Log In
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race • May 30 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:20
1
2 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Racing 1:03:20
2
3 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
3
4 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:20
4
Teammate Win: Evan Huff
5 Alan Fischer Unattached 1:03:20
5
6 Stefan Kusurelis Colavita Racing Inc. 1:03:20
6
7 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Inova 1:03:20
7
8 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:03:20
8
9 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 1:03:20
9
10 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 1:03:20
10
11 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 1:03:20
11
12 Paul Talbot Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:03:20
12
13 Adam Zimmerman Unattached 1:03:20
13
14 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:03:20
14
15 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo 1:03:20
15
16 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:03:20
16
17 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:03:20
17
18 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:03:20
18
19 David Hildebrand Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 1:03:20
19
20 John Landino DeathRow Velo 1:03:20
20
21 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 1:03:20
21
22 Laurence Merling Unattached 1:03:20
22
23 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:03:20
23
24 Edward Adamy Flight Club 1:03:20
24
25 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:20
25
Teammate Win: Evan Huff
26 Michael Ventola Wolverine Sports Club 1:03:20
26
27 Brendan Meryman Team NH 1:03:20
27
28 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 1:03:20
28
29 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 1:03:20
29
30 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 1:03:20
30
31 Brian Wolff Bialostok Chiropractic 1:03:20
31
32 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University 1:03:20
32
33 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing 1:03:20
33
34 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
34
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
35 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 1:03:20
35
36 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
36
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
37 Michael Boardman Unattached 1:03:20
37
38 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 1:03:20
38
39 Terry Totemeier Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:03:20
39
40 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 1:03:20
40
41 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frame 1:03:20
41
42 Graham Lang Unattached 1:03:20
42
43 Austin Moran Unattached 1:03:20
43
44 Jason Moriarty Unattached 1:03:20
44
45 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 1:03:20
45
46 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:03:20
46
47 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 1:03:20
47
48 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
48
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
49 Aaron Hall Threshold Cycling 1:03:20
49
50 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 1:03:20
50
51 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
51
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
52 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 1:03:20
52
53 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 1:03:20
53
54 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 1:03:20
54
55 Calvin Smythe CCNS 1:03:20
55
56 Alex Dossin Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 1:03:20
56
57 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:20
57
Teammate Win: Evan Huff
58 Cort Cramer Team Pedro's 1:03:20
58
59 Matthew Feiner New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils G 1:03:20
59
60 Brian Tompkins CCNS 1:03:20
60
61 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
61
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
62 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 1:03:20
62
63 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 1:03:20
63
64 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:07:55
Off The Back
65 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 1:12:50
Off The Back
66 Paul Dolan Unattached 1:13:13
Off The Back
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Mclellan Unattached 1:05:13
1
2 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo 1:05:14
2
3 James Ruhl Unattached 1:05:14
3
4 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 1:05:14
4
5 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX Racing 1:05:14
5
6 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1:05:14
6
7 John Roper Green Line Velo 1:05:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Craig Keasler
8 David Maynard Unattached 1:05:14
8
9 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 1:05:14
9
10 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 1:05:14
10
11 Evan Thomas Unattached 1:05:14
11
12 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo 1:05:14
12
Teammate Top 5: Craig Keasler
13 Rich Grant Williamscycling.com 1:05:14
13
14 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 1:05:14
14
15 Patrick Barter International Bicycle Centers 1:05:14
15
16 Stephen Dowsett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 1:05:14
16
17 Gregory Brown New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:05:14
17
18 Crosby Nordblom Team NH 1:05:14
18
19 Streett Silvestri Unattached 1:05:14
19
20 Andrew Thompson Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:05:14
20
21 Milan Sopic Above Category Racing 1:05:14
21
22 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 1:05:14
22
23 Richard Bardwell CLR 1:05:14
23
24 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 1:05:14
24
25 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 1:05:14
25
26 Gary Bavolar Unattached 1:05:14
26
27 Bart Mcdonough TARGETRAINING 1:05:14
27
28 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 1:05:14
28
29 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 1:05:14
29
30 Michael Baker Unattached 1:05:14
30
31 Michael Wissell Unattached 1:05:14
31
32 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 1:05:14
32
33 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:05:14
33
34 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 1:05:14
34
35 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 1:05:14
35
36 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club 1:05:14
36
37 Aleksander Betko Unattached 1:05:14
37
38 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:05:14
38
39 Joshua Parker Unattached 1:05:14
39
40 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest 1:05:14
40
41 James Stevens GS Gotham 1:05:14
41
42 Kuria Njenga Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 1:05:14
42
43 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone 1:05:14
43
44 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 1:05:14
44
Teammate Top 5: Alvin Poblacion
45 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:05:14
45
46 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 1:05:14
46
47 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 1:05:14
47
48 Anson Ross Unattached 1:05:47
Off The Back
49 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 1:05:58
Off The Back
50 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils G 1:06:52
Off The Back
51 Jacob Sisson Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented 1:07:07
Off The Back
52 Bill Moss CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 1:07:19
Off The Back
53 Will Coghlan Unattached 1:08:24
Off The Back
54 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 1:13:39
Off The Back
55 Nicholas Maggiore Unattached 1:14:10
Off The Back
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Raheb Unattached 1:04:36
1
2 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 1:04:36
2
3 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:36
3
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 1:04:36
4
5 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:36
5
6 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1:04:36
6
7 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 1:04:36
7
8 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:04:36
8
9 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:04:36
9
10 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:36
10
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
11 Matthew Doran Global Locate 1:04:36
11
12 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:04:36
12
13 Stuart Abramson OA/CycleMania 1:04:36
13
14 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 1:04:36
14
15 Will Schneider VO2maxOut.com 1:04:36
15
16 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 1:04:36
16
17 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club Association 1:04:36
17
18 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 1:04:36
18
19 James Escobar Honeywell Cycling 1:04:36
19
20 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Club 1:04:36
20
21 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 1:04:36
21
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
22 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 1:04:36
22
Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
23 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle/Global 1:04:36
23
24 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:04:36
24
25 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:04:36
25
26 David Nazaroff GS Gotham 1:06:42
Off The Back
27 Michael Provost Unattached 1:06:52
Off The Back
28 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 1:06:52
Off The Back
29 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 1:06:52
Off The Back
30 Robert Burstein Capital Velo Club 1:07:15
Off The Back
31 Kevin Hays OA/CycleMania 1:07:27
Off The Back
32 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:07:27
Off The Back
33 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:07:58
Off The Back
34 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refu 1:07:58
Off The Back
35 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:07:58
Off The Back
36 Anthony Settel Wonder Wheel 1:08:24
Off The Back
37 James Riehle Boston Road Club Inc. 1:08:29
Off The Back
38 Sebastian Dunn Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 1:09:21
Off The Back
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 1:04:36
1
2 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:36
2
3 Mark Luzio Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 1:04:36
3
4 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:04:36
4
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:04:36
5
6 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:04:36
6
7 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 1:04:36
7
8 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:04:36
8
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
9 Roman Paczka MainLIne Cycling 1:04:36
9
10 John Laupheimer International Bicycle Centers 1:04:36
10
11 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 1:04:36
11
12 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:04:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Crane
13 Scott Hodder CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 1:04:36
13
14 Robert Meikle Rotella & Fabricant 1:04:36
14
15 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Club 1:04:36
15
Teammate Win: Wayne Kirk
16 Philip Beliveau Unattached 1:04:36
16
17 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:04:36
17
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
18 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 1:04:36
18
Teammate Win: Wayne Kirk
19 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 1:04:36
19
20 Mike Harris Team International Bicycle Center 1:07:08
Off The Back
21 Peter Crowley NCC/BikeReg.com 1:07:27
Off The Back
22 Brian Kohn 1:08:04
Off The Back
23 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:09:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
24 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association 1:09:21
Off The Back
25 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:10:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
26 Jerry Jacobs Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 1:11:39
Off The Back
27 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:15:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Crane
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dugan CCB Racing 0:57:49
2 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:54
1
3 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:54
2
4 Clay Murfet Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:54
3
5 David Wiswell G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 0:57:54
4
6 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 0:57:54
5
7 Connor Sallee Unattached 0:57:54
6
8 Ronald Larose CCNS 0:57:54
7
9 Aidan Charles CCNS 0:57:54
8
10 Tim Mitchell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
9
11 Peter Bell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
10
12 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:57:54
11
13 Craig Luekens CCNS 0:57:54
12
14 James Morrison Unattached 0:57:54
13
15 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:54
14
Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
16 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling 0:57:54
15
17 James Combs Boston Road Club Inc. 0:57:54
16
18 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 0:57:54
17
Teammate Top 5: David Wiswell
19 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:57:54
18
20 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:54
19
21 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:57:54
20
22 Anthony Hall CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 0:57:54
21
23 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:57:54
22
24 Brian Gabele CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 0:57:54
23
25 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 0:57:54
24
Teammate Win: William Dugan
26 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 0:57:54
25
27 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:57:54
26
28 Charles Mccarthy Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
27
29 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:57:54
28
30 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:57:54
29
31 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:57:54
30
32 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:54
31
33 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:57:54
32
34 Kyle Wolfe Clinton Cycling Club 0:57:54
33
35 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:57:54
34
36 Vincent Scalia Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
35
37 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:57:54
36
38 Scott Dolmat-connell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
37
39 Brad Sheehan Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
38
40 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:57:54
39
41 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:57:54
40
42 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:57:54
41
43 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:57:54
42
44 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:57:54
43
45 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:57:54
44
46 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:57:54
45
47 Ryan Haug Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:57:54
46
48 Ian Gordon Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 0:57:54
47
49 Timothy Unkert Unattached 0:57:54
48
50 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:54
49
51 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:54
50
52 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:58:18
53 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:58:26
Off The Back
54 David Hoyle CCNS 0:58:42
Off The Back
55 Jerome Townsend 0:59:08
Off The Back
56 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:59:16
Off The Back
57 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.Com/Cannondale 1:02:38
Off The Back
58 Joshua Friedman CCNS 1:03:25
Off The Back
59 Peter Ozolins ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 1:07:05
Off The Back
60 John Hanson IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 1:07:05
Off The Back
Starters:62 Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 31   Cat ?: 3