Log In
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix • Jul 19 2018
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hauck L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:49:41.3
1
2 Nicholas Huber 0:49:41.5
2
3 Dalford England 0:49:41.6
3
4 Chris Cole 0:49:42.0
4
5 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 0:49:42.1
5
6 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:49:42.2
6
Teammate Win: Jonathan Hauck
7 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:49:42.6
7
Teammate Win: Jonathan Hauck
8 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:42.7
8
9 Patrick Markarian 0:49:43.0
9
10 Joshua Marshall 0:49:43.0
10
11 Daniel Podratsky 0:49:43.1
11
12 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:51:16.8
Off The Back
13 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:50:35.1
Off The Back
DNF Michael Zinkann GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R DNF
DNF Kevin Cook GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 45:35.7
2 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 45:35.8
3 Stephen Fortner 45:36.1
4 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 46:02.0
5 Cody Parker Piedmont College 46:17.1
6 Flores Vladimir 47:26.5
7 Matthew Reeves 47:26.7
8 Chad Fiedler 47:51.0
9 John Erickson 46:05.5
10 Ethan Lee 46:53.4
11 Ben Callaway L5Flyers Cycling Team 47:09.5
12 Milan Harris AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes 45:42.5
13 Tyler Shaw 45:53.1
14 Diego Llovera 47:21.7
15 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 46:48.0
16 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 46:02.0 Teammate Win: Ian Poore
17 Matthew Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing 0:45:46
DNF Brady Gannon VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Lance Taylor DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 24:15.8
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:21:55
2 William Wolfe 0:22:25
1
3 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 22:01.8
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles 24:37.6
DNF Matthew Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 50:14.0
2 Phil Southerland UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 50:14.2
3 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 50:14.3
4 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:44
5 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 50:34.6
DNF Byungkyun Kim Century Road Club Assoc DNF
DNF Milan Harris AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev There's A Train Coming 50:14.0
1
2 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 50:14.6
2
3 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team 50:15.7
3
4 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 50:16.9
4
5 Crispin Del nero 50:17.0
5
6 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 50:19.6
6
7 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 50:23.9
8 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 50:49.1
9 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 51:32.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Milne
10 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 51:31.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 51:31.9
Off The Back
12 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 51:33.5
Off The Back
13 Brian Lindsley 51:39.6
Off The Back
DNF Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team DNF
DNF Grayson Tudor Peachtree Masters Elite Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Declan Irvine 1:10:40.3
Off The Front
2 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:10:40
Off The Front
3 Huntley Nash 1:10:41
Off The Front
4 Luis David rivera cruz 1:11:08
Off The Front
5 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 1:11:09.4
Off The Front
6 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:11:10.0
Off The Front
7 Roman Seliverstov UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:11:11.4
Off The Front
8 Samuel Munday 1:11:12.1
Off The Front
9 Hamish Beadle 1:11:19.8
Off The Front
10 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 1:11:21.8
Off The Front
11 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:11:22.6
Off The Front
12 Juan Gonzalez 1:11:40.6
Off The Front
13 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 1:12:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
14 Bob Goedbloed 1:12:09.1
1
15 Ulugbek Saidov 1:12:10.8
2
16 Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:12:11.6
3
17 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 1:12:13.3
4
18 Lucas Dauge 1:12:15.0
19 David Vargas 1:12:15.4
20 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:12:15.5
21 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 1:12:15.9
22 Oliver Behringer 1:12:15.9
23 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:12:16.1
24 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:12:17.0
25 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:12:31.0
26 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:12:32.1
27 Oleg Tanovitsky There's A Train Coming 1:11:10.6
Off The Front
28 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:12:10.6
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com DNF
DNF Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo DNF
DNF Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai DNF
DNF Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Jerulle 0:40:49.6
2 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:39:24.2
3 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:39:44.9
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:40:56.4
5 Stacy Craig VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:40:58.9
6 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:39:38.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan 38:52.9
2 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 39:41.2
3 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 40:14.6
4 Megan Heath UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 40:23.2
5 Carlee Hemmerlein 40:24.1
6 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 40:50.1
7 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:39:19
8 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:40:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4