Log In
New Jersey Motorsports Park Spring Cycling Classic • Mar 3 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Billet Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 49:24
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4 Warren Holzman Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 4:32 Teammate Win: Frederick Billet
5 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
6 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing s.t.
7 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 4:36
8 Kevin Bisch Thru-it-all Cycling 4:54
9 Bill Wahl s.t.
10 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
11 Brad Thompson 5:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale 44:36
2 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 3
3 Warren Holzman Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 23
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:07
5 Frederick Billet Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
6 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 2:15
7 David Walker 3:05
8 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
9 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling s.t.
10 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co/jb Mountain -1 Lap
11 Mark Hastings Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Sell Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 54:17
1
2 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
3 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
3
4 Mark Hastings Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
4
5 Jeffrey Holt Pscc-peddler's Shop Cycling Clu 24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kellum Qcw Cycling 59:42
Off The Front
2 Glenn Ferreira Five Four Sports s.t.
Off The Front
3 Ryan Pettit Vr2209 s.t.
4 Eran Preble Fasturdays Racing 3
5 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 11
1
6 Ryan Larson Vr2209 s.t.
2
7 Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
8 Graham Watters Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv s.t.
4
9 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
10 William Wahl Vr2209 s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pettit
11 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
7
12 Justin Davala s.t.
8
13 Otto Sanchez Vr2209 s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pettit
14 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club Inc s.t.
10
15 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
11
16 Diego Rodriguez Vr2209 s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pettit
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 45:02
2 Graham Watters Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 26
3 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 41
4 Santiago Pelaez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
5 Michael Hulse Qcw Cycling s.t.
6 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Bryan Coward
7 Ben Moores 44
8 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb 51
9 Stephen Lambers Qcw Cycling 53 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hulse
10 Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions 54
11 Mackenzie King Cadence Racing 1:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 36:43
2 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 8
1
Teammate Win: Robert Holzer
3 Ben Moores s.t.
2
4 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb s.t.
3
5 Justin Capetola s.t.
4
6 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing s.t.
5
7 Stephen Ponzer s.t.
6
8 Kevin Bisch Thru-it-all Cycling s.t.
7
9 Sean Matkovic s.t.
8
10 Saen Burgess 14
9
11 Dante Demaria Young Medalists 16
10
12 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co/jb Mountain 19
13 Nicholas Goode 20
14 John Rais s.t.
15 Mackenzie King Cadence Racing 39
16 Steven Richmond -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckensie Walker Riptide - Cawes Cycling 48:20
2 Taylor Armstrong Riptide - Cawes Cycling 3:10 Teammate Win: Mckensie Walker
3 Randi Dahms 3:12
4 Joan Hanscom 5:05
5 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 44:32
Off The Front
2 Tricia Moore 2:00
1
3 Denise Matheny Riptide - Cawes Cycling s.t.
2
4 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Austin Barth
5 Robin Wahl Ps Racing/btb s.t.
4
6 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 2:04
5
Teammate Win: Austin Barth
7 Mackenzie Marcinko Riptide - Cawes Cycling s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Denise Matheny
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1