Log In
The USAC Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Criterium Series 1 of 3 • Oct 14 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Cisneros
2 Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team
3 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
4 Thomas Fuller
5 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
6 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Unknown Rider
8 Nathan Grill Carefast
9 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
10 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
12 David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
13 Chris Daggs
DNF Kory Cook
DNF Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
2 Roberto Hegeler RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
3 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
4 Erick Herrera
5 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team
6 Ryan Voth Allied Breiter Law Racing
7 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Unknown Rider
9 Travis Longfellow Allied Breiter Law Racing
10 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Julius Cunanan
11 Max Haggard
12 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Reyes Hilario
13 James Walker Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet Teammate Top 5: Taylor Dawson
14 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club
15 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
16 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
17 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
18 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Reyes Hilario
19 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing
20 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
21 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Reyes Hilario
22 Patrick Conneely Monster Media Racing
23 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
24 David Wells
25 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
26 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
27 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
28 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
29 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Reyes Hilario
30 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Reyes Hilario
31 Rigo Cruz Monster Media Elite Masters
32 Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles
33 Richard Johnson CBS Cycling
34 Manuel Aguilar
35 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange
36 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
DNF Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
DNF Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Cisneros
2 Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team
3 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
4 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
5 Roberto Hegeler RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
6 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
7 Erick Herrera
8 Thomas Fuller
9 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
10 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team
11 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
12 Ryan Voth Allied Breiter Law Racing
13 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Unknown Rider
15 Travis Longfellow Allied Breiter Law Racing
16 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
17 Max Haggard
18 Nathan Grill Carefast
19 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
20 James Walker Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
21 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club
22 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
23 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
24 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
25 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
26 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
27 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing
28 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
29 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
30 Patrick Conneely Monster Media Racing
31 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
32 David Wells
33 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
34 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
35 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
36 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
38 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
39 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
40 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
41 David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
42 Rigo Cruz Monster Media Elite Masters
43 Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles
44 Richard Johnson CBS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
45 Manuel Aguilar
46 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange
47 Chris Daggs
48 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Kory Cook
DNF Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
DNF Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
DNF Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
3 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic Cycling
4 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
6 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
7 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange
9 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Prince Patel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leopoldo Gonzalez
11 Ryan Voth Allied Breiter Law Racing
12 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing
13 Travis Longfellow Allied Breiter Law Racing
14 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
15 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
16 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
17 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club
18 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leopoldo Gonzalez
19 Richard Johnson CBS Cycling
DNF Patrick Conneely Monster Media Racing
DNF Max Haggard
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Voth Allied Breiter Law Racing
2 Chris Hildreth Majestic Cycling
3 Dorian Massiah
4 Erick Herrera
5 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange
6 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
7 Wesley Watanabe
8 Bryan Sedillo
9 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
10 Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Duncan Clark
11 Arturo Garcia Velo Allegro
12 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
13 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes
14 Peter Dixon PAA Cycling
15 Jesus Soperanez
16 Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
17 Eric Diaz Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
18 Jonathan Miller SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
19 Jacob Valentin Monster Media Racing
20 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
21 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
22 Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles
23 Alexander Deroche??? Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Duncan Clark
24 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
25 Anthony Murray R5 Ciclismo
26 Herbert Huang
27 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
28 Patrick Conneely Monster Media Racing
29 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
30 Manuel Aguilar
31 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
32 Jacob Hanna R5 Ciclismo
33 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Voth
34 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
35 Jorge Lemus
36 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
37 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
38 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
39 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
40 Unknown Rider
41 Jason Ryan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
42 Jonathan Martin
43 Fermin Lemus
44 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
45 Max Haggard
46 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
47 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
48 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
49 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
50 Quinten Williams
51 Sean Grumney
52 Barrett Brauer
53 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Duncan Clark
54 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
55 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
56 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
57 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club
58 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
DNF Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
DNF Caleb Minthorn Team Factory Cycles
DNF Prince Patel Serious Cycling
DNF Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Chris Daggs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes
2 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
3 Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange
4 Peter Dixon PAA Cycling
5 Bryan Sedillo
6 Dorian Massiah
7 Fran Sur Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Jacob Valentin Monster Media Racing
9 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Garnett Whitmire Padyak Racing Team
11 Fernando Hernandez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
13 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
14 Jason Ryan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
15 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
16 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
17 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
18 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Martin Sanders
19 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Jonathan Miller SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
21 Herbert Huang
22 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Elite Development
23 Jorge Lemus
24 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Jesus Soperanez
26 Jacob Alderete University of California-Los Angele
27 Octavio Marquez
28 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
29 Fermin Lemus
30 Richard Weil Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Martin Sanders
31 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
32 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Dixon
33 Sean Grumney
34 Caleb Minthorn Team Factory Cycles
35 Anthony Murray R5 Ciclismo
36 Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team
37 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
38 Quinten Williams
39 Luis Pastrana DARE
DNF Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling
DNF Royce Felten GS Andiamo
DNF John Koga Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Wesley Watanabe
DNF Marco Terenghi Eliel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange
2 Wesley Watanabe
3 Gama Lara
4 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
5 Dorian Massiah
6 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
7 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
8 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
9 Brian Allen
10 Fran Sur Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Andrew Pulice
12 Nick Fernandez
13 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
14 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
15 Jacob Valentin Monster Media Racing
16 Jacob Carlson
17 Garnett Whitmire Padyak Racing Team
18 Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team
19 Marco Terenghi Eliel Factory Team
20 Jacob Alderete University of California-Los Angele
21 Herbert Huang
22 Johnny Haygood
23 Chad Degange
24 Samuel Huntington Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Martin Sanders
25 Justin Pamintuan
26 Benjamin Wagstaff
27 George Romero ii Serious Cycling
28 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
29 Fernando Hernandez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
30 Brian Lawler
31 Al Quesada
32 Jeffrey Pennington
33 Octavio Marquez
34 Fermin Lemus
35 Joan Carlos perez Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
36 Mutlu Basdas
37 Giovanni Lopez Neighborhood Cyclery
38 Richard Weil Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Martin Sanders
39 Trinity Gau Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
40 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
41 Gerson Salazar
42 Eric Diaz Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
43 Konrad Rodak
44 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Floors
45 Jorge Lemus
46 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Martin Sanders
47 David Arnold
48 Jorge Golcher
49 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Martin Sanders
50 Quinten Williams
51 Nicholas Deschamps
52 Carlos Chavez
53 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
54 Willis Tseng
55 Max Biessmann
56 German Rodriguez salcido California State University-Long Be
57 Anthony Sierra
58 Jesus Hernandez
59 Alireza Narimizadeh
60 Odinn Thordarson PAA Cycling
DNF Demetrio Gonzalez Majestic Cycling
DNF John Koga Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gama Lara
2 Ray Vega
3 Virgo Datu
4 Unknown Rider
5 Trinity Gau Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Benjamin Wagstaff
7 Brian Allen
8 Justin Pamintuan
9 Samuel Huntington Velo Club La Grange
10 Andrew Pulice
11 Jacob Carlson
12 Pejman Kharrazian
13 Ryan Lesovsky Serious Cycling
14 Al Quesada
15 Peyton Hart
16 Gerson Salazar
17 Jorge Golcher
18 Carlos Chavez
19 Marco Terenghi Eliel Factory Team
20 Roland Ortega
21 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange
22 David Arnold
23 Evan Hobson
24 Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham
25 Jesus Hernandez
26 German Rodriguez salcido California State University-Long Be
27 Alireza Narimizadeh
28 George Vargas
29 Gerardo Gomez
30 Charles Teaford
31 Mike Monell
32 Seth Tru
33 Matt Petty
34 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Max Biessmann
DNF Chad Degange
DNF Nick Fernandez
DNF Nash Honodel
DNF Rudolf Picanco
DNF Andrew Pulice
DNF Fernando Queiroz
DNF Alfred Sanchez
DNF Nicholas Deschamps
DNF Glenn Masuda
DNF Brian Lawler
DNF Samuel Huntington Velo Club La Grange
DNF Jason Ryan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
DNF Mutlu Basdas
DNF Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Al Quesada
DNF Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
DNF Ricardo Corral
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Sheri Archibald
3 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
4 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
5 Mary Joyce monton Velo Club La Grange
6 Lucy Archer Velo Club La Grange
7 Mechele Busby G3Foundation / Trek
8 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Mary Joyce monton
9 Gabrielle Amar
10 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Mary Joyce monton
11 Jasmine Naea
12 Jennifer Savoy Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Grace Hutton
DNF Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2