Log In
Blueberry Bicicletta Road Race • Mar 24 2019
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:59:22.2
1
2 David Iglewicz PA Masters 1:59:22.4
2
3 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS 1:59:22.7
3
4 Peter Goff ProPower/CycleSolutions 1:59:22.8
4
5 Ami Assayag
5
6 Josh Davison QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 1:59:23.3
6
7 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling 1:59:23.3
7
8 Rob Allen Pactimo Factory Racing 1:59:23.3
8
9 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 1:59:23.4
9
10 Jeffery Timinski
10
11 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 1:59:23.6
11
12 Kevin Saber
12
13 Chris Diehl Zen Masters 1:59:27.6
14 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:59:30.9
15 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 1:59:31.3
16 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/Van Dessel 1:59:31.4
17 Michael Whitaker 1:59:31.8
18 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 1:59:38.2
19 Luis Navarro
20 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 1:59:42.9
21 Phil Turner Monster Media Racing
22 John Rais Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
2 Michael Miller ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
3 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
4 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
5 William Wisse Team DRV
6 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
7 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
8 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
9 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
10 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
11 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo
12 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
13 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
14 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
15 David Bennett Karma Racing Team
16 Robert Ryan Team Somerset
17 Eric Anderson Team Somerset
18 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
19 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Brian Gristick Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
21 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop
22 Marco Espin Karma Racing Team
23 Chris Mycek CS Velo
24 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
25 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
26 Christopher Rassekh QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
27 Pete Smith
28 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
29 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
30 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
31 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / THRIVE SPINE & SPORT
32 Kent Donahue Cycles 54
33 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards / Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
34 William Care Thru it all body shop
35 Carlos Rogers Hush Salon Philadelphia
36 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling
37 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
39 Robert Casciato PA Masters
40 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
41 Jacqueline Paull
42 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite
43 Bob Reuther ActiveYards / Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
44 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
45 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
46 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
47 Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing
48 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
49 Bob Jaggard
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 2:06:22.7
1
2 Michael Jones CS Velo 2:06:23.0
2
3 Gary Gardella Aistriu Cycling 2:06:23.1
3
Teammate Win: Robert Holzer
4 Jorge Arias Twin Peaks Racing 2:06:23.1
4
5 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 2:06:23.2
5
6 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 2:06:23.2
6
7 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 2:06:23.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
8 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8
9 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 2:06:23.8
9
10 Brian Crispell 2:06:23.9
10
11 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 2:06:23.9
11
Teammate Win: Robert Holzer
12 Michael Ragusa VR2209
12
13 Ben Harper Rohan Cycling 2:06:24.1
13
14 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 2:06:24.2
14
15 Richard Miller 2:06:24.3
15
16 Sean Hogan 2:06:24.3
16
17 Justin Capetola Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:06:24.4
17
18 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:06:24.6
18
19 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles 2:06:24.7
19
20 Shane Douglas-snyder Thru-It-All Cycling 2:06:24.8
20
21 Joseph Funaro Zen Masters/Bicycle Therapy 2:06:24.9
21
22 Ryan Frey Sneakers & Spokes 2:06:25.1
22
23 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:06:26.3
23
24 Jon-jorge Aras Rohan Cycling 2:06:26.5
24
25 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County Velo 2:06:29.5
26 Sean Nolan Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:06:31.4
27 Eric Model Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:06:31.5
28 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing 2:06:32.5
29 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 2:06:33.6 Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
30 Zachary Kropp KroppDuster 2:06:35.1
31 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 2:06:35.6
32 Tom Wooten Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
33 Tom Morris CS Velo 2:06:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
34 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 2:06:41.4
35 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing 2:06:42.3
36 Nicholas Goode QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:06:43.2
37 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 2:07:02.8
38 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kellum QCW p/b Cadence Cycling
2 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo
3 Andrew Dudle CS Velo
4 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
5 Calvin Hoops QCW P/B Cadence Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
6 Ryan Larson VR2209
7 Sam Riegel Rothman Institute Cycling Team
8 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
9 Diego Rodriguez VR2209
10 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
11 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
12 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team
13 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport
14 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team
15 Mark Allain Hidden River Racing
16 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports
17 Adriano Hauck
18 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
19 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
20 Dan Lichtenberger Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
21 William Mikolajczak Aistriu Cycling
22 Mayron Betancur Karma racing team
23 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team
24 Tom Salvesen
25 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy Racing
26 Stephen Lambers QCW CYCLING
27 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
28 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
29 Graham Watters Lateral stress velo
30 Robert Taylor Aistriu Cycling
31 Stephen Lambers QCW CYCLING
32 Joseph Lanza Guy's Racing Club
33 Tyler Honey CS VELO RACING Teammate Top 5: Colin Fitzgerald
34 Greg Armstrong QCW P/B Cadence Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
35 Ken Walsh Rothman Institute Cycling Team
36 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
37 Andrew Scott Team Skyline Pro Cycling
38 Justin Davala VR2209
39 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
40 Joshua West
41 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
42 Dimetra Cooper
43 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling
44 Marc Shumaker
45 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/Van Dessel
46 Ian Anderson Cycles 54
47 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport
48 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
49 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
50 Ryan Smolko Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing
51 Aaron Wolf CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Colin Fitzgerald
52 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1