Log In
Carlos Soto Memorial Criterium • Jan 27 2019
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
2 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
3 Todd Parks
4 Chris Hahn
5 Michael Allec Carefast/Storck
6 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
7 Aron Gadhia Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
8 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
9 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
10 John Olsen Schnur Racing
11 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck Teammate Top 5: Michael Allec
12 Roger Moore Bicycle Bob's Racing
13 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
14 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
15 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
16 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
17 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
18 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
19 Paul Wren
20 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Win: Benny Parks
21 Fermin Lemus
22 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR presents BOOST Cycle
DNF Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Win: Benny Parks
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Michael Hecker
DNF Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
DNF Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
2 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Chris Hahn
4 Aron Gadhia Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
5 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR presents BOOST Cycle
6 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
7 Michael Hecker
8 Michael Allec Carefast/Storck
9 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
10 Eric Zook
11 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
12 Roger Moore Bicycle Bob's Racing
13 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jon Davis
14 Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddison Russell
2 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 Manuel Aguilar Cognition Racing Road
4 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
5 Dorian Massiah
6 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
7 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
8 Erick Herrera
9 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
10 Frank Wyer
11 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
12 Nicholas Besse Fig Mtn Brew Racing
13 Jose Rivas Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
14 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
15 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing
16 Sean Grumney
17 Coit Monell
18 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
19 Irvin Zavaleta
20 Frank Londono
21 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
22 Mike Garcia Fig Mtn Brew Racing
23 Mike Hatton
24 Noah Voyles
25 Jake Cohen Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
26 Ryan Lesovsky Serious Cycling
27 Zachary Ross Cognition Racing Road Teammate Top 5: Manuel Aguilar
28 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
29 Ted Teyber To Be Determined
30 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
31 Jorge Lemus
32 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
33 Andrew Alonis Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
DNF Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
DNF Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
DNF Kyle Seibel
DNF Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
DNF Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
DNF Emiliano Carbajal Stinner Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Thow
2 Jake Whisenant
3 Andy Ramos
4 Samuel Cheng
5 Broderick Shore
6 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
7 Julian Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Kyle Mcnair
9 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
10 Evan Hobson
11 Samuel Seibel
12 Alec Franco
13 Seth Dubridge
14 Daniel Rodriguez Echelon Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
2 Justin Poulson
3 Daniel Finneran
4 Justin Williams
5 Samuel Boardman UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Max
6 Sean Mcelroy
7 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
8 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
9 Brandon Baker
10 Espen Kateraas
11 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team
12 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank
13 Erick Herrera
14 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank
15 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
16 Chris Weddington
17 Dante Young
18 Brendon Bolin Fig Mtn Brew Racing
19 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
20 Leo Bugtai
21 Maddison Russell
22 Chris Hahn
23 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
24 Tory Gillett Franco Factory Racing
25 Rex Roberts
26 Hector Morales
27 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
28 Coulton Hartrich
29 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
30 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
31 Angel Munoz
32 Manuel Aguilar Cognition Racing Road
33 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
34 Miles Lamon Team CLIF Bar Cycling
35 Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
36 Travis Longfellow
37 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank
38 Cory Lockwood UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
39 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
40 ? Samuel
41 Diego Binatena
42 Cory Williams
43 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
44 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
45 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
46 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
47 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Brian Sisk Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Graham Goldstein
DNF Michael Gaines G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Cameron Bond
DNF Mike Hatton
DNF C Williams
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
DNF Edward Horvet
DNF Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Andrew Alonis Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
DNF Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
2 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
3 Gabrielle Amar Serious Cycling
4 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Jessica Garner R5 Ciclismo
6 Emma Robertson Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Josephine Fouts San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
9 Zoe Chavez GALAXY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Moffatt GALAXY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 5: 1