Log In
"Frozen Four" Training Series, Week 1 • Mar 3 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Road

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
20 ? ?
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh
2 Geno Villafano
3 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE
4 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC
5 Tate Kokubo
6 Josh Chu New England Devo pb Cadence Wealth
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Chad Dalles
9 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK
10 David Hildebrand
11 Calvin Tortorigi Cycling Concepts
12 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
13 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
14 Ciaran Mangan
15 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program
16 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team
17 Aidan Charles CharlesCoaching + CCAP
18 Jonathan Lowenstein Stemans/MeltSnow Racing
19 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
21 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports
22 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts
23 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
24 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove
2 Vanstraaten John
3 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling
4 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmingto
5 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP
6 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team
8 Chris Morris Team ERRACE.org
9 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project
10 Jake Simons
11 Stanley Zon Aetna Racing Team
12 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
13 Michael Williams TEAM ERRACE
14 Johnny Meyerle The CT Cycling Advancement Program
15 Jeffrey Scala
16 Iliya Simeonov
17 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove Teammate Win: John Gadrow
19 Delgrasso Ethan
20 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Emmerson
2 Justin Cummings
3 Erin Rand
4 Graham Gibson
5 Keith Malarick
6 James Gregg
7 Eric Price-glynn
8 Stephen Robinson
9 Anne Manning
10 Edward Desplaines
11 Matt Kaesli
12 Brian Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove
2 Tim Malton CVC - Capital Velo Club
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE
4 Steve May Scorpion Racing p/b Land Rover Jagu
5 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
6 Kenneth Reilly
7 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
8 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
9 John Bogdanski
10 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove Teammate Win: John Gadrow
11 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen
12 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
13 James Ebert
14 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling
15 Gregg Salisbury gnm
16 Rick Spear
17 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts
18 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
19 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
20 Steven Suto Class Cycles
21 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6