Log In
Philly Phlyer - Temple University Criterium • Mar 17 2019
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 0:54:36
2 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 0:54:36
3 Derrick Butler Pennsylvania State University 0:54:38
4 Ryan Jonker Queen's University lapped Teammate Win: Andrew Jonker
5 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University lapped
6 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University lapped
7 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC lapped
8 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch lapped
9 David Sutherland Boston University lapped
10 Nick Kleban McGill University lapped
11 Matthew Wiseman Williams College lapped
12 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy lapped
13 Eli Markworth University of Vermont lapped
14 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont lapped
15 Adric Heney Queen's University lapped Teammate Win: Andrew Jonker
16 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University lapped Teammate Win: Andrew Jonker
17 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University lapped Teammate Top 5: Derrick Butler
18 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire lapped
19 Tony Wolf Pennsylvania State University lapped Teammate Top 5: Derrick Butler
20 Chris Hatton Queen's University lapped Teammate Win: Andrew Jonker
21 Felix Oestereich McGill University lapped
22 Spencer Perry Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Derrick Butler
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Nicolet University of Toronto 0:48:09
1
2 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University 0:48:10
2
3 Nate Ryan University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:48:11
3
4 Don Seib University of Vermont 0:48:12
4
5 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:48:12
5
6 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:48:13
6
7 Boris Dyakov University of Toronto 0:48:14
7
Teammate Win: Victor Nicolet
8 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 0:48:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Don Seib
9 Felix Fournier McGill University 0:48:15
9
10 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:15
10
11 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 0:48:19
12 Matthew Mech Emmaus High School P&P
Off The Back
DNF Eli Bravo Bucknell University DNF
DNF Brian Petkov New York University DNF
DNF Todd Yoder Liberty University DNF Teammate Top 5: Freddie Shashaty
DNF Jose Espana McGill University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyle Porter Queen's University 0:32:36
1
2 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 0:32:36
2
3 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 0:32:36
3
4 Mackenzie King Temple University 0:32:37
4
5 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 0:32:37
5
6 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg High School 0:32:38
6
7 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:39
7
8 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:39
8
9 Georgios Sfakios University of Connecticut 0:32:40
9
10 Cole Tamburri Boston College 0:32:40
10
11 David Sandoval KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:32:42
11
12 Alexander Truitt Bowdoin College 0:32:46
13 Keith Kaminski Boston College 0:32:47
14 Warren Galloway Middlebury College 0:32:47
15 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 0:32:50
16 Benjamin Ernewein Queen's University 0:32:50 Teammate Win: Lyle Porter
17 Anthony Depinto Boston University 0:32:50 Teammate Top 5: Yumeto Shigihara
18 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 0:32:51
19 Lucas Husted Columbia University-NYC 0:32:54
20 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:32:54 Teammate Top 5: Yumeto Shigihara
21 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 0:33:13
Off The Back
22 Vincent Hais Queen's University 0:33:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lyle Porter
23 Zachary Weiss Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Hartwig
24 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Hartwig
25 Robert Schilling Colorado College P&P
Off The Back
DNF Osman Jeffrey Boston College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Case University of Connecticut 0:27:16
2 Liam Gillis Williams College 0:27:17
3 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 0:27:17
4 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 0:27:18
5 Brandon Gélinas University of Ottawa 0:27:22
1
6 Stephan Voris Suny Maritime College 0:27:22
2
7 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 0:27:22
3
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rhoades
8 Emlen Brown Cornell University 0:27:22
4
9 Andrew Theall Boston College 0:27:23
5
10 Adam Holden Clarkson University 0:27:23
6
11 Zvonimir Burcul University of Ottawa 0:27:31 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Gélinas
12 Bao Thai Rochester Institute of Technology 0:27:41
13 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 0:28:34
Off The Back
14 Quinton Egger Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
15 Peter Kaladius Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
16 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Case
17 Sang wook An Temple University P&P
Off The Back
18 William Seguin University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rhoades
19 Dustin Fry Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
20 Christopher Chilelli Suny Maritime College P&P
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut DNF Teammate Win: Chris Case
DNF Adrian Lau University of Ottawa DNF Teammate Top 5: Brandon Gélinas
DNF Shelby Wiseman Temple University DNF
DNF Samuel Call University of New Hampshire DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rhoades
DNF Thomas Zhao Temple University DNF
DNF Bryan Kim Boston College DNF
DNF Matthew Daghir Suny Maritime College DNF
DNF Gregory Callahan Tufts University DNF
DNF Matthew Eckert University of New Hampshire DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rhoades
DNF Christian Gillette Boston College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 0:29:44
2 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 0:29:45
3 Zander Lingelbach-pierce University of Vermont 0:29:45
4 Jeremy Stroming Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:47
5 Jacob Sears Northeastern University 0:29:50 Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
6 Saen Burgess Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:29:58
7 Kevin Hubsmith New York University 0:31:52
8 Alexander Van raalte University of Vermont 0:31:53 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
9 Carl Betz University of Vermont 0:31:56 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
10 Mawell Peterson Northeastern University 0:31:56 Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
11 Alejandro nicolas Sanin New York University 0:32:25
12 Ben Clemmer Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:32:25
13 Chris Berry University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
14 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stroming
15 Xavier Koontzmiller University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
16 Robert Watt University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
17 Nicholas Aylward Northeastern University P&P Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
18 Luke Fredrickson University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
19 Haiyun Xu Boston University P&P
20 Cooper Yang New York University P&P
21 Emilio Flores Northeastern University P&P Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
22 Frederico Levy New York University P&P
23 Derek Lovett Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
DNF Ryan Leonard Northeastern University DNF Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
DNF Joey Cain New York University DNF
DNF Eric Yuyitung Queen's University DNF
DNF Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stroming
DNF James Liang New York University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Bensley Boston College 0:30:44
2 Richard Mccauley 0:30:44
3 Sonny Lutz QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:30:44
4 Jo Evers 0:30:47
1
5 Mark Keith Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:30:47
2
6 Josh Tims 0:30:47
3
7 Brendan Brown 0:30:48
4
8 Matthew Shaw 0:30:48
5
9 Grant Eilers 0:30:48
6
10 Joel Turske 0:30:48
7
11 Neal Mathew 0:30:48
8
12 Ryan Barr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:30:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Sonny Lutz
13 Daniel Sager QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:30:51 Teammate Top 5: Sonny Lutz
14 0:30:51
15 0:30:51
16 Andrew Pike Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
17 Lucius Xuan Boston College P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Bensley
18 Samuel Martel Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
19 Michael Merriman P&P
Off The Back
20 Octavio Seijas Boston College P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Bensley
21 Yuewei Fu New York University P&P
Off The Back
22 Steven Lafever Boston College P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Bensley
23 Taylor Sproul DVBC P&P
Off The Back
24 Elijah Hughes 1 pvd cycling P&P
Off The Back
25 Allen Sfakios University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
26 Joseph Kaming-thanassi Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
27 Spencer Anderson Brown University P&P
Off The Back
28 Byung min (nate) Lee New York University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Scrimager DNF
DNF Edgar Lei New York University DNF
DNF Josh Tims DNF
DNF Joel Turske DNF
DNF Joseph Whaley aboaf Boston College DNF Teammate Win: Sam Bensley
DNF Nino Isaac ranjo QCW P/B Cadence Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sonny Lutz
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:38:18
1
2 Chloe Desroche Queen's University 0:38:18
2
3 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 0:38:18
3
4 Hanna Girndt Queen's University 0:38:18
4
5 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:38:19
5
6 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 0:38:20
6
7 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:38:20
7
8 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:38:20
8
9 Melissa Seib University of Vermont 0:39:38
Off The Back
10 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:57
Off The Back
11 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:40:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Segenchuk Cornell University 0:38:19
2 Sarah Gibertoni KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:39:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:30
2 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:31 Teammate Win: Joanna Millstein
3 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 0:33:00
4 Camryn Kluetmeier Middlebury College 0:33:12
5 Caroline Thompson University of Connecticut 0:34:46
6 Jillian Lynch Queen's University 0:35:43
7 Rebecca Jaroszewski University of Connecticut 0:35:45 Teammate Top 5: Lily Edeen
DNF Jacqueline Toole Queen's University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Fish Northeastern University 0:27:19
2 Monica Morucci Columbia University-NYC 0:27:21
3 Katie Booth Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:27:23
4 Sara Lim Boston University 0:27:26
5 Melissa Wong Queen's University 0:27:48
6 Elizabeth Stulen Queen's University 0:28:12
7 Riley Steward University of New Hampshire 0:28:21
8 Morgan Vallati Queen's University 0:28:23 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Wong
9 Sara Spencer University of Vermont 0:28:34
10 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 0:28:51 Teammate Top 5: Sara Lim
11 Abigail Trono University of Vermont lapped
12 Joccelyn Alvarado-walverde Middlebury College P&P
DNF Aimee Wilinkiewicz University of New Hampshire DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing 0:27:24
2 Mary Mox Women Bike PHL Racing 0:27:54 Teammate Win: Maria Tabbut
3 Katie Mathew Women Bike PHL Racing 0:28:35 Teammate Win: Maria Tabbut
4 Meghan Mallouk WBPHL Racing lapped
5 Lauren Beckley Women Bike PHL Racing lapped Teammate Win: Maria Tabbut
6 Cassidy Winter Women Bike PHL Racing lapped Teammate Win: Maria Tabbut
7 Natalie Felice Women Bike PHL Racing lapped Teammate Win: Maria Tabbut
8 Andrea Jin Women Bike PHL Racing lapped Teammate Win: Maria Tabbut
9 Lin Perez Women Bike PHL Racing lapped Teammate Win: Maria Tabbut
10 Danielle Redden Women Bike PHL Racing lapped Teammate Win: Maria Tabbut
11 Montana Graboyes Women Bike PHL P&P
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1