Log In
Lowell Classic Gravel Road Race • Oct 27 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bartels VELO CITY CYCLES 1:01:54
2 Lyn Melby CRANKY BOONDOC RIDERS 1:49:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Heffernan 0:52:24
2 Marc Prieur 0:52:46
3 Jeff Pocklington AMWAY 0:56:25
4 Brett Quimby 0:57:21
5 Scott Zylstra OLD MILL BREWPUB & GRILL 0:58:30
6 Richard Eber 0:58:45
7 Mark Bennett 1:06:50
8 Brandon Henderson 1:07:41
9 Richard w. Eber 1:11:52
10 Ron Wood 1:12:48
11 Matt Albin AMWAY 1:14:56 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Pocklington
12 Kent Morford 1:15:32
13 Gregory Badersnider 1:15:33
14 John Rista 1:23:53
15 John Mckay 1:47:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaat Tahy ALGER BIKES 0:52:45
2 Lesia Christopher LEO?S/IRONWOOD 1:02:53
3 Heather Tharp 1:04:53
4 Rebecca Bell 1:07:04
5 Jenni Palmer T & A CYCLES BELIZE 1:09:02
6 Gillianne Jordan 1:14:55
7 Carrie Albin AMWAY 1:14:58
8 Kally Squire CRANKY BOONDOC RIDERS 1:49:49
9 Heidi Ford 1:58:17
10 Amy Elvey 1:58:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Debruine SPEED MERCHANTS 1:34:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hathaway 1:34:55
2 Gavin Goode TITAN / INERTIA RACING 1:34:56
3 Elliott Parcells 1:34:58
4 Zachary Debruine SPEED MERCHANTS 1:35:11
5 Philip Andrews HILLSDALE COLLEGE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:09
6 Quinten Prieur 1:41:30
7 Kyle Bibby FREEWHEELER RACING 1:46:17
8 Jacob Clay 1:50:24
9 Joseph Toates MIRAGE CYCLING 1:54:18
10 David Schaller 2:13:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Mowell TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:34:55
2 Josh Concannon BISSELL/ABG 1:34:56
3 Lucas Van drunen FREEWHEELER RACING 1:35:01
4 Frank Janssen ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:35:58
5 Dan Kannegieter TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:41:30 Teammate Win: Christopher Mowell
6 Joel Teichman NH2P RACING 1:46:14
7 Matt Miedema MAIN STREET BICYCLE COMPANY 1:46:15
8 Gordon Way 1:55:12
9 Tristan Smith NH2P RACING 1:55:39
10 Wesley Creager 2:04:50
11 Benjamin Gandy 2:14:39
12 Kurt Callewaert 2:36:46
13 Jeremy Heavner 2:47:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Andrews PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:34:55
2 Chris Ostberg R2R RACING 1:34:56
3 Bill Kannenberg SKITTLES/ON TWO WHEELS JACKSON 1:35:00
4 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING 1:35:11
5 Michael Sumners 1:46:17
6 Jason Mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN 36 1:53:01
7 Frederick Fernandez FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 1:54:43
8 David Daprato TEAM STELLAFLY 1:58:57
9 Eric Plantinga 2:08:31
10 Brandon Munson CANNONDALE 2:19:09
11 Justin Reynolds CANNONDALE 2:19:33
12 Michael Kessler 2:28:05
13 Dan Frayer WSI CYCLING 2:35:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Martin TITAN/ICW 1:34:54
2 William Martin TITAN INERTIA 1:34:55
3 Steve Farrugia FREEWHEELER RACING 1:34:56
4 Matt Gunderson CLARK LOGIC 1:36:49
5 Martin Killeen SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 1:41:29
6 Brian Atwood 1:41:31
7 Matt Dana ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:41:32
8 Hod Zank MICHIGAN AWESOME 1:41:59
9 Jay Morrison GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:46:21
10 Brent Zimmerman 1:50:25
11 Kevin Groenenboom FREEWHEELER RACING 1:51:10 Teammate Top 5: Steve Farrugia
12 Matt Longest FLAT RIVER CYCLING TEAM 1:51:11
13 Tim Verstrate VILLAGE RACING 1:51:36
14 Lesley Weiss 1:55:29
15 Rob Serocke 2:01:47
16 Paul Slater 2:06:05
17 Ryan Lee CROSSFIT ENDURANCE 2:07:33
18 Timothy Vermillion 2:08:08
19 Dan Sullivan 2:09:40
20 William Faber 2:09:41
21 Wayne Renfroe 2:12:08
22 Brian Mccabe 2:12:26
23 Chad Cooley UNIVERSAL RACING 2:12:26
24 Jeff Drajka GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:12:41
25 Christopher Van ryn MOOSE'S RUGGED RACERS 2:14:05
26 Troy Hammond FREEWHEELER RACING 2:23:30 Teammate Top 5: Steve Farrugia
27 Adam Kanski 2:42:03
28 Bret Leach 2:44:21
29 Sean Evans CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL/GIANT/KO 2:45:41
30 Christopher Melby CRANKY BOONDOC RIDERS 2:56:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Rasmussen RBIKE.COM 1:34:57
2 James Jackovatz KLM/COLD STONE 1:34:57
3 Christophe Patterson 1:34:57
4 Michael Neumann 1:34:58
5 Dan Frazier TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:41:28
6 Terrance Barnes 1:41:29
7 Matt Hoffman LEADOUT RACING 1:41:30
8 Randy Monroe PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:41:30
9 Tobin Goode TITAN / INERTIA RACING 1:46:14
10 Tony Hersberger SPEED MERCHANTS 1:46:18
11 Jamson Hendler HENDLER RACING 1:49:03
12 Hj C 1:50:19
13 Steve Tafelsky GR GRIT 2:02:57
14 David Glesing 2:04:38
15 Jeff Adcock 2:34:01
16 Jason Stalker "NUUN / BIKE AND HIKE CHARLESTON 3:05:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:34:56
2 Tom Strumberger TNR/TRILANDERS 1:38:50
3 Mike Yoder PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:41:31
4 Rick Nudd MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:41:32
5 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER RACING 1:41:42
6 Jon Holmes 1:46:17
7 Craig Johnson 1:46:18
8 Doug Zank 1:46:58
9 Brian Bartels VELO CITY CYCLES 1:50:20
10 Jeffrey Vanerp 1:50:30
11 John Deveau N/A 1:51:11
12 Dennis Griffen 1:51:45
13 Greg Gibson 1:52:01
14 Richard Schliem 1:52:08
15 Clare Bourassa TEAMREMAXMARKDEERING.COM 1:52:23
16 Jeff Semerau 1:57:26
17 Kurt Kobiljak COMMUNITY WEST CREDIT UNION 1:58:36
18 Ted Lott CENTRAL DISTRICT 2:07:37
19 James Sees 2:08:04
20 Charles Schouman MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO. 2:10:08
21 Michael Zimmer 2:17:04
22 Carol Reiss 3:07:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Powers SPINZONE RACING 1:34:57
2 Leonard Van drunen ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:34:57
3 Mike Jones TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:35:34
4 Hal Bevier HAGERTY RACING 1:41:28
5 Keith Riege R2R RACING 1:41:29
6 William Shaver FREEWHEELER RACING 1:41:29
7 Scott Steurer TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:41:29 Teammate Top 5: Mike Jones
8 Kristopher Ouvry KTM MIDWEST RACING 1:41:30
9 Kenneth Lown ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:41:32 Teammate Top 5: Leonard Van drunen
10 Cameron Reddy ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:42:39
11 Ned Niemi TEAM SPIN BICYCLE SHOP 1:46:16
12 Kip Miller PRO FORM RACING 1:46:17
13 Todd Wanley TEAM FAT DADDY 1:46:18
14 Rusty Mcbride 1:46:44
15 Richard Stone CINNAIRE AUTOLAB CYCLING TEAM 1:48:38
16 John Kennedy 1:51:10
17 Chris Cuddohy VELO CITY CYCLES 1:51:28
18 Gary Church ROCK N ROAD 1:51:54
19 Rob Grainger TEAM TAYLOR 1:53:25
20 Robert Rodriguez FREEWHEELER RACING 1:58:34
21 George Reilly TURTLES 1:59:36
22 Kirk Bankes 2:00:18
23 John Weidenfeller GRBC 2:01:41
24 Darren Timmeney 2:04:22
25 Larry Strayhorn ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:08:51 Teammate Top 5: Leonard Van drunen
26 Robert Thompson 2:11:52
27 Tom Lawrence LATITUDE 45 / TWISTED STONE 2:12:12
28 Mark Van slooten 2:16:17
29 Matthew Heiman 2:16:36
30 Lewis Tripp 2:16:41
31 Dan Wisneski 2:30:44
32 Peter Deboer GRACE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 2:37:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Halstead 1:41:30
2 Steve Buccella ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:41:30
3 Richard Haslinger 1:41:31
4 Dave Furey 1:41:31
5 Matt Graves SPEED MERCHANTS 1:46:17
6 Steven Baars BISSEL/ABG 1:46:19
7 Gary Merrill 1:50:52
8 Mike Connelly 1:50:56
9 Dave Gutman THE TURTLES 1:54:34
10 Dave Butz 1:54:57
11 Richard Hackbarth 1:58:38
12 Chris Doubek WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:01:41
13 Paul Woodruff BANDED GOOSE BREWERY CYCLING CLUB 2:08:07
14 Dj Jurvelin 2:08:56
15 John Schneider RAPID WHEELMEN 2:08:57
16 Jim Allan ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:09:52 Teammate Top 5: Steve Buccella
17 Thomas Gore 2:12:17
18 Mark Christensen 2:13:58
19 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:18:19 Teammate Top 5: Steve Buccella
20 Peter Delavergne 2:19:40
21 Robert Edgcomb 2:22:47
22 Ron Olson ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUB 2:24:02
23 Jos Belich HAMMER NUTRITION 2:25:06
24 Reg Crowe WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:32:17
25 Brian Striler 2:38:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Stoner KTM MIDWEST RACING 1:41:14
2 Shane Thellman 1:45:25
3 Allen Wheeler GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:45:25
4 Jack Riddle HOMETOWN BICYCLES 1:45:26
5 Eric Chase GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:45:30
6 Kelly Jedynak R-BIKES.COM 1:49:44
7 Jeff Vander maas KTM MIDWEST RACING 1:59:51 Teammate Win: Tom Stoner
8 Tanner Pinney VELO CITY CYCLES 2:03:44
9 Jeff Eckert BIKE STOP CYCLING 2:06:22
10 Brent Eggeman 2:06:58
11 Carl Anderson 2:15:31
12 Jason Boorsma 2:17:35
13 Doug Martin PEDAL BICYCLES 2:27:29
14 Brian Yost 2:30:13
15 David Scott TEAM REMAX MARKDEERING.COM 2:35:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Martin TITAN/ICW 1:34:54
2 William Martin TITAN INERTIA 1:34:55
3 Kevin Hathaway 1:34:55
4 Christopher Mowell TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:34:55
5 Troy Andrews PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:34:55
6 Gavin Goode TITAN / INERTIA RACING 1:34:56
7 Chris Ostberg R2R RACING 1:34:56
8 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:34:56 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mowell
9 Josh Concannon BISSELL/ABG 1:34:56
10 Steve Farrugia FREEWHEELER RACING 1:34:56
11 James Rasmussen RBIKE.COM 1:34:57
12 Patrick Powers SPINZONE RACING 1:34:57
13 Noah Debruine SPEED MERCHANTS 1:34:57
14 James Jackovatz KLM/COLD STONE 1:34:57
15 Leonard Van drunen ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:34:57
16 Christophe Patterson 1:34:57
17 Elliott Parcells 1:34:58
18 Michael Neumann 1:34:58
19 Bill Kannenberg SKITTLES/ON TWO WHEELS JACKSON 1:35:00
20 Lucas Van drunen FREEWHEELER RACING 1:35:01
21 Zachary Debruine SPEED MERCHANTS 1:35:11
22 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING 1:35:11
23 Mike Jones TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:35:34 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mowell
24 Frank Janssen ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:35:58
25 Matt Gunderson CLARK LOGIC 1:36:49
26 Philip Andrews HILLSDALE COLLEGE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:09
27 Tom Strumberger TNR/TRILANDERS 1:38:50
28 David George BISSELL - ABG CYCLING CLUB 1:39:57
29 Tom Stoner KTM MIDWEST RACING 1:41:14
30 Jake Biernacki 1:41:19
31 Dan Frazier TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:41:28 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mowell
32 Hal Bevier HAGERTY RACING 1:41:28
33 Keith Riege R2R RACING 1:41:29
34 William Shaver FREEWHEELER RACING 1:41:29
35 Scott Steurer TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:41:29 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mowell
36 Martin Killeen SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 1:41:29
37 Terrance Barnes 1:41:29
38 Dan Kannegieter TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:41:30 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mowell
39 Matt Hoffman LEADOUT RACING 1:41:30
40 Steven Halstead 1:41:30
41 Quinten Prieur 1:41:30
42 Steve Buccella ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:41:30
43 Kristopher Ouvry KTM MIDWEST RACING 1:41:30
44 Randy Monroe PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:41:30 Teammate Top 5: Troy Andrews
45 Richard Haslinger 1:41:31
46 Brian Atwood 1:41:31
47 Mike Yoder PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:41:31 Teammate Top 5: Troy Andrews
48 Dave Furey 1:41:31
49 Kenneth Lown ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:41:32
50 Matt Dana ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:41:32
51 Rick Nudd MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:41:32
52 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER RACING 1:41:42
53 Hod Zank MICHIGAN AWESOME 1:41:59
54 Cameron Reddy ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:42:39
55 Kim Lee BISSELL/ADVANTAGE BENEFITS 1:45:17
56 Marti Mayack 1:45:24
57 Shane Thellman 1:45:25
58 Allen Wheeler GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:45:25
59 Jack Riddle HOMETOWN BICYCLES 1:45:26
60 Victoria Cane CLARK LOGIC 1:45:30
61 Eric Chase GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:45:30
62 Adam Cefai CEFAI WOOD PRODUCTS 1:45:31
63 Tobin Goode TITAN / INERTIA RACING 1:46:14
64 Joel Teichman NH2P RACING 1:46:14
65 Matt Miedema MAIN STREET BICYCLE COMPANY 1:46:15
66 Ned Niemi TEAM SPIN BICYCLE SHOP 1:46:16
67 Michael Sumners 1:46:17
68 Kyle Bibby FREEWHEELER RACING 1:46:17
69 Jon Holmes 1:46:17
70 Kip Miller PRO FORM RACING 1:46:17
71 Matt Graves SPEED MERCHANTS 1:46:17
72 Tony Hersberger SPEED MERCHANTS 1:46:18
73 Craig Johnson 1:46:18
74 Todd Wanley TEAM FAT DADDY 1:46:18
75 Steven Baars BISSEL/ABG 1:46:19
76 Jay Morrison GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:46:21
77 Rusty Mcbride 1:46:44
78 Doug Zank 1:46:58
79 Richard Stone CINNAIRE AUTOLAB CYCLING TEAM 1:48:38
80 Jamson Hendler HENDLER RACING 1:49:03
81 Kelly Jedynak R-BIKES.COM 1:49:44
82 Tom Stolz FOUNDERS RACING 1:50:10
83 Hj C 1:50:19
84 Brian Bartels VELO CITY CYCLES 1:50:20
85 Jacob Clay 1:50:24
86 Brent Zimmerman 1:50:25
87 Jeffrey Vanerp 1:50:30
88 Gary Merrill 1:50:52
89 Angie O'brien REAL WOMEN TRI 1:50:54
90 Mike Connelly 1:50:56
91 John Kennedy 1:51:10
92 Kevin Groenenboom FREEWHEELER RACING 1:51:10
93 John Deveau N/A 1:51:11
94 Matt Longest FLAT RIVER CYCLING TEAM 1:51:11
95 Chris Cuddohy VELO CITY CYCLES 1:51:28
96 Tim Verstrate VILLAGE RACING 1:51:36
97 Dennis Griffen 1:51:45
98 Gary Church ROCK N ROAD 1:51:54
99 Greg Gibson 1:52:01
100 Richard Schliem 1:52:08
101 Clare Bourassa TEAMREMAXMARKDEERING.COM 1:52:23
102 Jason Mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN 36 1:53:01
103 Rob Grainger TEAM TAYLOR 1:53:25
104 Joseph Toates MIRAGE CYCLING 1:54:18
105 Dave Gutman THE TURTLES 1:54:34
106 Frederick Fernandez FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 1:54:43
107 Dave Butz 1:54:57
108 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:55:10
109 Gordon Way 1:55:12
110 Jamie Galambos mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN 36 1:55:16
111 Lesley Weiss 1:55:29
112 Tristan Smith NH2P RACING 1:55:39
113 Michael/suzanne Belanger/hogan RACING GREYHOUNDS WARBIRD 1:56:40
114 Todd/tracy Mcneilly RACING GREYHOUNDS KILLER BANANA 1:56:40
115 Jeff Semerau 1:57:26
116 Emily Mileski GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:57:54
117 Sally Finkbeiner FOUNDERS RACING 1:57:58
118 Robert Rodriguez FREEWHEELER RACING 1:58:34
119 Kurt Kobiljak COMMUNITY WEST CREDIT UNION 1:58:36
120 Richard Hackbarth 1:58:38
121 Aid Perviz 1:58:44
122 David Daprato TEAM STELLAFLY 1:58:57
123 Emma Noverr HILLSDALE COLLEGE CYCLING TEAM 1:58:59
124 Laura Fletcher riege R2R RACING 1:58:59
125 Erin Young ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:59:35
126 Elizabeth Bailey 1:59:35
127 George Reilly TURTLES 1:59:36
128 Jeff Vander maas KTM MIDWEST RACING 1:59:51
129 Kirk Bankes 2:00:18
130 John Weidenfeller GRBC 2:01:41
131 Chris Doubek WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:01:41
132 Rob Serocke 2:01:47
133 Steve Tafelsky GR GRIT 2:02:57
134 Tanner Pinney VELO CITY CYCLES 2:03:44
135 Darren Timmeney 2:04:22
136 David Glesing 2:04:38
137 Wesley Creager 2:04:50
138 Katy Stone TEAM RWB 2:04:53
139 Bri Greenlee STARTING LINE NUTRITIONAL CONCEPTS 2:05:34
140 Kristy Gunderson 2:05:51
141 Paul Slater 2:06:05
142 Jeff Eckert BIKE STOP CYCLING 2:06:22
143 Brent Eggeman 2:06:58
144 Ryan Lee CROSSFIT ENDURANCE 2:07:33
145 Ted Lott CENTRAL DISTRICT 2:07:37
146 James Sees 2:08:04
147 Paul Woodruff BANDED GOOSE BREWERY CYCLING CLUB 2:08:07
148 Timothy Vermillion 2:08:08
149 Corinne Strumberger TRILANDERS 2:08:19
150 Eric Plantinga 2:08:31
151 Larry Strayhorn ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:08:51
152 Amber Underwood TEAM REMAX MARKDEERING.COM 2:08:54
153 Dj Jurvelin 2:08:56
154 John Schneider RAPID WHEELMEN 2:08:57
155 John Rodino THREE RIVERS VELO SPORT 2:09:26
156 Kelly Green-shrift 2:09:35
157 Dan Sullivan 2:09:40
158 William Faber 2:09:41
159 Jim Allan ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:09:52
160 Charles Schouman MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO. 2:10:08
161 Madeleine Brylski 2:11:20
162 Christine Causley 2:11:40
163 Robert Thompson 2:11:52
164 Wayne Renfroe 2:12:08
165 Tom Lawrence LATITUDE 45 / TWISTED STONE 2:12:12
166 Thomas Gore 2:12:17
167 Jon/brenda Looman COMMUNITY WEST 2:12:24
168 Brian Mccabe 2:12:26
169 Chad Cooley UNIVERSAL RACING 2:12:26
170 Lou Richey 2:12:39
171 Jeff Drajka GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:12:41
172 Laurie Becker 2:12:50
173 David Schaller 2:13:42
174 Mark Christensen 2:13:58
175 Christopher Van ryn MOOSE'S RUGGED RACERS 2:14:05
176 Lonna Blair REAL WOMEN TRI 2:14:25
177 Benjamin Gandy 2:14:39
178 Carl Anderson 2:15:31
179 Mark Van slooten 2:16:17
180 Matthew Heiman 2:16:36
181 Lewis Tripp 2:16:41
182 Michael Zimmer 2:17:04
183 Andrea Cherwinski MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING 2:17:25
184 Jason Boorsma 2:17:35
185 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:18:19
186 Brandon Munson CANNONDALE 2:19:09
187 Justin Reynolds CANNONDALE 2:19:33
188 Peter Delavergne 2:19:40
189 Tara Longnecker TEAM ALCHEMIST 2:21:19
190 Robert Edgcomb 2:22:47
191 Nancy Kessler 2:23:05
192 Troy Hammond FREEWHEELER RACING 2:23:30
193 Ron Olson ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUB 2:24:02
194 Jos Belich HAMMER NUTRITION 2:25:06
195 Andrea Lehr SPIN ZONE RACING 2:26:01
196 Bonnie Yoder SPIN ZONE RACING 2:26:01
197 Doug Martin PEDAL BICYCLES 2:27:29
198 Michael Kessler 2:28:05
199 Brian Yost 2:30:13
200 Dan Wisneski 2:30:44
201 Jonathan Bruinsma 2:30:49
202 Reg Crowe WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:32:17
203 Jeff Adcock 2:34:01
204 Janice Terry T & A CYCLES BELIZE 2:34:34
205 Dan Frayer WSI CYCLING 2:35:14
206 David Scott TEAM REMAX MARKDEERING.COM 2:35:40
207 Kurt Callewaert 2:36:46
208 Peter Deboer GRACE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 2:37:13
209 Brian Striler 2:38:58
210 Lydia Mckay 2:39:08
211 Kathleen Thompson-casado 2:40:13
212 Joni Melby CRANKY BOONDOC RIDERS 2:41:48
213 Adam Kanski 2:42:03
214 Bret Leach 2:44:21
215 Sean Evans CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL/GIANT/KO 2:45:41
216 Jeremy Heavner 2:47:34
217 Christopher Melby CRANKY BOONDOC RIDERS 2:56:15
218 Jason Stalker "NUUN / BIKE AND HIKE CHARLESTON 3:05:20
219 Carol Reiss 3:07:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 162  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David George BISSELL - ABG CYCLING CLUB 1:39:57
2 Jake Biernacki 1:41:19
3 Kim Lee BISSELL/ADVANTAGE BENEFITS 1:45:17
4 Marti Mayack 1:45:24
5 Adam Cefai CEFAI WOOD PRODUCTS 1:45:31
6 Tom Stolz FOUNDERS RACING 1:50:10
7 Aid Perviz 1:58:44
8 John Rodino THREE RIVERS VELO SPORT 2:09:26
9 Jonathan Bruinsma 2:30:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael/suzanne Belanger/hogan RACING GREYHOUNDS WARBIRD 1:56:40
2 Todd/tracy Mcneilly RACING GREYHOUNDS KILLER BANANA 1:56:40
3 Jon/brenda Looman COMMUNITY WEST 2:12:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mileski GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:57:54
2 Emma Noverr HILLSDALE COLLEGE CYCLING TEAM 1:58:59
3 Amber Underwood TEAM REMAX MARKDEERING.COM 2:08:54
4 Madeleine Brylski 2:11:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:55:10
2 Sally Finkbeiner FOUNDERS RACING 1:57:58
3 Erin Young ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:59:35
4 Bri Greenlee STARTING LINE NUTRITIONAL CONCEPTS 2:05:34
5 Andrea Cherwinski MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING 2:17:25
6 Nancy Kessler 2:23:05
7 Joni Melby CRANKY BOONDOC RIDERS 2:41:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cane CLARK LOGIC 1:45:30
2 Angie O'brien REAL WOMEN TRI 1:50:54
3 Jamie Galambos mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN 36 1:55:16
4 Laura Fletcher riege R2R RACING 1:58:59
5 Katy Stone TEAM RWB 2:04:53
6 Kristy Gunderson 2:05:51
7 Tara Longnecker TEAM ALCHEMIST 2:21:19
8 Andrea Lehr SPIN ZONE RACING 2:26:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bailey 1:59:35
2 Corinne Strumberger TRILANDERS 2:08:19
3 Kelly Green-shrift 2:09:35
4 Christine Causley 2:11:40
5 Lou Richey 2:12:39
6 Laurie Becker 2:12:50
7 Lonna Blair REAL WOMEN TRI 2:14:25
8 Bonnie Yoder SPIN ZONE RACING 2:26:01
9 Janice Terry T & A CYCLES BELIZE 2:34:34
10 Lydia Mckay 2:39:08
11 Kathleen Thompson-casado 2:40:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cane CLARK LOGIC 1:45:30
2 Angie O'brien REAL WOMEN TRI 1:50:54
3 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:55:10
4 Jamie Galambos mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN 36 1:55:16
5 Emily Mileski GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:57:54
6 Sally Finkbeiner FOUNDERS RACING 1:57:58
7 Emma Noverr HILLSDALE COLLEGE CYCLING TEAM 1:58:59
8 Laura Fletcher riege R2R RACING 1:58:59
9 Erin Young ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:59:35
10 Elizabeth Bailey 1:59:35
11 Katy Stone TEAM RWB 2:04:53
12 Bri Greenlee STARTING LINE NUTRITIONAL CONCEPTS 2:05:34
13 Kristy Gunderson 2:05:51
14 Corinne Strumberger TRILANDERS 2:08:19
15 Amber Underwood TEAM REMAX MARKDEERING.COM 2:08:54
16 Kelly Green-shrift 2:09:35
17 Madeleine Brylski 2:11:20
18 Christine Causley 2:11:40
19 Lou Richey 2:12:39
20 Laurie Becker 2:12:50
21 Lonna Blair REAL WOMEN TRI 2:14:25 Teammate Top 5: Angie O'brien
22 Andrea Cherwinski MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING 2:17:25
23 Tara Longnecker TEAM ALCHEMIST 2:21:19
24 Nancy Kessler 2:23:05
25 Andrea Lehr SPIN ZONE RACING 2:26:01
26 Bonnie Yoder SPIN ZONE RACING 2:26:01
27 Janice Terry T & A CYCLES BELIZE 2:34:34
28 Lydia Mckay 2:39:08
29 Kathleen Thompson-casado 2:40:13
30 Joni Melby CRANKY BOONDOC RIDERS 2:41:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Brown TEAM IRONWOOD-LEO'S 2:40:34
2 David Lynch BIKE STOP CYCLING 3:07:08
3 Angela Loiselle T&A CYCLES-BELIZE/FLAT RIVER CYCLIN 3:16:19
4 Tammy Warner "T&A CYCLES 3:16:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis 2:14:06
2 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE 2:14:06
3 Alex Tenelshof BASEMEDIA RACING 2:14:07
4 Cameron Timmer COSDI CYCLING TEAM 2:14:09
5 Cory Stange ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 2:14:13
6 Jeffrey Johnson LEADOUT RACING 2:14:39
7 Daniel Shamburger COSDI RACING 2:15:29
8 Dominic Lopez WOLFPACK BIKE RACING 2:26:38
9 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA 2:27:12 Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
10 Brad Kurzynowski 2:35:23
11 Jackson Robar BEAT THE TRAIN-DETROIT 2:40:32
12 Tj Luby KENNA'S ANGELS 2:40:33
13 Alex Stein 2:49:03
14 Matthew Cowan TEAM FRASER/FRASER BICYCLE 3:00:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:14:08
2 Michael Simonson 2:15:28
3 Nicholas Stanko ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:15:33
4 Steve Kunst FREEWHEELER RACING 2:19:22
5 Troy Otte GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:27:13
6 Brandt Becker 2:35:56
7 Christopher Barkow RBIKES.COM 2:40:38
8 Karson Glass HERITAGE CYCLING 2:49:04
9 Jason Mulawa BASE MEDIA 2:49:18
10 David Paarlberg-kvam HUDSON UNITED RACING TEAM 2:54:16
11 Sheldon Little CINNAIRE AUTOLAB CYCLING TEAM 2:55:01
12 John Mosey TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:59:49
13 Jonathon Vibbart TEAM FRASER 3:00:53
14 Jay Fournier TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:01:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB FOUNDATION - SICLERI 2:11:21
2 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 2:14:07
3 Colin Plank SPEED MERCHANTS 2:35:22
4 Jeff Roesner TEAM GDI 2:35:24
5 Mark Therrien VELO CITY CYCLES 2:35:53
6 Keith Conway UNIVERSAL RACING 2:38:31
7 Steven Lawrence 2:49:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lewis FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:35:22
2 Chris Daniels BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING TEAM 2:35:22
3 Mike Wolford BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND FITNESS 2:35:23
4 Cliff Dittman 2:35:24
5 Chris Falberg ORANGE KRUSH 2:35:29
6 Eric Rennie RS CYCLESPORT 2:35:48
7 Rick Borns WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:36:43
8 Paul Guthrie 2:40:15
9 Robert Tarasewicz 2:40:31
10 Charlie Deroo TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 2:40:44
11 Gregory Worsnop TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:40:50
12 Randy Mcintyre NONE 2:43:12
13 Kevin Oostema TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:49:22
14 Steve Weinstock 3:16:02
15 Theo Kauss 3:27:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB FOUNDATION - SICLERI 2:11:21
2 Luke Mullis 2:14:06
3 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE 2:14:06
4 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 2:14:07
5 Alex Tenelshof BASEMEDIA RACING 2:14:07
6 Daniel Yankus ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:14:08
7 Cameron Timmer COSDI CYCLING TEAM 2:14:09
8 Cory Stange ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 2:14:13
9 Jeffrey Johnson LEADOUT RACING 2:14:39 Teammate Top 5: Dan Korienek
10 Michael Simonson 2:15:28
11 Daniel Shamburger COSDI RACING 2:15:29
12 Nicholas Stanko ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:15:33
13 Steve Kunst FREEWHEELER RACING 2:19:22
14 Dominic Lopez WOLFPACK BIKE RACING 2:26:38
15 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA 2:27:12
16 Troy Otte GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:27:13
17 Christina Draijer ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:27:14
18 David Lewis FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:35:22
19 Colin Plank SPEED MERCHANTS 2:35:22
20 Chris Daniels BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING TEAM 2:35:22
21 Mike Wolford BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND FITNESS 2:35:23
22 Brad Kurzynowski 2:35:23
23 Jeff Roesner TEAM GDI 2:35:24
24 Cliff Dittman 2:35:24
25 Chris Falberg ORANGE KRUSH 2:35:29
26 Eric Rennie RS CYCLESPORT 2:35:48
27 Mark Therrien VELO CITY CYCLES 2:35:53
28 Brandt Becker 2:35:56
29 Heather Goss SPEED MERCHANTS 2:36:31
30 Rick Borns WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:36:43
31 Keith Conway UNIVERSAL RACING 2:38:31
32 Paul Guthrie 2:40:15
33 Robert Tarasewicz 2:40:31
34 Jackson Robar BEAT THE TRAIN-DETROIT 2:40:32
35 Tj Luby KENNA'S ANGELS 2:40:33
36 Marc Brown TEAM IRONWOOD-LEO'S 2:40:34
37 Marie Voss HAGERTY CYCLING 2:40:35
38 Christopher Barkow RBIKES.COM 2:40:38
39 Charlie Deroo TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 2:40:44
40 Gregory Worsnop TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:40:50
41 Jim/wendy Dewent WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:43:11
42 Randy Mcintyre NONE 2:43:12
43 Alex Stein 2:49:03
44 Karson Glass HERITAGE CYCLING 2:49:04
45 Jason Mulawa BASE MEDIA 2:49:18
46 Steven Lawrence 2:49:21
47 Kevin Oostema TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:49:22
48 Colin Hebert 2:51:00
49 Tyacie Corle ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:51:49
50 Jasmin Welter BFF BIKES 2:53:31
51 David Paarlberg-kvam HUDSON UNITED RACING TEAM 2:54:16
52 Sheldon Little CINNAIRE AUTOLAB CYCLING TEAM 2:55:01
53 Tracy Berman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:55:33
54 John Mosey TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:59:49
55 Stacey Hughes 2:59:50
56 Matthew Cowan TEAM FRASER/FRASER BICYCLE 3:00:23
57 Jonathon Vibbart TEAM FRASER 3:00:53
58 Laura Shields BFF BIKES RACING 3:01:13
59 Jay Fournier TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:01:14
60 Jennifer Scholl 3:03:56
61 David Lynch BIKE STOP CYCLING 3:07:08
62 Steve Weinstock 3:16:02
63 Angela Loiselle T&A CYCLES-BELIZE/FLAT RIVER CYCLIN 3:16:19
64 Tammy Warner "T&A CYCLES 3:16:19
65 Tarra Daprato STELLAFLY 3:25:03
66 Shawn Kozlowski TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:25:21
67 Theo Kauss 3:27:41
68 Terri Brock 3:39:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Hebert 2:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim/wendy Dewent WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:43:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Scholl 3:03:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Brock 3:39:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Draijer ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:27:14
2 Heather Goss SPEED MERCHANTS 2:36:31
3 Marie Voss HAGERTY CYCLING 2:40:35
4 Tyacie Corle ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:51:49 Teammate Win: Christina Draijer
5 Jasmin Welter BFF BIKES 2:53:31
6 Tracy Berman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:55:33 Teammate Win: Christina Draijer
7 Laura Shields BFF BIKES RACING 3:01:13 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Welter
8 Tarra Daprato STELLAFLY 3:25:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Hughes 2:59:50
2 Shawn Kozlowski TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:25:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Draijer ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:27:14
2 Heather Goss SPEED MERCHANTS 2:36:31
3 Marie Voss HAGERTY CYCLING 2:40:35
4 Tyacie Corle ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:51:49 Teammate Win: Christina Draijer
5 Jasmin Welter BFF BIKES 2:53:31
6 Tracy Berman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:55:33 Teammate Win: Christina Draijer
7 Stacey Hughes 2:59:50
8 Laura Shields BFF BIKES RACING 3:01:13 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Welter
9 Jennifer Scholl 3:03:56
10 Tarra Daprato STELLAFLY 3:25:03
11 Shawn Kozlowski TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:25:21
12 Terri Brock 3:39:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5