Log In
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #9 • Jul 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
2 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Travis Werts
4 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Jacques Cartier SVMIC Cycling
7 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
8 Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
9 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
10 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
11 David Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
12 Michael Palevo Team Bikers Choice
13 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Krei
14 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
15 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
16 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
17 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
DNF Dwayne Toombs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
DNF Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
DNF Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
DNF John Waggoner Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Travis Werts
DNF John Gore Team Gran Fondo
DNF David Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Taylor Indian Cycle Racing
2 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
3 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Steve Ziemba
6 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
7 Matthew Thompson Unattached
8 Jeff Treuden Trace Bikes
9 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
11 Jordan Taylor Cumberland University
12 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
13 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
14 Philip Armbrust Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
15 Steve Godbey Team CFW- We Can!
16 Eli Wemyss Team Bikes and Moore
17 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Joe Grubbs
18 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
19 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
20 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
21 Joshua Lewis Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Joe Grubbs
22 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Joe Grubbs
23 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
24 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
25 Chris Jarrett Unattached
26 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
27 Francisco Rivera
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cherry Team Bikers Choice
2 Billy Wood Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jon Cherry
3 Eric Dincauze Trace Bikes
4 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jon Cherry
5 Matt Winn Team Gran Fondo
6 Grant Castle
7 Lonnie Puterbaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 Steve Saxton Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
9 William Greene Unattached
10 Chris Wilson Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jon Cherry
11 Matthew Simmons Team Bikes and Moore
12 Jared Stiefel
13 J.p. Mcneely
14 Stephen Jolley Unattached
15 Toby Wann Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Matt Winn
16 Kyle Schirmer Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
17 Jonathan Hamby Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
18 Nate Lelek
19 Joshua Hix Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jon Cherry
20 Chris Urban Unattached
21 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
22 Marvyn Hortman
23 Pedros Rivera Unattached
24 Jon Eichert
25 Frank Hordos Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
26 Alex Winston Unattached
27 Derek Lewis Harpeth Bicycles Racing
28 Josh Butler Team Andrew
29 John Scott Harpeth Bicycles Racing
30 Daniel Robertson
31 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling
2 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
4 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Sandra Talavera
6 Shannon Mathis USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV
7 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV
8 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
9 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
10 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
11 Karah Lewis Team Bikers Choice
12 Heather Yost Unattached
13 Paige Vinson Unattached
14 Chrysa Malosh Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
15 Tammy Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8