Log In
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic • Mar 9 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Geib CS Velo 0:18:18.3
2 James Wilson Patches Race Team 0:18:34.9
3 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:18:51.0
4 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 0:19:11.4
5 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:44.9
6 Alex Breakstone 0:20:19.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:24.8
2 Benjamin Engwall 0:19:27.7
3 Stephen Hunter 0:19:27.9
4 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:19:57.0
5 Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:20:07.1 Teammate Win: Matthew Warren
6 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:20:34.0 Teammate Win: Matthew Warren
7 John Davis Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:20:41.9
8 Tyler Shaw 0:20:49.9
9 Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:20:52.5
10 Jeff King 0:20:54.4
11 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:21:44.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angel Garcia Ocampo Racing Team 0:19:30.8
2 Eric Oleson 0:19:36.6
3 Justin Jordan 0:20:31.5
4 Jacob Yundt FloridaVelo 0:20:33.3
5 Antonio Parra Ocampo Racing Team 0:20:43.3 Teammate Win: Angel Garcia
6 Reynaldo Brito 0:20:55.5
7 Jaim Hirschman University of Central Florida 0:21:08.4
8 Monty Taylor 0:21:25.5
9 Devin Borgwardt 0:21:46.2
10 Jon Jacobsen 0:21:56.1
11 Connor Snow 0:22:04.3
12 Matthew Norman 0:22:22.3
13 Sean Markham 0:22:27.0
14 Alfonso Vazquez 0:22:37.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Roeder 0:23:50.9
2 Lucas Judycki Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 0:24:18.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:18:02.9
2 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 0:18:14.8
3 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:18:22.4
4 Matthew Maddox 0:18:56.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Mackie 0:18:12.3
2 Javier Candelaria 0:18:55.7
3 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:19:40.0
4 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:21:18.3
5 Paul Yettaw 0:23:00.6
6 Paulo Camurugi 0:23:11.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:17:45.7
2 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 0:18:02.7
3 Philip Karwowski 0:18:39.3
4 Christopher Creyts FloridaVelo 0:18:46.9
5 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:18:47.4
6 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:18:50.5
7 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 0:19:12.2 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Creyts
8 Alan Korhonen 0:19:38.6
9 James W oreilly 0:21:33.3
10 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:23:22.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stone Excel Sports - Insight Designs 0:17:42.9
2 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:19:03.2
3 John Hawley 0:20:07.4
4 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 0:20:11.5
5 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:20:52.2
6 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:21:00.6
7 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:21:10.4 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bordas
8 Christopher Rossow 239 Racing Team 0:22:10.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morris 0:16:54.0
2 Justin Pfaff 0:17:12.2
3 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:50.1
4 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:53.9
5 Jamaul John 0:18:34.1
6 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:18:34.2
7 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 0:18:43.1
8 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 0:19:00.7
9 Jyme Bridges 0:19:09.2
10 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:19:25.1
11 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:19:28.5
13 Kevin Koth 0:19:40.1
14 Nathan Harris 0:19:48.9
15 William Arce rivera FloridaVelo 0:19:35.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Top Step Development 0:20:25.7
2 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 0:20:39.3
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:21:09.7
4 Simone Berger 0:21:14.5
5 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:21:18.2
6 Gayna Hansen Monster Media Racing 0:21:34.4
7 Tara Smith 0:21:36.0
8 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 0:21:41.1
9 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:21:51.3
10 Chastity Lariche FloridaVelo 0:22:40.5
11 Diana Correa West Coast Cycling 0:23:23.4 Teammate Top 5: Jan Burger
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kay Carver 0:20:38.8
2 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo 0:21:21.3
3 Paola Holanda 0:22:15.8
4 Stephanie Goble 0:23:44.4
5 Lilly Mcleod 0:23:49.6
6 Melanie Collins 239 Racing Team 0:24:03.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Hernandez 0:28:05.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1