Log In
IC3 Dash for Cash • Jun 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic Cycle 00:00:00.0
1
2 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Ki 00:00:00.0
2
3 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 00:00:00.0
3
4 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00.0
4
5 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
5
6 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation/Delta Velo 00:00:00.0
6
7 Chad Rosser SJBC 00:00:00.0
7
8 Matt Schaupp 00:00:00.0
8
9 Greg Miranda 00:00:00.0
9
10 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 00:00:00.0
10
11 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
11
12 Marco Carvajal Cal Giant-Specialized 00:00:00.0
12
13 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Craig Fellers
14 Jodi Birrell Bay 101 Racing 00:00:00.0
14
15 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipot 00:00:00.0
15
16 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by Chipo 00:00:00.0
16
17 Stu Streeter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00:00.0
17
18 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 00:00:00.0
18
19 William Ruffner Bay 101 Racing 00:00:00.0
19
20 Kalani Hines metromint cycling 00:00:00.0
20
21 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
21
22 David Porter Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
22
23 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
23
24 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Keven Bricknell
25 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
25
31 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Cody Tapley
32 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
33 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
34 Bernhard Stonas BBC 00:00:00.0
35 Robert White Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
36 Nicholas Carlevato Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
37 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
38 David Mayer Third Pillar 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 00:00:00.0
1
2 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00:00.0
2
3 Mackenzie Kelly 00:00:00.0
3
4 Marc Mendoza SJBC 00:00:00.0
4
5 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
5
6 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
6
7 Peter Rumble ECHELON RACING DEVELOPMENT 00:00:00.0
7
8 Branton Curt Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
8
9 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
9
10 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz 00:00:00.0
10
11 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
11
12 Bill Quach Brown University 00:00:00.0
12
13 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
13
14 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
14
15 Nathaniel Lee Notre Dame 00:00:00.0
15
16 Juan Rosas bike station aptos 00:00:00.0
16
17 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy 00:00:00.0
17
Teammate Win: Tim Tsuruda
18 Michael Heywood Kovarus/ABTA 00:00:00.0
18
19 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
19
20 Michael Manning 00:00:00.0
20
21 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
21
22 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
22
23 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
23
24 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00:00.0
24
25 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
25
26 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
26
27 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC 00:00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Hong
28 Faron Ryan Bay 101 Racing 00:00:00.0
28
29 Andrew Thomson Tri-Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
29
30 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
30
31 Brandon Field Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
31
32 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
32
40 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
41 Reid Smith Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
42 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00:00.0
43 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling 00:00:00.0
44 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franco Campilongo Form Fitness Palo Alto 00:00:00.0
1
2 Giuseppe Errico form fitness 00:00:00.0
2
3 Ryan Capes Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Pete Hagens Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
4
5 John Weiskirch Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Martin Choo 00:00:00.0
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00:00.0
1
2 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic Cycle 00:00:00.0
2
3 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
3
4 Emory Ball Audi 00:00:00.0
4
5 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
5
6 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
6
7 Mark Andersen Audi 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Emory Ball
8 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
8
9 David Porter Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
9
10 David Avila One Team Racing 00:00:00.0
10
11 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
11
12 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
12
13 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
13
14 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
14
15 Robert White Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
15
16 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
16
17 Chris Ott 00:00:00.0
17
18 Nicholas Carlevato Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Ki 00:00:00.0
18
19 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
19
20 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
20
21 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
21
22 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
22
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Gadow SJBC 00:00:00.0
1
2 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Mike Gadow
3 Craig Stewart Hammer Nutrition 00:00:00.0
3
4 Jeremy Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Mike Gadow
5 David Acri Audi 00:00:00.0
5
6 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
6
7 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
7
8 Robert White Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
8
9 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
9
10 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
10
11 Gary Birch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00:00.0
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/special 00:00:00.0
1
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
2
3 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
3
4 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00:00.0
4
5 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:00:00.0
5
6 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:00:00.0
1
2 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi 00:00:00.0
2
3 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
3
4 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
4
5 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
5
6 Rainier Schaefer Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycles 00:00:00.0
6
7 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
7
8 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
9 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00:00.0
9
10 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
10
11 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
11
12 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
12
13 Kenny Strickland SJBC 00:00:00.0
13
14 Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
14
15 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
15
16 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
17 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
17
18 Mike Gadow SJBC 00:00:00.0
18
19 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
19
20 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
20
21 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
22 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00.0
22
23 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
24 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00:00.0
25 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
26 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
27 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00.0
28 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00:00.0
29 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
30 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
31 Matt Schaupp 00:00:00.0
32 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
33 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
34 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
35 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
36 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
37 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00:00.0
38 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
39 Benjamin Stern Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
40 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
41 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
42 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy 00:00:00.0
43 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00:00.0
44 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00:00.0
1
2 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
2
3 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
3
4 Kevin Farrauto SJBC 00:00:00.0
4
5 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
5
6 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
6
7 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
7
8 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One 00:00:00.0
8
9 Mark Sneed Major Motion 00:00:00.0
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
1
2 Robert Vantuyl Team IC3 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jason Neu SJBC 00:00:00.0
3
4 Steve Ball Portocork Round Pond Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Tony Dzoan Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip 00:00:00.0
6
7 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC 00:00:00.0
7
8 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
8
9 Emilio Alvarez 00:00:00.0
9
10 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
10
11 Serge Plasschaert Team ICCC 00:00:00.0
11
12 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00:00.0
12
13 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling 00:00:00.0
13
14 Sol Bechtold Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
14
15 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
15
Teammate Win: Myron Reyes
16 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
16
17 Chris Meldner 00:00:00.0
17
18 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
18
19 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
19
20 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
20
Teammate Win: Myron Reyes
21 Lee Macdonald 00:00:00.0
21
22 Nathan Trueblood Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Win: Myron Reyes
23 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00.0
23
24 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
24
25 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
25
Teammate Win: Myron Reyes
26 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
26
27 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
27
28 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Myron Reyes
29 Tom Laris 00:00:00.0
29
30 Roger Sohn ------- 00:00:00.0
30
41 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Myron Reyes
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Trek 00:00:00.0
1
2 Giovanni Vera 00:00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
1
2 Reid Smith Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Henry Nelson
3 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Henry Nelson
4 Gabe Multer San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00:00.0
4
5 Troy Strickland SJBC 00:00:00.0
5
6 Fernando Padilla 00:00:00.0
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00:00.0
2
3 Traci Kroll 00:00:00.0
3
4 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Heather Lipana
5 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00:00.0
5
6 Holly Roberts SJBC 00:00:00.0
6
7 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 00:00:00.0
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy 00:00:00.0
1
2 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita 00:00:00.0
2
3 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Alicia Gilbreath 00:00:00.0
4
5 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 00:00:00.0
5
6 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
1
2 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Holly Roberts SJBC 00:00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1