Log In
Tour de Husker - RR • Mar 30 2019
Breezy, 37 degrees, wind 22 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Wark 13:50.9
2 Jack Niewold 13:51.1
3 Jonathan Wait 23:25.8
4 Riley Burgon 23:26.2
5 Hanwei Wang 23:26.7
DNF Ashton Lambie 5.314
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Turner 14:08.3
2 Luke Skov 36:12.2
3 Rich Anderson 55:55.6
4 Joseph Savoie 55:55.8
DNF Connor Remboldt 52:45.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Lewandowski 25:59.9
Off The Front
2 Brian Johnson 31:58.1
1
3 Ryan Waterfall 32:00.6
2
4 John Conrad 32:01.5
3
5 David Zillig 32:03.4
4
6 Ian Livingston 32:03.8
5
7 Charles Erickson 32:06.3
6
8 Dylan Page 33:35.8
Off The Back
9 Colin Lodl 40:39.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Vukovich 52:04.2
2 Xander Apponi 53:32.2
3 Siphamandla Simelane 53:56.8
4 James O'connell 59:58.1
5 Ashley Miller 03:55.8
6 Gage Owens 04:00.0
7 Tobias Sommer 13:56.0
8 Tobin Brown 21:28.7
9 James Onigkeit 44:59.3
DNF Federico Torres 49:41.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Wark 55:07.3
2 Anton A smirnov 55:07.8
3 Connor Remboldt 03:33.7
DNF Jack Niewold 00:43.1
DNF Trevor Arunsiripate 5.411
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Libin 59:34.0
2 Noah Burke 03:53.3
DNF Brayden Tetmeyer 2.37
DNF Ian Pepin 2.775
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kinder 34:11.9
2 Hunter Babcock 34:12.2
3 Seamus Oconnorwalker 34:15.3
4 Spencer Lemon 48:44.5
5 Kyle Whiteley 13:06.9
DNF Jack Nagla 39:26.4
DNF Tanner Dice 19:17.8
DNF Ian Anderson 6.447
DNF Spencer Stream 6.576
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Sobczak 57:05.6
2 Benjamin Iesalnieks 57:16.7
3 Kyle Anderson 02:44.6
4 Tony Olson 03:30.6
5 Zach Pattison 06:52.6
6 Cole Wesselman 11:46.4
7 Nick Korhonen 12:35.8
8 Camden Jackson 14:33.1
9 James Hoffmann 24:02.7
10 Kinyee Sin 37:57.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Limpach 32:14.1
2 Mark Sullivan 32:55.2
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 55:11.4
DNF Randy Kinney 5.945
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Shepherd
2 Caroline Shaw
3 Courtney Weeda
4 Teresa Garvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Steinke 11:57.8
2 Liza Pekurovsky 12:34.0
3 Abigail Burke 17:59.4
4 Ellie Keen 06:42.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2