Log In
The Frozen Four Race Day 3 • Mar 17 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» A Race » B Race
» Cat 5 » M50+
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
2 Matt Inconiglios Energeia Racing
3 Steven Ramirez Butcherbox
4 Calvin Tortorigi Cycling Concepts
5 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE
6 Matt Stordy Butcherbox
7 Tate Kokubo
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC
10 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team
11 Tim Malton CVC - Capital Velo Club
12 Julio Lujambio Energeia Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Inconiglios
13 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Aaron Black
14 Xander Jones Connecticut Cycling Advancemant Pro
15 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
16 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
17 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
18 Eric Fischer
19 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC
20 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling
21 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
22 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC
23 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
24 Ciaran Mangan
25 Jonathan Lowenstein Steman’s/MeltSnow Racing
26 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports
27 Paul Luttik
28 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program
29 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
30 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
31 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles
32 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
33 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
34 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
35 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
36 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team
37 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE
38 Pascal Sauvayre Road Century Team Veselka
39 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team
DNF Daniel Smith Laurel B.C.
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
DNF Dino Piskopanis NEBRA
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 Jake Simons
4 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP
5 Chris Morris Team ERRACE
6 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project
7 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov
8 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Top 5: Lucas Huesman
10 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
11 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Edenilson Dasilva Class cycles
13 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club
15 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
17 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove
18 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
19 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
21 Barry Eyre NEBRA
22 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge
23 Xander Jones Connecticut Cycling Advancemant Pro
24 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
25 David Gilchrist Cannondale
26 Jose Arguelles ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
27 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club
28 Jeffrey Scala
29 Young-kershaw Duane Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove
30 Jeffrey Weaver Prota Project P/B DSD Composites
31 Kyle Herlihy
32 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites
33 Michael Weitz
34 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Top 5: Lucas Huesman
35 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
36 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C.
37 Anson Ross Aetna racing team
38 Montana Norvell
39 Ethan Delgrosso
40 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs
41 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
42 Robert Carmen Errace Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
43 Tanya Boulanova Fasturdays Racing
44 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
45 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
46 Jeff Gelt team errace Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
47 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club
48 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton
49 Sam Fritschel QuadCycles
50 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
DNF Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
DNF John Bazaar NYTT
DNF Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER
DNF Mike Conway CCNS
DNF John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team
DNF Christopher Huesman CCNS
DNF Timothy Johnson
DNF Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing
DNF Paul Luttik
DNF Steve May Scorpion Racing p/b Land Rover Jagu
DNF John Meyerle Team Horst Sports
DNF Katrina Niez Team ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
DNF Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
DNF Laura Summers Team ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
DNF Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel
DNF Xin yan Zheng
DNF Alexander Orcutt
DNF Willis Gee NEBRA
DNF Josh Hopmans Berkshire Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
3 Erin Rand
4 Michael Sajewicz
5 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling
6 Matthew Reynolds
7 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles
8 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
9 William Dejesus Laurel Bike Club
10 James Gregg
11 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE
12 Stephen Robinson
13 Daniel Scalo
14 Keith Malarick Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP
15 Hans Wakeman
16 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Graham Gibson
18 Cooper Donovan
19 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC
20 Matthew Kaestli Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Emmerson
21 Mark Kasinskas
22 Markus Dumoulin
23 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club
24 Laura Strassguetl Laurel Bike Club
25 Mike Wheaton
26 Sandra Delgrosso New England Bicyle
27 Sabatino James New England Bike
28 Glenn Tonkin Prota Project P/B DSD Composites
29 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes
30 Anne Manning
31 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club
33 Lisa Lochner
34 Christi Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove
2 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
3 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
4 Christopher Huesman CCNS
5 Peter Pereira
6 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers
7 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
8 Barry Eyre NEBRA
9 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton
10 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel
11 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen
12 Rick Spear
13 Steven Suto Class Cycles
14 John Bogdanski
15 Dean Miller Cinch Cycling
16 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
17 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
18 Ted Shanstrom Arc En Ciel
19 Pascal Sauvayre Road Century Team Veselka
20 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Jeff Papineau
21 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
22 Steve May Scorpion Racing p/b Land Rover Jagu
23 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles
24 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Jeff Papineau
25 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
26 Paul Leduc Expo Wheelman
27 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11