Log In
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic • Mar 10 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wilson Patches Race Team 0:43:06.9
1
2 Adam Wilzinski 0:43:07.8
2
3 Edwin Calderon 0:43:09.0
3
4 Andre Reid 0:43:09.2
4
5 Andrew Ramsey 0:43:10.0
5
6 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:43:11.9
6
7 Alex Breakstone 0:43:12.0
7
8 Tyler Auger 0:43:13.4
8
9 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 0:43:13.4
9
10 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:14.4
10
11 William Geib CS Velo 0:43:14.9
11
12 Thomas Fortier 0:43:13.5
12
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Vera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:43:10.3
Off The Front
2 Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:11.3
Off The Front
3 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa 0:43:11.6
Off The Front
4 Timothy Carbone Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:43:11.8
Off The Front
5 George Johnson 0:4212.3
Off The Back
1
6 William Rojas Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:43:13.9
Off The Front
2
Teammate Win: Enrique Vera
7 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:43:14.5
Off The Front
3
8 Jeff King 0:43:14.7
Off The Front
4
9 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:14.9
Off The Front
5
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Griffin
10 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 0:43:15.8
Off The Front
6
11 Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:43:23.2
Off The Front
12 John Davis Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:43:47.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Carbone
13 Tyler Shaw 0:44:41.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:41.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Griffin
15 Nick Mccauley 0:44:25.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Jonathan Perez Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:32:57.8
Off The Front
17 Carlos Martinez 0:24:41.5
Off The Front
18 Juan Castro 0:14:42.3
Off The Front
19 Randy Caraballo 0:03:58.4
Off The Front
DNF Benjamin Engwall DNF
DNF William Lopez Team Got Wind? DNF
DNF Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More DNF
DNF Stephen Hunter DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Oleson 0:31:07.6
1
2 Miguel Lopez 0:31:08.2
2
3 Justin Jordan 0:31:10.6
3
4 Jhonatan Jerez 0:31:10.9
4
5 Tj Freer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:31:11.2
5
6 Francis Jerez 0:31:14.1
6
7 Pablo Ortiz 0:31:26.1
Off The Back
8 Devin Borgwardt 0:32:20.4
Off The Back
9 Neil Uy 0:32:38.9
Off The Back
10 Kevin Brown Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa 0:31:02.4
Off The Back
11 Alfonso Vazquez 0:31:05.2
Off The Back
12 Reynaldo Brito 0:31:14.0
Off The Back
13 Jaim Hirschman University of Central Florida 0:31:31.8
Off The Back
14 Brendan Connor 0:31:33.2
Off The Back
15 Matthew Norman 0:31:33.8
Off The Back
16 Antonio Parra Ocampo Racing Team 0:31:34.2
Off The Back
17 Carlos Luejez Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa 0:31:34.2
Off The Back
18 Andrew Learned 0:31:40.5
Off The Back
19 William Swett 0:31:45.1
Off The Back
21 Kevin Shutt 0:31:27.9
Off The Back
22 Britt Smith Chaparral Cycling Club 0:31:33.7
Off The Back
23 Nathan Boyette 0:31:46.7
Off The Back
24 Leon Pearce 0:32:09.8
Off The Back
25 Anthony Shaouni 0:32:25.4
Off The Back
26 Vere Carr 0:32:34.6
Off The Back
27 Jessi Rodriguez 0:32:55.0
Off The Back
28 Ian Hall 0:31:47.1
Off The Back
29 Samuel Thomas 0:32:15.2
Off The Back
30 Garven Dabady 0:32:31.6
Off The Back
31 Michael Pasquarella 0:33:34.3
Off The Back
32 Jason Smith 0:33:25.8
DNF Jason Antaya DNF
DNF Jacob Yundt FloridaVelo DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Judycki Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 0:20:02.7
1
2 Aiden Roeder 0:20:02.8
2
3 Brock Glover 0:20:15.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Glover 0:20:07.3
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance James FloridaVelo 0:59:27.0
Off The Front
2 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 0:59:28.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Vance James
3 Patrick Diver 1:00:24.3
1
4 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:00:24.4
2
5 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:00:24.6
3
Teammate Win: Vance James
6 Terence Auter 1:00:24.6
4
7 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:00:24.6
5
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
8 Matthew Maddox 1:00:24.9
6
9 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:25.8
7
10 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:26.9
8
11 Earl Bradley Apex Racing 1:00:28.1
9
12 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:29.1
10
13 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:58:40.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Vance James
14 Roy Foley 1:00:43.5
15 Jason Romain Pista Elite 1:00:35.3
16 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:07:32.6
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Vance James
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Ravelo 0:31:08.2
2 Erich Cordero 0:31:08.6
3 Javier Candelaria 0:31:10.3
4 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:31:10.6
5 Adrian Besancon West Coast Cycling 0:31:19.0
6 Geovany Barreiro 0:31:04.9
7 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:31:05.5
8 Josh Carson 0:31:05.6
9 Juan Manuel moreno 0:31:14.4
10 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:31:32.9 Teammate Top 5: Chad Goble
DNF Stephen Hunter DNF
DNF Ismael Nazario DNF
DNF Paulo Camurugi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Holstein 0:42:36.2
Off The Front
2 Armando Hernandez 0:42:38.2
Off The Front
3 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:42:39.3
Off The Front
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:43:09.0
1
5 Christopher Creyts FloridaVelo 0:43:09.1
2
6 Ethan Ensley 0:43:09.2
3
7 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 0:43:09.5
4
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
8 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:43:11.2
5
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
9 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:43:11.7
6
10 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:43:11.8
7
11 Roger Byrd 0:43:13.4
8
12 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 0:43:14.2
9
13 Scott Lameier 0:43:14.7
10
14 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:43:26.6 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
15 Thomas Evans 0:42:50.0
Off The Front
16 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:44:44.1
Off The Back
17 James W oreilly 0:44:44.1
Off The Back
18 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:06.0
19 Carlos Luejez Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa 0:18:40.3
Off The Front
DNF Alan Korhonen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley 0:43:11.4
1
2 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:43:11.5
2
3 John Stone Excel Sports - Insight Designs 0:43:12.1
3
4 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 0:43:13.0
4
5 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:43:14.2
5
6 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 0:43:14.6
6
7 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 0:42:49.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
8 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:42:24.7
Off The Back
9 Christopher Rossow 239 Racing Team 0:43:19.8
Off The Back
10 John Hawley 0:43:24.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamaul John 1:07:01.0
Off The Front
2 Alex Mitz 1:07:02.0
Off The Front
3 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:07:02.0
Off The Front
4 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:07:02.0
Off The Front
5 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 1:09:00.9
1
6 Zack Morris 1:09:01.4
2
7 Fabian Garcia 1:09:01.9
3
8 Joey Medina 1:09:02.3
4
9 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 1:09:02.4
5
10 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:09:02.9
6
Teammate Top 5: Yip Tsang
11 Jyme Bridges 1:09:03.1
7
12 David Wright 1:09:03.7
8
13 William Arce rivera FloridaVelo 1:09:03.8
9
14 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:09:04.2
10
15 Harry Hanley 1:09:04.9
11
16 Juan R martinez FloridaVelo 1:09:05.5
12
17 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:09:05.8
13
18 Nathan Harris 1:09:06.4
14
19 Justin Pfaff 1:09:06.9
15
20 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 1:09:06.9
16
21 Whit Robinson Compass Research Cycling Team 1:09:06.9
17
22 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:09:07.6
18
Teammate Top 5: Marc Boults
23 Javier Rivera Colavita Racing 1:09:07.6
19
24 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:09:08.4
20
Teammate Top 5: Yip Tsang
25 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:09:09.1
21
26 Terence Auter 1:09:11.8
22
27 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:09:19.2 Teammate Top 5: Yip Tsang
28 Kevin Koth 1:11:21.4
Off The Back
DNF Hunter Smith Team Beyer Auto DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franchesca Pasquarella 0:29:48.3
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:18:06.8
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Hernandez 0:20:19.3
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan 0:40:28.4
Off The Front
2 Simone Berger 0:42:23.9
1
3 Gabriella Dixon Top Step Development 0:42:24.0
2
4 Emily Curley Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:42:24.1
3
5 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:42:24.3
4
6 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 0:42:24.9
5
7 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 0:42:26.1
6
8 Chastity Lariche FloridaVelo 0:43:02.0
Off The Back
DNF Tara Smith DNF
DNF Gayna Hansen Monster Media Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Kristy Boyer 0:29:49.1
3 Diana Molnar West Coast Cycling 0:29:51.5
4 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo 0:29:51.6
5 Stephanie Goble 0:29:56.6
6 Melanie Collins 239 Racing Team 0:30:27.5
DNF Lilly Mcleod DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3