Log In
Bucknell Cycling Classic - RR • Mar 30 2019
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Froner Neil McNeil H.S. 2:38:48
Off The Front
2 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University 2:39:01
Off The Front
3 Adric Heney Queen's University 2:39:24
Off The Front
4 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 2:40:50
1
5 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 2:40:50
2
6 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 2:40:50
3
7 Nick Kleban McGill University 2:40:50
4
8 Christopher Welch Union College-NY 2:40:50
5
9 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:40:50
6
10 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 2:40:51
7
11 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:40:51
8
12 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:40:51
9
13 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 2:40:51
10
14 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 2:40:52
11
15 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 2:40:52
12
16 Chris Hatton Queen's University 2:41:03 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rudderham
17 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 2:43:49
Off The Back
18 Alex Kellum Clemson University 2:44:27
Off The Back
19 Andrew Borden Castleton University 2:46:45
Off The Back
20 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 2:48:58
Off The Back
21 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 2:51:35
Off The Back
22 Tony Wolf Pennsylvania State University 2:53:41
Off The Back
23 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:53:41
Off The Back
24 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 2:54:40
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Wiseman Williams College DNF
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Kenneth Englert US Military Academy DNF
DNF Adam Ruff Columbia University-NYC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Fournier McGill University 2:15:45
2 Ian Witkowski Lancaster Catholic HS 2:15:54
3 Junhe Hu Case Western Reserve University 2:15:56
4 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 2:15:57
5 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 2:16:23
6 Nick Koleszar University of Vermont 2:17:28
7 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 2:19:21 Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
8 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 2:20:40
9 David Shamritsky Cornell University 2:20:40
10 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 2:20:40
11 Adithya Lakshminarayanan McGill University 2:20:41 Teammate Win: Felix Fournier
12 Jose Antonio jijon vorbeck McGill University 2:20:41 Teammate Win: Felix Fournier
13 Samuel Furness Cornell University 2:20:49
14 Cameron Wilson Pennsylvania State University 2:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
15 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 2:21:15
16 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 2:30:27
17 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:00
18 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 2:34:13
19 Torin Laliberte Clarkson University 2:42:10
DNF Keller Balsam US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg High School 1:52:15
2 Evan Arthur Colby College 1:52:18
1
3 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 1:52:19
2
4 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 1:52:19
3
5 Brian Brady US Military Academy 1:52:21
4
6 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:52:21
5
7 Cole Tamburri Boston College 1:52:21
6
8 Lyle Porter Queen's University 1:52:22
7
9 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:56:48
10 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 1:57:03
11 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:00:39
12 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 2:00:39 Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
13 Keith Kaminski Boston College 2:01:31
14 Eric Deare University of Toronto 2:01:32
15 Vincent Halis Queen's University 2:03:07
1
16 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 2:03:07
2
17 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 2:03:07
18 David Sandoval KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:03:07
19 Matthew Mech Emmaus High School 2:03:08
20 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 2:03:09
21 Parth Doshi US Military Academy 2:03:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
22 Henry Dowd Queen's University 2:04:06
Off The Back
23 Axel Olsson Bucknell University 2:04:59
Off The Back
24 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
25 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
26 Raymond Junkins New York University P&P
Off The Back
27 Avery Ling Queen's University P&P
Off The Back
28 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gass
29 Samuel Mcmillan Saint Lawrence University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Ben Ernewein Queen's University DNF
DNF Steven Lee US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Simpson dore New York University 0:59:50
1
2 Connor Koehler Clarkson University 0:59:50
2
3 James Miller Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:59:50
3
4 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 0:59:50
4
5 Jake Bueno US Military Academy 0:59:50
5
6 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 0:59:50
6
7 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 0:59:50
7
8 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:59:50
8
9 Chris Case University of Connecticut 0:59:51
9
10 Tyler Pachuda West Chester East HS 0:59:51
10
11 Caleb Frederick University of Pittsburgh 0:59:52
11
12 Matthew Cohane US Military Academy 0:59:52
12
Teammate Top 5: Eric Kulkarni
13 Jack Gazard Drexel University 1:00:00
14 Stephan Voris Suny Maritime College 1:01:16
Off The Back
15 Eric Yuyitung Queen's University 1:01:16
Off The Back
16 Brian Schaefer Cornell University 1:01:18
Off The Back
17 Willem Van osselaer Cornell University 1:01:34
Off The Back
18 Nikhil Plouffe Castleton University 1:01:42
Off The Back
19 Joseph Kaming-thanassi Northeastern University 1:03:19
Off The Back
20 Xiaoyang Ma University of Connecticut 1:03:19
Off The Back
21 Andrew Ward University of Toronto 1:03:39
Off The Back
22 Pruthvi Banginwar Cornell University 1:03:58
Off The Back
23 Joey Cain New York University 1:04:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Simpson dore
24 James Ariemma Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:04:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Miller
25 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University 1:04:05
Off The Back
26 Cheku Louis University of Pittsburgh 1:04:07
Off The Back
27 Graham Lunt University of Pittsburgh 1:04:08
Off The Back
28 Maxwell Skirpan Bucknell University 1:04:12
Off The Back
29 Owen Gallagher Juniata College 1:04:40
Off The Back
30 Sam Bensley Boston College 1:04:40
Off The Back
31 Andrew Langalis University of Pennsylvania 1:05:11
Off The Back
32 Justin Deopaul Bucknell University 1:05:11
Off The Back
33 Andrew Doherty Castleton University 1:05:46
Off The Back
34 Anthony Migash University of Pittsburgh 1:06:14
Off The Back
35 Chi Huang Cornell University 1:06:14
Off The Back
36 Kyle Fitzgerald Cornell University 1:06:15
Off The Back
37 Dan Heffernan Bucknell University 1:06:39
Off The Back
38 Sebastian Ascoli Bucknell University 1:06:39
Off The Back
39 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 1:07:46
Off The Back
40 Daniel Jin Williams College 1:08:10
Off The Back
41 Harry Huang Bucknell University 1:08:11
Off The Back
42 Bryan Kim Boston College 1:08:21
Off The Back
43 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:09:03
Off The Back
44 Charlie Shaw Saint Lawrence University 1:09:04
Off The Back
45 David Harvey Castleton University 1:10:07
Off The Back
46 Emlen Brown Cornell University 1:11:19
Off The Back
47 Christopher Chilelli Suny Maritime College 1:14:53
Off The Back
48 Ben Clemmer Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:19:23
Off The Back
49 Devin Perry Castleton University 1:20:59
Off The Back
50 Will Otter Harvard University 1:25:06
Off The Back
51 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:25:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Miller
52 Jake Krevetski Suny Maritime College 1:27:13
Off The Back
53 John Paluszek Castleton University 1:27:46
Off The Back
54 Bill Poldon Queen's University 1:28:20
Off The Back
55 Peter Kaladius Bucknell University 1:28:20
Off The Back
56 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend 1:28:40
Off The Back
57 Matthew Daghir Suny Maritime College 1:29:54
Off The Back
58 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 1:29:57
Off The Back
59 Cole Bolton University of Pittsburgh 1:30:02
Off The Back
60 Louis Collins University of Pittsburgh 1:30:47
Off The Back
61 Nicholas Gerencser Juniata College 1:32:20
Off The Back
62 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:32:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Miller
63 Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut 1:33:16
Off The Back
64 Alex Burlew University of Pittsburgh 1:34:09
Off The Back
65 Joshua Calianos Dartmouth College 1:34:25
Off The Back
66 Derek Lovett Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:34:52
Off The Back
67 Allen Sfakios University of Connecticut 1:35:46
Off The Back
68 Yuewei Fu New York University 1:36:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Simpson dore
69 Yingzhuo Zhou University of Toronto 1:39:36
Off The Back
70 Klaudiusz Stoklosa University of Toronto 1:47:36
Off The Back
71 Thomas Lantz Juniata College P&P
Off The Back
DNF Michael Cunningham Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
DNF Christian Gillette Boston College DNF
DNF Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Kulkarni
DNF Frederico Levy New York University DNF Teammate Win: Sam Simpson dore
DNF Kevin Telfer Case Western Reserve University DNF
DNF Arihant Kalidindi Case Western Reserve University DNF
DNF Chi Chung janssen woo University of Toronto DNF
DNF Knox Fuller US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Kulkarni
DNF Derek Lovett Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:29:06
2 Chloe Desroche Queen's University 2:29:07
3 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 2:29:44
4 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:29:45
5 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:33:05 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
6 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:34:06 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
7 Rachel Blair Queen's University 2:42:28 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
8 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 2:42:29
9 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 2:45:41
10 Hanna Girndt Queen's University 2:46:45 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
11 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:49:02
12 Monte Ho US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Huuki
13 Hannah Simms Queen's University Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Hnatyshyn McGill University 2:33:06
2 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:39:54
3 Virginie Caspard Middlebury College 2:42:30
4 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 2:45:41
5 Kira Segenchuk Cornell University
6 Sarah Gibertoni KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 1:22:00
2 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 1:31:19
3 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:35:53
4 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 1:37:08
5 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 1:43:56
6 Mariana Rinaldo C. W. Baker High School 1:45:43
DNF Jillian Lynch Queen's University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Chinn US Military Academy 1:21:59
2 Katherine Mills Harvard University
3 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:24:46
4 Monica Morucci Columbia University-NYC
5 Shira Weiner Northeastern University 1:28:32
6 Tara Fish Northeastern University 1:29:28
7 Morgan Vallati Queen's University 1:29:30
8 Rebecca Brody Williams College 1:40:59
9 Elyza Agosta Bucknell University 1:43:36
10 Elizabeth Stulen Queen's University 1:45:06
11 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University 1:45:46 Teammate Top 5: Anna Breton
12 Sydney Volenec US Military Academy 1:45:49 Teammate Win: Samantha Chinn
13 Niku Darafshi Williams College 1:52:21
DNF Melissa Wong Queen's University DNF
DNF Grace Mcstravock Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Katie Booth Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
DNF Adrianna Yoder Case Western Reserve University DNF
DNF Hannah Jackson Williams College DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 11