Log In
Grandview Grand Prix • Jul 23 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:24:19
2 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School 1:25:19
3 Michael Chauner CYKLECITY 1:25:20
4 Donald Brew North Tek-Aria 1:25:20
5 Anthony Hall Century Road Club Association 1:25:20
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:25:21
7 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson 1:25:21
8 J gabriel Lloyd Press Forward Cycling 1:25:21
9 Shane Kline BISSELL 1:25:21 Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
10 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
11 Zack Noonan FCS/ Metro Volkswagen 1:25:22
12 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 1:25:22
13 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:25:22
14 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 1:25:22
15 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo 1:25:22
16 John Minturn Century Road Club Association 1:25:23 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
17 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:25:24
18 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundati 1:25:26
19 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:25:27
20 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:25:27
21 A.t. Stamp Hincapie Cycling 1:25:27
22 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders 1:25:27
23 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 1:25:28
24 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:25:30
25 Zachary Felpel HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:25:30
26 Ramon Benitez AVC 1:25:34
27 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:25:38
28 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 1:25:53
29 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling 1:25:54
30 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown 1:25:56
31 David Casale Tri-State Velo 1:26:17
32 Rod Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 1:26:21
33 Andy Munas Press Forward Cycling 1:26:31
34 William (booey) Hottenstein FCS Cycling Team
35 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 1:02:11
2 Jonathan Cochrane WBI Funds 1:02:13
3 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 1:02:17
4 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre 1:02:17
5 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling 1:02:17
6 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:02:18
7 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 1:02:18 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Kauffman
9 John Rachfal Tri State Velo 1:02:18
10 Daniel Rossi 1:02:18
11 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 1:02:26
12 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing 1:02:26
13 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:02:27
14 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 1:02:27
15 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 1:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cochrane
16 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre 1:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Kauffman
17 Garett Schreier 1:02:28
18 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:02:28
19 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals 1:02:36
20 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 1:02:37
21 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes 1:02:40
22 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 1:02:42
23 Erik Mitchell Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:02:48
DNF Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling
DNF Thomas Dreyer World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNF Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
DNF Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
DNF Tim Akers Wear On Earth
DNF Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Thomas Ratzell GS Simmeria
DNF Aaron Mackley Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
DNF David Lauria Zen Masters Racing
DNF Timothy Hancock MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
DNF Michael Coyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:53:30
2 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:53:36 Teammate Win: Samuel Cowans
3 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 0:53:37 Teammate Win: Samuel Cowans
4 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:53:37
5 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:53:37
6 Bryce Ressler 0:53:37
7 Adam Snoke Chester County Velo 0:53:37
8 Joshua Kasumovic Watts Up Sports 0:53:37
9 Torey Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV 0:53:37
10 Eric Andreus Team Alliance Environmental 0:53:38
11 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:53:38
12 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 0:53:38
13 Keane Mccullum Messiah College Cycling 0:53:39
14 Stephen Arnold Stephen Arnold 0:53:39
15 Eric Revene Unattached 0:53:39
16 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:53:39
17 Michael Garretson 0:53:44
18 John Wilson 0:53:45
19 David Mcginn 0:54:17
20 Drake Jordan PTuning/Descartes Cycling 0:54:17
21 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals 0:54:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Reydams 0:40:47
2 Eric Baum 0:41:05
3 Angel Caraballo 0:41:06
4 Gabriel Wertz 0:41:06
5 Aaron Miller 0:41:06
6 Jeremy Hunter Cannondale Midwest Racing 0:41:07
7 Allen Carr 0:41:07
8 Sheldon Horst International Christian Cycling 0:41:07
9 Jason Winkelmann 0:41:11
10 Richard Byrd 0:41:57
11 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 0:42:04
12 Jay Lloyd 0:42:05
13 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 0:42:09
14 Craig Schonour Team DRT / Deep Blue 0:42:10
15 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania
16 Sean Killen 0:41:26
17 David Demarco 0:41:59
18 Barry Murray All-Fill p/b Firestone
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Seiss 0:38:59
2 Todd Richardson
3 Michael Postell Sheperd Center
4 C. David swaim PVA
5 Malcom Whyte
6 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans
7 Michael Murphy PVA Teammate Top 5: C. David swaim
8 Bill Schwarz PVA Teammate Top 5: C. David swaim
9 Joe Beimfohr PVA Teammate Top 5: C. David swaim
10 David Swope
11 Rob Leiser US Handcycling
12 Michael Slotwinski IMABLE
13 Thomas Gorman
14 Jim Thompson Magee Rehab
15 Carlos Vieira PCAS
16 Michael Nacci
DNF Hesham Nassar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop 0:50:22
2 Bryan Patton Middletown Bike Line 0:50:23
3 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 0:50:23
4 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:50:23
5 Kenneth Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 0:50:23 Teammate Win: Noel Heitmann
6 Patrick Casey ERA Cycling 0:50:23
7 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC 0:50:23
8 David Black ERA Cycling 0:50:23
9 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 0:50:24
10 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:50:24 Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
11 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 0:50:24 Teammate Win: Noel Heitmann
12 Dean Smith GS Simmeria 0:50:24
13 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu 0:50:25
14 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:50:28
15 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:50:28
16 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 0:50:33 Teammate Win: Noel Heitmann
17 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 0:50:34
18 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:50:34
19 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 0:50:36
20 Michael Long International Christian Cycling 0:50:36
21 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 0:50:39
22 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc 0:50:42 Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
23 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 0:50:42
24 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:50:47
25 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 0:50:56
26 Paul Williams Swashbucklers Beer/PA Renaissan 0:51:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Carnila mambo kings 0:52:47
2 Robert Kehl Guy's Racing Club 0:52:59
3 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop 0:53:15
4 Jerrold Adler QCW Cycling 0:53:16
5 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:53:16
6 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 0:53:16
7 William Care ERA Cycling 0:53:18
8 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 0:54:04
9 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing 0:54:04
10 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 0:54:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:09:01
2 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundati 1:09:01
3 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:09:01
4 Sophie Williamson 1:09:02
5 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling 1:09:02
6 Patricia Buerkle Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast 1:09:03
7 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling 1:09:03
8 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals 1:09:03
9 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda presented by Geargri 1:09:04
10 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling 1:09:04
11 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 1:09:05
12 Nicole Raspa CAWES 1:09:06
13 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized 1:09:08
14 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized 1:09:11
15 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 1:09:13
16 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
17 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 0:32:04
2 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 0:32:05
3 Annie Risemberg Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:32:05
4 Tara Taylor Squadra Coppi 0:32:06
5 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene Women's Racing Te 0:32:07
6 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:33:28
7 Theresa Monserrat ERA Ski & Bike Shop 0:34:10
8 Laura Wallace 0:34:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 8