Log In
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix • Jul 21 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 16:39.0
2 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 16:41.2
3 Chris Cole 16:41.5
4 Henry Brandes 17:36.5
5 Jonathan Hauck L5Flyers Cycling Team 17:36.8
6 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 17:37.2
7 Daniel Podratsky 17:46.6
8 Patrick Markarian 17:48.3
9 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 18:11.6
10 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team 18:30.5 Teammate Top 5: Skyler Diacou
11 Joshua Marshall 19:24.5
12 Marc Klokow 2:28:37
DNF Ryan Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 45:49.3
Off The Front
2 Cody Parker Piedmont College 49:17.7
3 Ross Draluck 49:21.0
1
4 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 49:23.4
2
5 Ethan Lee 49:23.4
3
6 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing 49:23.6
4
7 Andrew Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 49:25.9
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Montgomery
8 Nicholas Leonard Emory University Cycling 49:27.3
6
9 Stephen Fortner 49:29.2
7
10 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 49:34.9 Teammate Win: Garrison Gaylord
11 Wesley Manz 49:36.8
12 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 49:39.5
13 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 49:44.2 Teammate Win: Garrison Gaylord
14 Jonathan Cornelius 49:44.9
15 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 49:45.7
16 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 49:49.5
17 Flores Vladimir 50:27.8
Off The Back
18 Tyler Shaw 00:52.7
Off The Front
19 Brian Young Sewanee-The University of the South 00:57.6
Off The Front
20 Evan Jamison 04:41.5
Off The Front
21 Daniel Varnado US Military Endurance Sports 06:28.1
Off The Front
22 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 13:42.2
Off The Front
23 Sean Harris 13:42.0
Off The Front
DNF John Erickson 13:42.0
DNF Dustin Mealor DNF
DNF Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, DNF
DNF Brady Gannon VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF Teammate Win: Garrison Gaylord
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:04:42
2 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 2:06:14
3 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 06:36.4
4 David Gearhart Specialized-BMW 2:06:43
5 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 2:06:55
6 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 2:11:06
DNF Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. DNF Teammate Top 5: Adam Baskin
DNF Neal Arnett DNF
DNF Phil Southerland UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev There's A Train Coming 2:05:06
2 Crispin Del nero 06:34.3
3 Peter Butler 06:39.0
4 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 06:45.7
5 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 06:48.6
6 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 06:49.5
7 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 06:52.5
8 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 06:57.4
9 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 07:03.9
10 Fernando Garcia 07:04.4
11 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 07:11.9
12 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 07:26.4
13 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club 07:27.0
14 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 11:35.5
15 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 16:52.3
DNF Paskal Brooks DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 16:25.3
2 Oleg Tanovitsky There's A Train Coming 18:43.7
3 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 18:50.2
4 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 19:45.2 Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
5 Lucas Dauge 2:19:47
6 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 19:50.4
7 Jay Dore Super Squadra 19:57.4
8 Ulugbek Saidov 20:55.6
9 Michael Sencenbaugh 21:10.2
10 Declan Irvine 21:11.1
11 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 21:16.2
12 Roman Seliverstov UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 21:18.7
13 Juan Gonzalez 21:19.7
14 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 21:20.4
15 Huntley Nash 21:25.4
16 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team 21:28.6
17 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 21:34.0
18 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 21:39.0
19 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 21:46.3
20 Samuel Munday 21:47.2
21 Oliver Behringer 22:32.9
22 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team 23:16.2
23 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad 24:15.3
24 Luis David rivera cruz 27:13.6
25 David Vargas 30:14.8
26 Terry O'toole There's A Train Coming 30:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Oleg Tanovitsky
27 Hamish Beadle 30:15.7
28 Bob Goedbloed 30:16.0
29 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 41:40.9
DNF Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling DNF
DNF Elliott Baring DNF
DNF John Butler * DNF
DNF Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai DNF
DNF Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:36:23
2 Katherine Long 1:36:24
3 Jessica Knight 1:36:29
4 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:40:26
5 Rosie Levy Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:40:43
6 Margaret Jerulle 1:44:25
7 Stacy Craig VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:45:26
8 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:45:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh 1:34:28
2 Sharrona Williams Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 1:34:31
3 Megan Heath UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 1:36:21
4 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:36:22
5 Carlee Hemmerlein 1:36:22
6 Loren Morgan 1:36:27
7 Kari Sederburg Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 1:36:38
8 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:36:59 Teammate Top 5: Sommers Creed
9 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:40:06 Teammate Top 5: Sommers Creed
10 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:40:14
11 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:45:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6