.145
26 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team 0:8:26.812
27 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 0:8:27.230
28 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 0:8:27.876
29 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:8:28.048
30 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 0:8:28.716
31 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:8:29.142
32 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 0:8:31.266 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
33 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:8:31.423
34 David Heath Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 0:8:33.424 Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrison
35 Brian Lea Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 0:8:34.468
36 Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:8:34.925
37 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:8:35.185
38 Michael Bissette 0:8:36.363
39 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:8:37.917
40 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW 0:8:38.679
41 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 0:8:39.896
42 Barry Miller dope 0:8:40.174
43 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:8:40.533
44 David Vargas Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 0:8:41.126
45 Jack White Velovit 0:8:43.047
46 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn 0:8:43.118
47 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:8:43.312
48 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:8:47.255
49 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:8:48.623
50 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 0:8:50.892
51 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling 0:8:58.578 Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
52 Jeremy Grigg City Title Cycling Team 0:9:03.166
53 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:9:04.890
54 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 0:9:05.056
55 Travis Furman Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team 0:9:06.078
56 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 0:9:09.743
57 Patrick Quinn 11elevenCycling 0:9:18.764
58 Robert Berghel 0:9:22.553
59 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist 0:10:10.995
60 Lance Davidson Welland Racing 0:10:56.875
DNF Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling Juniors NULL
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:13:41.615
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:18:55.984
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - SVB 0:8:38.704
2 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Media 0:8:50.896
3 Emily Spence Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Media 0:9:01.485
4 Briana Kovac Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Media 0:9:06.621
5 Laura Jorgensen 0:9:07.285
6 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:9:09.545
7 Emily Ehrlich Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:9:13.302
8 Emma Lujan Project Echelon Racing 0:9:17.493
9 Emily Gass Urban South Racing 0:9:23.217
10 Danielydelvalle Garcia Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:9:23.720
11 Flora Yan Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:9:32.462
12 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:9:33.388
13 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:9:36.194
14 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy 0:9:38.071
15 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 0:9:38.742
16 Katherine Long 0:9:45.580
17 Lauren Wissman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling 0:9:46.946
18 Tina Pic Colavita Racing 0:9:48.343
19 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli 0:9:49.283
20 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli 0:9:51.261
21 Mia Cheeseman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 0:9:55.811
22 Jennah Dunham Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 0:9:56.792
23 Kristina Mears CCT Racing 0:9:59.773
24 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med 0:10:00.884
25 Madeline Bemis OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli 0:10:02.752
26 Martha Lowe Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles 0:10:05.429
27 Gracie Pendleton OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli 0:10:07.967
28 Melissa Teeple 0:10:09.213
29 Sarah Schuetter 0:10:16.553
30 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team 0:10:18.282
31 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:10:27.068
32 Rachel Wills Chicago Womens Elite Cycling 0:10:30.697
33 Katie Isermann Chicago Womens Elite Cycling 0:10:32.762
34 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:10:34.257
35 Sarah Portella 0:10:46.636
36 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:10:50.757
37 Margaret Jerulle 0:10:51.432
38 Grace Anne ingham UGA Cycling 0:11:03.667
39 Amanda Smith 0:11:06.396
40 Valentina Casas Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:11:08.552
41 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:11:13.208
42 Alissa Whittier??? Taco Mamacita 0:11:14.829
43 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:11:22.952
44 Brandy Eaton 0:11:39.004
45 Katie Burger 0:12:24.648
46 Monica Desjardins Taco Mamacita 0:14:46.737
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7