Log In
Todd Stadium Crit • Feb 24 2019
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Tannon Blankenship
4 Efren Ortega Celerity/JRVS
5 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction
6 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Ryan Buerman
8 Marcus Canady
9 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Noel Medrano Active
11 Richard Obriant JOHN CENA pb LPVC
12 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Grant
13 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
14 Jeff Craddock Active
15 Zac Quinn Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc
16 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
17 James Nicholson ECE
18 Steven Hendricks East Coast Elite
DNF Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF John Eiler Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Johnny Phan Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Joel Waters Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Andrew Scott Israel Cycling Academy U23
DNF William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
DNF Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
DNF Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Roger Whitley THR/East Coast Elite
DNF Colin Fischer Cheerbacks
DNF Torrence Rogers
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick
DNF Michael Anderson
DNF Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS
2 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Graham Costa THR Cycling
5 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
6 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
7 Mauricio Daza Phase
8 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
9 James Nicholson East Coast Elite
10 James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
11 Dylan Stagner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
12 Steven Hendricks East Coast Elite
13 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
14 Tim Woolford Lateral Stress Velo/ Kelly Benefits
15 Jerry Hadley ECE
16 Matt Keane Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs
17 Cameron Quick Phase
18 Sam Redden Team Carytown Bike Co.
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcnichol Celerity/JRVS
2 Nicholas Baisden THR Cycling
3 Ryan Scott Active
4 Stephen Moran Full Spectrum
5 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
6 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Frankie Timmons Phase Cycling
8 Brandon Davis Carytown Bicycle Company
9 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
11 Elgin Llanes THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Baisden
12 Orlandes Howard Getting it In (GII)
13 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
14 Mark Shumaker
15 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Baisden
16 Mark Auza THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Baisden
17 Juan Constanza
18 John Moore Getting It In Cyclists Inc
19 James O'leary
20 Mike Edwards
21 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Michael Gurvich Team Hampton Roads Cycling (THR)
DNF Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists
DNF Michael Mason Active Teammate Top 5: Ryan Scott
DNF Terry Thomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Glowacki VT Cycling
2 Andrew Oliver
3 Josh Moore Bike Rack Racing
4 Daniel Cribb
5 Evan Cheney Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclist
7 Jernej Markovc Charlottesville Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Evan Cheney
8 Etienne Bochet
9 Jamie Collins THR Cycling
10 Bruce Klinger
11 Erik Christenson Outpost Richmond Team
12 Joe Telford
13 Micheal Swackhamer
14 Adam Jonas THR Cycling
15 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
16 Peter Murrer
17 Michael Armistead Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Eliut Donis
20 Richard Johnson Team Flow Cycling
21 Van Crain
22 Brooke Cawley GII
23 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In GII
24 Spencer Holland
25 John Griswold BMWCC
DNF Brian Anderson
DNF Ronald Kurney
DNF Brian Lecount THR
DNF George Qadado
DNF Ken Rahaim Getting It In Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Duke University
2 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
4 Zach Hostetler Wake Forest University
5 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
6 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
7 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
9 Henry Davis Appalachian State University
10 Jason Arne Duke University Teammate Win: Spencer Moavenzadeh
11 Logan Everts US Naval Academy
DNF Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Duke University Teammate Win: Spencer Moavenzadeh
DNF Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Tommy Steinebrunner University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University
2 Andrew Valdesuso University of Maryland-College Park
3 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy
4 David Burstein Appalachian State University
5 George Tolly US Naval Academy
6 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
7 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Andrew Valdesuso
9 Todd Yoder Liberty University Teammate Win: Freddie Shashaty
10 Khoi Tran Liberty University Teammate Win: Freddie Shashaty
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovanni Bianco Liberty University
2 William Hickman College of William and Mary
3 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at
4 Jake Krzyzewski North Carolina State University at
5 Riccardo Romersi Duke University
6 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
7 Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Max Schriber Virginia Polytechnic University
9 William Foulds University of Virginia
10 Alex Casper Appalachian State University
11 Sam Friedman University of Maryland-College Park
12 Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy
13 Robin Oh US Naval Academy
DNF Nicholas Kartvedt US Naval Academy
DNF Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Koschnitzke Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Charlie Willis North Carolina State University at
3 Maxwell Galbraith Liberty University
4 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
5 Bryce Jones US Naval Academy
6 Dean Hochman US Naval Academy
7 Noah Levine College of William and Mary
8 Connor Mckechnie University of Virginia
9 Evan Malinchock Appalachian State University
10 Blake Hunt North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Charlie Willis
11 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Matthew Williams
12 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
13 Dominic Iannucci North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Charlie Willis
14 Joshua Greear US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Matthew Williams
15 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Matthew Williams
16 Joe Hamann Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Galbraith
17 Jarrett Stengel West Virginia University
18 Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
19 Matthew Leifer University of Maryland-College Park
20 Jeffrey Austin Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Max Koschnitzke
21 Arthur Tanyel Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Galbraith
22 Connor Collins West Virginia University
DNF Ardeshir Pirzadeh Appalachian State University
DNF Santiago Suarez Wake Forest University
DNF Douglas Miller North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Charlie Willis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris
2 Samuel Lang Colonial Revolution
3 Kaitlyn Holm THR
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Rock n/ Roll
2 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain
3 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
4 Douglas Hight Cheerbacks
5 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite
7 Tim Woolford Lateral Stress Velo/ Kelly Benefits
DNF Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Max Fryar
DNF Mauricio Daza
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling
3 Paige Kostanecki Wolfpack
4 Dixie House
5 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
6 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
7 Beth Leasure-hudson BicycleCoach.com
8 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing
3 Sarah Anderson Rogue
4 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing
5 Sarah Little-masterson
DNF Chelsea Richwine
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Montieth
2 Kristen Haynes
3 Laura Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Parker Liberty University
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University
2 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University
3 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
4 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary
3 Heather Ziebart Liberty University
4 Jeanny Sanger US Naval Academy
5 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
6 Emma Hutchinson US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5