Log In
Original Merced Criterium • Feb 24 2019
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Smith
2 Joseph Martin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 ? Dnp Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles
5 Scott White Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
8 Arthur Tawatari Chico Cycling Team
9 Fabio Schmidberger SJSU
10 Aj Forestiere
11 Fangkun Han SJSU
12 Brian Barrera
13 Jordan Najera
14 Ryan Biesty San Jose State University
15 Justin Ross alimbubuyog
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Padilla CBRE Racing
2 Alexander Winter Team California
3 Finn Thomsen
4 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
5 Douglas Schaller Bloc Racing
6 Richard Jones SJBC
7 James Ruffin
8 Jeremiah Root
9 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
10 Alex Bobroff Roaring Mouse
11 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Holger Steinmetzger
14 Nick Archer
15 David Fidler
16 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b Stevens Bicyc
17 Jason Monque
18 Anton Knepprath Davis bike club race team
19 John Deagon
21 Christopher Pimentel
22 Charles English Davis Juniors Racing
23 Matthew Amara
24 Nate Furman
25 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad
26 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
DNF Cameron Faulkner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Fujimoto Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Max Nearman MBRC
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Archer Ascend Racing
2 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Garret Smith
4 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Kyle Fraley
6 Matthew Amara Team Swift
7 Alex Bobroff Roaring Mouse
8 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 Max Nearman MBRC
10 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
11 Charles Ho Lost Dog Cycling
12 ? Dnp Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
13 Cameron Faulkner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lucas Johnston
14 Joseph Martin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
15 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
16 Charles English Davis Juniors Racing
17 Shunjian Li SJBC
18 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles
19 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
20 Michael Riyanto Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
21 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Dylan Fujimoto Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad
24 Henry Killbourn Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lucas Johnston
25 Alex Barnes Davis Juniors racing
26 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita cycling p/b ls2
27 Kenneth Hebenstriet Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Scott White
DNF Efren Cabebe Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Allen Cognition
2 Travis Lee ThirstyBear cycling
3 Jonathan Baker
4 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Joseph Booth
6 Joshua Wood
7 Scott Cox Cognition Teammate Win: David Allen
8 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
9 Philip Barros
10 Matthew Sloan Cognition Teammate Win: David Allen
11 Mike Castaldo
12 Jimmy Miller Cognition Teammate Win: David Allen
DNF Brian O'grady Chico Cycling Team
DNF David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
DNF Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling-TwT Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad
2 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
3 Tony Perez
4 Jason Mongue
5 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
6 Michael Rodriquez Ciclistas del valle
7 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
8 Franke Warouw
9 Matthew Pyke SJBC
10 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
11 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes RT
12 Loree Mckinney OTF Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
3 Jeremiah Root
4 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
5 James Ruffin
6 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
7 Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling-TwT
8 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
9 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
10 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
12 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b Stevens Bicyc
13 Mike Castaldo
14 Bubba Melcher
15 John Olsen Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Haidet
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
2 Bubba Melcher
3 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC
5 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team
6 Robert Knock Carefast-Storck
7 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 J Clifford CA Bicycle Club/Splunk Race Team
10 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
DNF David Benoy
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
2 Tyler Pearce SP2life Elite Cycling Team
3 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
5 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Isaiah Oliver Ride Bikes
7 Jimmy Miller Cognition
DNF Joseph Booth Ascend Sportswear p/b Stevens Bicyc
DNF Christopher Pimentel
DNF Douglas Schaller Bloc Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Rainbolt
2 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
3 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team
5 Juliette Olson JL Velo
6 Gabrielle Zacks JLVelo Cycling Team
7 Fnu Novita
8 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team
9 Elizabeth Kravtchenko Five Rings Cycling Center
10 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stivaletti
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1