Log In
CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 3 of 7 • Feb 24 2019
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
2 Trevor Lien SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
3 Sholom Jaeger HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
4 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
5 Jacob Wells
6 Alex Medina
7 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
8 Jack Twisse
9 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
10 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
11 Jonathan Wood Fount Cycling Guild
12 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
13 Douglas Plantada Pink Rhino Racing
14 Brian Uno
15 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
16 Max Haggard
17 Kevin Barker
18 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
19 Prince Patel Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
20 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
21 Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles
22 Arturo Garcia Velo Allegro
23 Eric Villalobos
24 Joe Chang
25 Yupeng Zhang
26 Manuel Aguilar Cognition Racing Road
27 Reilly Carlton
28 Jason Tang University of California-Berkeley
29 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
30 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast/Storck
31 Nick Mckenna
32 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
33 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
34 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
35 Marcel Aguiar SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Trevor Lien
36 Mike Starr
37 Arthid Pisuttipong Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
38 Mark Mann
39 Jonathan Martin
40 Gama Lara
41 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
42 John Baboyan Southern California Velo
43 Jesus Hernandez
44 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Trevor Lien
45 Daniel Beltran
46 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
47 Rustico Rasing
48 Eric Diaz
49 Irvin Zavaleta
50 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team
51 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
52 Zhihan Yang
54 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
55 Tomas Mitre
56 Matthew Kest Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
57 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
58 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
59 Nathan Bailey G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
60 Tyler Baker R5 Ciclismo
61 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
62 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
63 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
64 Frank Londono
65 Joshua Bonnici SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Trevor Lien
66 German Rodriguez salcido California State University-Long Be
67 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
68 Daniel Feinberg Davis Bike Club Race Team
69 Charles Herndon Velo Club La Grange
70 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
71 Levi Jefferies
72 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
73 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
74 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Patrick English
DNF Alhareth Albadarin
DNF Dorian Massiah
DNF Bergun West
DNF Jesus Trujillo R5 Ciclismo
DNF Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team
DNF Gary Warner
DNF Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
DNF Paul Mason
DNF Jorge Alcaraz
DNF Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
DNF Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
DNF Zachary Ross Cognition Racing Road
DNF Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
DNF John Mcgarry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Trevor Lien
DNF Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Trevor Lien
DNF Nick Fernandez Franco Factory Racing
DNF Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Joel Christenson
DNF Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcgarry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
3 Kaveh Pourmehr TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
5 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Nathan Bailey G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Mark Dewey
8 Patrick English
9 Gama Lara
10 Garnett Whitmire Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ronald Tello
11 Jorge Alcaraz
12 Boyang Zhang
13 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
14 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Nick Fernandez Franco Factory Racing
16 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
17 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: John Mcgarry
18 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
19 Johnny Haygood
20 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
21 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
22 Wesley Watanabe
23 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
24 Joshua Bonnici SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: John Mcgarry
25 Paul Mason
26 Noah Hayes Bear Development Team
27 Rustico Rasing
28 Leighton Rice
29 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
30 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Donald Wu
32 Ivan Arambula
33 Irvin Zavaleta
34 Mike Starr
35 Ric Parinas Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ronald Tello
36 Brandon Poser Team Factory Cycles
37 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
38 Colin Harrop
39 Mark Mann
40 Octavio Marquez
41 Matthew Durand SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: John Mcgarry
42 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
43 Eric Diaz
44 Emerson Gutierrez Serious Cycling
45 Frank Londono
46 Luis Arredondo
47 David Phillips Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ronald Tello
48 Kieran Hook
49 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
50 Jesus Hernandez
51 Kenneth Vinson Methods to Winning Masters
52 David Arnold Velo Club La Grange
53 Dylan Nerren
54 Josh Kotani
55 Zachary Ross Cognition Racing Road
56 Mark Rocha Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ronald Tello
57 Jason Stankaitis S2C/BOSCH Primal
58 Adrian Ko
59 Omar Orsolino Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ronald Tello
61 Matt Russert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
62 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
63 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
DNF Calvin Lai
DNF Jonatan Alvarez
DNF Scott Walters SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: John Mcgarry
DNF Fernando Hernandez San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Wells Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: John Mcgarry
DNF Chance Tiner
DNF Ryan Lesovsky Serious Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ronald Tello
Finishers: Cat 4: 70  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Watanabe
2 Enrique Martinez
3 Jingwei Liang
4 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
5 Luis Pastrana DARE
6 Greg Clunies SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
7 Howard Salvatierra
8 Sebastian Graeber
9 Garnett Whitmire Padyak Racing Team
10 Ulises Lopez
11 Juan Esteban delgado casillas OSI BIKE TEAM
12 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
13 Caleb Everett
14 Zack Goodman
15 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
16 Eric Diaz
17 Adrian Ko
18 Patrick English
19 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
20 Mike Starr
21 Octavio Marquez
22 Alexander Baker
23 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Coit Monell
24 Frank Londono
25 Gama Lara
26 Zachary Ross Cognition Racing Road
27 Rocky Aeillo
28 Mark Mann
29 Bryan Wiertzema
30 Jose Gonzalez
31 Ahraya Hendricks Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
32 Talon Hayes CBS Cycling
33 Benjamin Gerber
34 Calvin Lai
35 Matthew Durand SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
36 Broderick Shore
37 Mark Dewey
38 Philip Cutler University of California-San Diego
39 Gates Zeng
40 Elliot Locke
41 Jacob Peraza
42 Derrick Nevarez
43 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
44 Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team
45 John Baboyan Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Coit Monell
46 James Dunaway
47 Saurabh Kulkarni
48 Prince Kapahulehua
49 Boyang Zhang
50 Robert Skillman
51 John Mulcahy Serious Cycling
52 John Mcgarry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
53 Cameron Baird
54 Jared Furubotten
55 Ryan O'gorman
56 Danny Diaz
57 Andrew Hagemeier University of California-Davis
58 John Barker PAA Cycling
59 Carl Dizon
60 Virgo Datu
61 Aidan Barbieux cal poly
62 Eli Marx-kahn
63 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
64 Chance Tiner
65 Jeff Pennington D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
66 Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
67 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Coit Monell
68 Zane Fleming Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Coit Monell
69 Jose Burciaga
70 Andrew Pulice Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Coit Monell
71 Cameron Yuen
72 Matthew Lusk Team Factory Cycles
73 Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham Cognition Racing Road
74 Julio Mauricio
75 Raul Contreras OSI BIKE TEAM
76 Uvaldo Resendez
77 Dakoda Quinn
78 Richard Livingston Go Fast - Incycle
79 Bowei Wang UC Irvine Cycling
80 Maximino Sanchez Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
81 Augusto Vega SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
82 Sergio Martin rodriguez quintero
83 ? Dnp
84 Oscar Lugo
85 Brandon Strickland
DNF Davin Lowander
DNF Wells Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNF Sergio Miranda
DNF Jorge Golcher
DNF Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Chris Dorcy
DNF Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Clunies SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
3 Maximino Sanchez Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
4 Julio Mauricio
5 Sebastian Graeber
6 Caleb Everett
7 Ryan Dunn
8 Jaron Johnstone SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Greg Clunies
9 Samuel Seibel
10 Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
11 Prince Kapahulehua
12 James Dunaway
13 Josue Lopez
14 Rocky Aeillo
15 Matthew Defilippis
16 Danny Diaz
17 Cameron Baird
18 Eli Marx-kahn
19 Ahraya Hendricks Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
20 Quintin Lomeli
21 Gates Zeng
22 Ashraf Aziz UC Irvine Cycling
23 Saurabh Kulkarni
24 Frank Torres
25 Greg Hickman
26 Philip Cutler University of California-San Diego
27 Seth Dubridge
28 Derrick Nevarez
29 Matthew Lusk Team Factory Cycles
30 Jose Gonzalez
31 John Barker PAA Cycling
32 Isaiah Garcia
33 Robert Skillman
34 Zane Fleming Southern California Velo
35 Alexander Baker
36 ? Dnp
37 Joel Johnstone SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Greg Clunies
38 Winston Durand
39 Dylan Baker
40 Jared Furubotten
41 Derek Slabosz
42 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
43 Sergio Miranda
44 Jorge Golcher
45 Chris Dorcy
46 Enrique Martinez
47 Bryan Wiertzema
48 Ben Kellman
49 Augusto Vega SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Greg Clunies
50 Fabian Grassini
51 Uvaldo Resendez
52 Niclas Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Greg Clunies
53 Adolfo Iraheta
54 Harrison Lilley California State University-Fullert
55 Weston Mccall
56 Gregory Cooke Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
58 David Long
61 Matthew Mckenna
62 Olav Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Greg Clunies
63 Brandon Nahigian
64 Joshua Flores
65 Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
66 Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham Cognition Racing Road
DNF Rex Bai
DNF Daniel Rodriguez Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Bruce Tsai Velo Club La Grange
DNF Alfredo Valdes islas R5 Ciclismo
DNF Raymond Cornejo
DNF Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jacob Pevehouse SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Greg Clunies
DNF Preston Mui
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 59   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams
2 Diego Binatena
3 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
4 Daniel Finneran
5 Justin Williams
6 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank
7 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
8 Sean Mcelroy
9 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
10 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Ama Nsek
11 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
12 Cesar Reyes
13 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling
14 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertso
15 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
16 Juan Cisneros SoCalCycling.com Team
17 Austin Arguello
18 Espen Kateraas
19 David Holland Team JL Velo Factory Racing
20 Austin Stephens UCI CT: 303 Project
21 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange
22 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
23 Agustin Font
24 Megan Jastrab Rally Sport Cycling Team
25 Imeh Nsek
26 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
27 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
28 Ryan Jastrab UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Max
29 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
30 Eric Boarman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
31 Frank Wyer
32 Reyes Hilario
33 Daniel Beltran
34 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling
35 Austin Venhuizen Velo Club La Grange
36 David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
37 James Allen Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Nathan Koch
39 Jonathan Wood Fount Cycling Guild
40 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
41 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Robertso
42 Arturo Anaya
43 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
44 Marcel Aguiar SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
45 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
46 Michael Green SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
47 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
48 Kevin Barker
49 Jacob Wells
50 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
51 Leo Bugtai
52 Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
53 Peter Alter
54 Chazmichael Morales JAKROO
55 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
56 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
57 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
58 Nathan Grill Carefast/Storck
59 Jason Meidhof Methods to Winning Elite
60 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
61 ? Samuel
62 Spencer Ito
63 Angel Munoz
64 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
65 Richard Johnson D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
66 Michael Barker
67 Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Ama Nsek
68 Levi Jefferies
69 C Williams
70 Dante Young
71 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
72 Max Haggard
73 Benjamin Eicholtz
74 Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Jorge Garcia
DNF Prince Patel Serious Cycling
DNF David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
DNF Ivan Fernandez ORIGIN Racing
DNF Alex Medina
DNF Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNF Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Rupert Cox
DNF Jack Twisse
DNF Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
DNF Christopher Morales SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNF Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Robertso
DNF Jason Cianfrocca
DNF Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Wilson Blas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Uno
2 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
3 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Jaime Mejia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
5 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
6 Lubin N piedras avila
7 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
8 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Elijah Baker
9 Michael Araluce
10 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Specialized
11 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Dashawn Slocum
13 Jonathan Martin
14 Jacob Hanna R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
15 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Mark Strohman R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
17 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Jaime Mejia
18 Barrett Brauer
19 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast/Storck
20 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Jaime Mejia
21 Ryan Resella D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Jaime Mejia
22 Joshua Bonnici SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: David Garcia
23 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
24 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Elijah Baker
25 Joe Chang
26 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
27 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
28 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
29 Christopher Morales SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: David Garcia
DNF Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Jaime Mejia
DNF Brandon Poser Team Factory Cycles
DNF Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Jason Cianfrocca
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Espen Kateraas
6 Maurice Worsfold
7 Chris Worsfold
8 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
9 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
10 Jake Westall
11 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
12 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
13 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
14 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
15 Benjamin Eicholtz
16 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
17 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
18 Ryan Resella D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
19 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast/Storck
20 Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
21 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
22 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
23 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
24 Max Hernandez Bahati Foundation
25 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
26 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
DNF Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
DNF Kurt Broadhag Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
4 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
5 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
6 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Reyes Hilario
8 Wilson Blas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
9 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
10 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
11 Victor Caraballo
12 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
13 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
14 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel
16 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
17 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
18 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
19 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
20 Jason Meidhof Methods to Winning Elite
21 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
22 Jonathan Davy FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Iro
23 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
24 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing
25 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
26 Aaron Wimberley Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Peter Coulson FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Iro
DNF Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
DNF David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
DNF James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
DNF Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
DNF Joseph Gonzalez
DNF Jon Davis Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
3 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
4 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
6 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
7 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: David Koesel
8 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
9 Oktay Ortabasi HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
10 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
11 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
12 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Frank Perez Eliel Factory Team
14 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
16 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
17 David Holland Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
18 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH Primal
19 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
20 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
21 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
22 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
24 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
25 Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
26 Kurt Broadhag Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: David Koesel
27 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Tony Brady
DNF Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNF Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Peter Coulson FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Iro
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
5 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
8 Joshua Gruenberg
9 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing
10 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
11 Victor Caraballo
12 Scott Claes
13 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
14 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
15 Peter Espinoza Cyclery USA
16 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
17 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
18 Joseph Weickgenant Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
19 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
21 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
22 Mario Higareda Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
23 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
24 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
25 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
26 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
27 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
28 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
29 Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel
30 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
31 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
32 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green
33 Joseph Gonzalez
34 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
35 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
DNF Travis Johnson Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
DNF Robert Frank
DNF Jeff Newman
DNF William Ralph Serious Cycling
DNF Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
DNF Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
2 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Marvin Hall Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Joshua Gruenberg
5 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
6 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
7 Travis Johnson Methods to Winning Masters
8 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
9 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
10 Mario Higareda Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
11 Scott Claes
12 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
13 Paul Witt
14 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green
15 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
16 Jonathan Tessler Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
18 Alfredo Villamil
19 Joseph Weickgenant Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
20 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
21 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
22 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green
DNF Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green
DNF Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
2 Ricky Shorts Methods to Winning Masters
3 Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Peter Espinoza Cyclery USA
5 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
6 Deogracias Asuncion IRZ Integrity RiderZ
7 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
8 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
9 Rodney Malloy Methods to Winning Masters Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
10 Kent Knudsen
11 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
12 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
13 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
14 Jeff Newman
15 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green
16 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
17 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
18 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
19 William Ralph Serious Cycling
20 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
21 Sarah Mattes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
22 Marlon Cortez IRZ Integrity RiderZ
23 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
24 Michael Evans
25 Jose Talavera Lightning Velo
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Melanie Phillips ironfly
DNF Jane Dmochowski Derailleurs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
2 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
3 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
4 Randi Gino Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
7 Amy Luu
8 Mechele Busby Team JL Velo Factory Racing
9 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
10 Paula Che iCademy
11 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
12 Sarah Mattes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
13 Gabrielle Amar Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paige Handy
14 Madeline Lesovsky
15 Alexa Alarcon SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
16 Christa Hoffman Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Beril Polat SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
18 Natalie Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
19 Jessica Check SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
20 Mila Allinson R5Ciclismo Women's Team
21 Felicia Castellanos CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
22 Josephine Fouts San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
24 ? Dnp R5 Ciclismo
25 Cristi Patrick
26 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paige Handy
27 Jasmine Naea
28 Masury Lynch Davis Bike Club
29 Kim Kopenhaver Velo Club La Grange
30 Ivonne Galindo
31 Jennifer Savoy Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paige Handy
32 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
33 Katie Chen Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Melanie Phillips ironfly
35 Laura Backus
36 Iris Beussen
37 Judith Feldman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jane Dmochowski Derailleurs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
2 Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
3 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
4 Daniela Garcia
5 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
6 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
8 Alexa Alarcon SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
9 Jenny Rios SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
10 Sarah Huang Alumnus Project
11 Rachel Baarda Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
13 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
14 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
15 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
16 Charlotte Moffatt GALAXY CYCLING
17 Sarah Shipley SkyFlash Racing
18 Sarah Lundeen
19 Paige Handy Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Mardayat
20 Mechele Busby Team JL Velo Factory Racing
21 Emily Georgeson Methods to Winning Elite
22 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1