Log In
Pineapple Sprint Road Race • Mar 3 2019
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mitchell 28:31.6
2 Katin Mitchell 28:32.3
3 Tristan Mitchell 28:37.8
4 Canaan Cortes 32:52.0
5 Justin Jay vinoya KVIBE 41:04.4
6 Jeffrey Jake kansou KVIBE 43:21.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Culberson Hawaii Triathlon Center 43:15.0
2 Maika Eldredge 47:52.3
3 Conor Culberson Hawaii Triathlon Center 52:31.4 Teammate Win: Seth Culberson
4 Elizabeth Gillaspie Hawaii Triathlon Center 56:58.6 Teammate Win: Seth Culberson
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stiegmann Velohana Cycling Team 30:50.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Vowell 28:33.6
2 Tino Espiritu 28:33.7
3 Douglas Baker 28:35.1
4 Ray Brust 28:57.0
5 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 30:47.0
6 Amel Supnet 31:45.0
7 Brad Gabhard 31:46.0
8 Dan Burris Tradewind Cycling Team 31:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Williamson
9 Patrick James Tradewind Cycling Team 33:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Williamson
10 Cecil Ordono Hiclista 33:13.8
11 Gregory Wolf 35:20.0
12 Amador Sadang jr Hiclista 37:32.6
DNF Kevin Kawainui BME Racing DNF
DNF Lou Ortiz Outta Bounds Hawaii DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Calvet 32:11.0
2 Mike Abbott Outta Bounds Hawaii 33:48.0
3 Harry Leyden Tradewind Cycling Team 34:55.0
4 Bruce Lowell 35:01.0
5 Wojciech Szymanski BME Racing 35:04.0
6 James Reilly 37:08.0
7 Steven Glazier Tradewind Cycling Team 38:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Harry Leyden
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Williams Hawaii Triathlon Center 28:32.4
2 Brian Edwards BME Racing 28:32.7
3 Paul Wheeler Outta Bounds Hawaii 28:33.8
4 Bj Talaro Hiclista 28:35.0
5 Burt Senas Cambio 28:36.2
6 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team 28:40.5
7 Collen Kelton BME Racing 28:45.5 Teammate Top 5: Brian Edwards
8 Bjorn Marsen Velohana Cycling Team 28:52.6
9 Joseph Kennedy Outta Bounds Hawaii 29:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Wheeler
10 Rick Beach Outta Bounds Hawaii 29:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Wheeler
11 Mark Frazier Outtabounds 33:09.0
12 Jimmy Orden Hiclista 33:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Bj Talaro
13 Jeremy Tria 33:13.0
14 Joshua Ludwig 33:20.0
15 Jason Nakayama Outta Bounds Hawaii 33:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Wheeler
16 Delvin Monden 35:47.0
17 Dennis Dela cruz Hiclista 36:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Bj Talaro
18 Edgar Orden 37:33.0
DNF Kenji Takanishi Cambio DNF Teammate Top 5: Burt Senas
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Jellinek BME Racing 28:34.1
2 Carl Nethercutt Velohana Cycling Team 28:52.5
3 Bradley Hart BME Racing 30:44.0 Teammate Win: Everett Jellinek
4 Ryan Rosell 30:45.4
5 Benjamin Lowell 31:49.0
6 Tyler Ramsbottom Bateman's Bike Co 31:52.0
7 Montgomery Tong 35:38.0
8 Clay Bentley 35:47.6
9 Matthew Asada 36:17.0
10 Peter Thompson 37:53.0
DQ Renz Selga DSQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Sugiura 30:51.0
2 Matthew Shimada 31:55.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Osborn Hawaii Triathlon Center 30:45.3
2 Amy Afflerbach 43:29.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Irwin Outta Bounds Hawaii 35:47.8
2 Michelle Foster 35:51.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2