Log In
Davy Crockett Classic - TT • Feb 9 2019
Rain, 34 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles 0:19:20.0
2 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling Team 0:19:46.0
3 Sam Comer Violet Crown 0:19:58.0
4 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing 0:20:17.0
5 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn Texas 0:20:19.0
6 Joe Mccracken 0:20:26.0
7 James Daniels Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:20:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
8 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 0:20:49.0
9 Dan Foehner 0:20:53.0
10 Mark Bozarth-dreher 0:20:55.0
11 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team 0:21:00.0
12 David Moulton Pearland Cycling Race Team 0:21:10.0
13 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 0:21:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
14 Eric Quiat 0:21:23.0
15 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers ( TLC) 0:21:38.0
16 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling 0:22:24.0
17 Justin Ogden 0:22:28.0
18 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team 0:22:29.0
19 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club 0:23:00.0
20 Paolo Pelusi 0:23:27.0
21 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team 0:23:30.0
22 Juan Marroquin 0:25:30.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Proko 0:19:52.0
2 David Bulgerin 0:21:02.0
3 Ricky Hawley 0:21:04.0
4 Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing 0:21:07.0
5 Paul Hailey Blue Agave Racing 0:21:08.0
6 Royce Morales 0:21:43.0
7 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 0:21:45.0
8 Jonathan Perry 0:21:46.0
9 Adrian Hembree 0:21:56.0
10 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing 0:21:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Williams
11 Clint Fesler Fort Bend Kia Racing 0:22:12.0
12 Jeremy Brown 0:22:25.0
13 Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing 0:22:28.0
14 Taylor Whitehead 0:22:30.0
15 Sean Bellinger Weaver Technologies Racing 0:22:51.0
16 Anthony Velebil A Bloc 0:22:55.0
17 Reese Vannerson 0:22:56.0
18 Allan Reitzer Otto Velo Racing 0:22:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Williams
19 Timothy Shaffer 0:22:59.0
20 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 0:22:59.0
21 Leonardo Penuela 0:23:00.0
22 William Botting 0:23:01.0
23 Chandler Williams 0:23:27.0
24 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers ( TLC) 0:23:27.0
25 Max Granat 0:23:44.0
26 Jonathan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club 0:24:00.0
27 Sydney Jim Sugar Cycles 0:24:24.0
28 Xiangxing Liu Violet Crown 0:24:35.0
29 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers ( TLC) 0:24:38.0
30 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club 0:24:46.0
31 Chuck Worthen FRESH Racing 0:24:48.0
32 David Scholl 0:25:52.0
33 Jericar Martinez Performance United 0:26:37.0
34 Joel Jones 0:26:54.0
35 Wayne Lovejoy FRESH Racing 0:27:00.0
36 James Smith 0:29:40.0
37 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club 024:50.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:13:41.0
2 Sebastian Bech Northwest Cycling Club 0:14:01.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing 0:20:08.0
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 0:20:28.0
3 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 0:20:36.0
4 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 0:20:44.0
5 Hunter East Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:20:55.0
6 Jason Guzak 0:21:16.0
7 Glen Watson Bike Barn Texas 0:21:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Brent Turner
8 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 0:21:39.0
9 Logan Hunn Bike Barn Texas 0:22:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Brent Turner
10 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas 0:22:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Brent Turner
11 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:22:52.0
12 Brian Schow Crest/RBM Racing 0:24:03.0 Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 0:20:37.0
2 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 0:21:20.0 Teammate Win: Jeffry Fene
3 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing 0:21:24.0
4 Michael Ereli A Bloc 0:21:32.0
5 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling 0:21:52.0
6 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Racing 0:22:16.0
7 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 0:22:19.0
8 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing 0:22:20.0
9 Bret Roberts A Bloc Racing 0:23:22.0
10 Se Lee Crest/RBM Cycling 0:23:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Waller
11 Jonathan Snow A Bloc 0:23:46.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
12 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:24:13.0
13 Lance Slack Blue Line Cycling 0:25:35.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Johnson swcc 0:20:49.0
2 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:23:40.0
3 Richard Gehin 0:24:12.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 0:17:29.0
2 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 0:18:36.0
3 Tanner Ward DNA Racing 0:18:46.0
4 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety 0:19:06.0
5 Jeremy Schwab VITE RACING 0:19:06.0
6 Tristan Uhl 0:19:21.0
7 Mat Stephens UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling 0:19:23.0
8 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 0:19:34.0
9 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 0:19:40.0
10 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:19:57.0
11 Franz Elliott 0:20:30.0
12 Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing 0:20:31.0 Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
13 Said Assali Shama Cycles 0:20:35.0
14 Christopher Sims VITE RACING 0:20:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Schwab
15 Dennis Lastochkin 0:21:09.0
16 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 0:21:13.0
17 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 0:21:30.0 Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
18 Chase Collins 0:21:35.0
19 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 0:21:48.0
20 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 0:30:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley 0:19:19.0
2 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley 0:19:44.0 Teammate Win: Emily Vandyken
3 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 0:20:46.0
4 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles 0:21:25.0
5 Jennifer Wagner Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 0:21:35.0
6 Angela Man Blue Agave Racing 0:22:20.0
7 Caroline Poole Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 0:22:35.0
8 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM Cycling 0:23:17.0
9 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 0:23:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wagner
10 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown 0:23:34.0
11 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:23:34.0
12 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 0:23:57.0
13 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 0:24:02.0
14 Helen Scott Northwest Cycling Club 0:24:07.0
15 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club 0:24:20.0
16 Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers ( TLC) 0:25:40.0
17 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 0:28:01.0
18 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:28:15.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrissy Oyler Violet Crown 0:23:22.0
2 Caitlin White Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:24:01.0 Teammate Win: Chrissy Oyler
3 Karyn Stern 0:24:22.0
4 Sarah Startz FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b 0:24:44.0
5 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:25:01.0 Teammate Win: Chrissy Oyler
6 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown 0:26:00.0 Teammate Win: Chrissy Oyler
7 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Cycling 0:26:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 0:13:05.0
2 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 0:15:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Durrett 0:25:49.0
2 Jennifer E barth 0:26:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1