Log In
UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Crit • Mar 24 2019
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:41:20.000
2 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:41:41.200
3 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:41:46.300
4 Kenneth Poole Velovit 00:41:46.500
5 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:41:46.500
6 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:41:46.800
7 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling 00:41:46.900 Teammate Win: Michaelee Bowes
8 Jonathan Sierra American Air p/b Haier 00:41:47.000
9 Khan Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team 00:41:47.100
10 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:41:47.400
11 Georg Pingen Jackson VeloSports 00:41:47.600
12 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing 00:41:47.800 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
13 Brian Hill Start Smart Cycling 00:43:16.200
14 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:43:16.200
15 Terrance Boxx 00:43:53.400
16 Adam Webb MOAB Racing 00:43:55.300
DNF Jason Chatham I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team 00:41:36.300
2 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team 00:41:45.800 Teammate Win: Heath Dotson
3 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:41:46.800
4 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:41:47.100
DNF Bert Hull
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team 00:35:21.200
2 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:35:21.300
3 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:35:21.300
4 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:35:21.400
5 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 00:35:21.500
6 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:35:22.000
7 Jeff Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 00:35:23.500 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
8 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:35:24.000
9 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 00:35:24.000 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
10 Stephen Albright CTH Performance Project 00:35:24.100
11 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:35:24.800
12 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:35:25.200 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
13 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 00:35:28.000
14 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 00:37:01.300 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:41:18.700 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 00:35:21.400
2 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 00:35:22.200
3 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing 00:35:22.800
4 Jim Averill American Air p/b Haier 00:35:29.300
5 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:36:29.900
6 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing 00:41:18.400
7 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:41:18.600
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 00:39:25.500
Off The Front
2 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:39:25.500
Off The Front
3 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 00:39:25.700
Off The Front
4 Anthony Bailey CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 00:39:25.900
Off The Front
5 Khan Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team 00:39:26.000
1
6 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:26.200
2
7 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:26.400
3
8 Terrance Boxx 00:39:26.600
4
9 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:26.800
5
10 Nick Belkowski Team Hungry 00:39:26.800
6
11 Jacob Kuper 00:39:26.800
7
12 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:26.800
8
13 Jonathan Sierra American Air p/b Haier 00:39:27.000
9
Teammate Win: Dustin Vicent
14 Ross Davis I Am Racing 00:39:27.100
10
15 D Aaron braswell??? Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:39:27.100
11
16 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing 00:39:27.600 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
17 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 00:39:27.600 Teammate Top 5: Scott Rollins
18 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:39:29.400
19 Stephen Albright CTH Performance Project 00:39:29.600
20 Tim Buxton 00:39:31.100
21 James Deane Harper Auto 00:39:35.300
22 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:35.800
23 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:36.100
24 Charles Jones MOAB Racing 00:47:06.400
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:40:17.400
Off The Front
2 Cason Hewgley 00:41:13.300
3 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:41:13.500 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
4 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:41:13.700
5 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 00:41:16.600
6 Evan Schlank 00:41:17.800
1
7 Dan Harding 00:41:17.900
2
8 Ross Davis I Am Racing 00:41:18.200
3
9 John Morton Living Water Cycling 00:41:18.300
4
10 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto 00:41:18.300
5
Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
11 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 00:41:18.400
6
12 James Stanford 00:41:19.200
7
13 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto 00:41:19.200
8
Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
14 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 00:41:21.300
15 Lam Pham 00:41:21.700
16 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 00:41:30.600 Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
17 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:41:30.800
18 Adam Webb MOAB Racing 00:42:18.100
Off The Back
19 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 00:42:18.300
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
20 John Smith American Air p/b Haier 00:42:18.500
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 00:24:40.600
2 Min Fong 00:24:41.500
3 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto 00:24:41.700
4 James Stanford 00:24:42.000
5 Jason Mounts Jackson VeloSports 00:24:42.300
6 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 00:24:45.600 Teammate Win: Brent Perkins
7 John Branum Privateer Cyclocross 00:24:49.200
8 Alix Freeman 00:24:52.900
9 Dan Harding 00:24:56.000
10 Shane Dansby 00:27:30.400
11 Lam Pham 00:27:30.400
12 Korey Johnson Southern Performance 00:27:30.500
13 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 00:27:31.000
14 Nate Dary 00:27:31.100
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:20:36.400
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:22:45.600
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:21:08.500
2 Jacob Pingen Jackson VeloSports 00:22:35.200
3 Brady Lawson American Air p/b Haier 00:22:47.400
4 Sean Smith American Air p/b Haier 00:23:38.700
5 Jonah Pingen Jackson VeloSports 00:25:00.700
6 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:25:00.800
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling 00:56:04.600
Off The Front
2 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 00:56:04.600
Off The Front
3 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:56:04.700
Off The Front
4 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:56:05.800
Off The Front
5 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:56:06.700
Off The Front
6 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:56:07.200
Off The Front
7 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:56:07.500
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
8 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:56:18.300
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
9 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:56:23.100
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
10 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:57:16.700
Off The Front
11 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:57:16.900
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
12 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:57:17.000
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
13 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:57:56.300
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
14 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:57:56.500
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
15 Jason Chatham I Am Racing 01:00:29.700
1
16 Yukio Mariner 01:00:29.700
2
17 Bruce Boles 01:00:29.800
18 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling 01:00:29.900
19 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 01:00:29.900
20 Cooper Johnson 01:00:30.000
21 Jacob Kuper 01:00:30.400
22 John C mooney Velovit/Palmer Safety 01:00:30.500 Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
23 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling 01:00:30.500
24 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 01:00:30.600
25 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 01:00:30.600
26 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 01:00:30.700
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:27:50.000
2 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:27:52.300
3 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:27:53.900
4 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:27:54.600
5 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association I 00:30:05.000
6 Sally Chu Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:30:05.800
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 00:34:09.200
2 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:34:13.400
3 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:34:17.700
4 Sally Chu Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:34:50.400
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 00:37:20.100
2 Stephanie Smith 00:37:22.300
3 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:37:24.000
4 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:38:03.900
5 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:38:05.700
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1