Log In
Bucknell Cycling Classic - Crit • Mar 31 2019
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 0:57:35
Off The Front
2 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 0:59:11
1
3 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 0:59:11
2
Teammate Win: Ryan Jonker
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:59:11
3
5 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 0:59:11
4
6 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 0:59:11
5
7 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 0:59:11
6
8 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 0:59:11
7
Teammate Top 5: Noah Stauffer
9 Chris Hatton Queen's University 0:59:11
8
Teammate Win: Ryan Jonker
10 Nick Kleban McGill University 0:59:11
9
11 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 0:59:11
10
12 Christopher Welch Union College-NY 0:59:17
1
13 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 0:59:17
2
Teammate Top 5: Noah Stauffer
14 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University-PA 0:59:17
3
15 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 0:59:17
4
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
16 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 0:59:17
5
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
17 Axel Froner Neil McNeil H.S. 0:59:17
18 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:59:17
19 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:59:30
20 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 0:59:41
21 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University 0:59:44 Teammate Win: Ryan Jonker
22 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:01
Off The Back
23 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
24 Adam Ruff Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
DNF Tony Wolf Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Noah Stauffer
DNF Andrew Borden Castleton University DNF
DNF Eli Markworth University of Vermont DNF
DNF Adric Heney Queen's University DNF Teammate Win: Ryan Jonker
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:48:04
2 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 0:48:07
3 Felix Fournier McGill University 0:48:39
4 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 0:49:05
5 Cameron Wilson Pennsylvania State University 0:49:05 Teammate Win: Cobie Arnold
6 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:06
7 David Shamritsky Cornell University 0:49:08
8 Nick Koleszar University of Vermont 0:49:10
9 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:49:19
10 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 0:49:33 Teammate Win: Cobie Arnold
11 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:50:04
12 Jose Antonio jijon vorbeck McGill University 0:50:16 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
13 Junhe Hu Case Western Reserve University 0:50:37
14 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:50:38
15 Adithya Lakshminarayanan McGill University 0:50:41 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
16 Samuel Furness Cornell University 0:50:45
17 Torin Laliberte Clarkson University 0:51:55
18 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 0:51:59
19 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 0:53:24
20 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:53:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 0:42:35
2 Lyle Porter Queen's University 0:42:36
3 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:42:37
4 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg High School 0:42:38
5 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 0:42:41
6 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:42:41
7 Brian Brady US Military Academy 0:42:48
8 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 0:42:50
9 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:43:41 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
10 Cole Tamburri Boston College 0:43:52
11 Keith Kaminski Boston College 0:44:06
12 David Sandoval KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:44:06
13 Eric Deare University of Toronto 0:45:23
14 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 0:45:31
15 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 0:45:37
16 Matthew Mech Emmaus High School 0:46:33
17 Ben Ernewein Queen's University 0:46:35 Teammate Top 5: Lyle Porter
18 Samuel Mcmillan Saint Lawrence University 0:46:36
19 Parth Doshi US Military Academy 0:46:36
20 Henry Dowd Queen's University 0:46:41 Teammate Top 5: Lyle Porter
21 Axel Olsson Bucknell University 0:46:44
22 Vincent Halis Queen's University 0:46:45 Teammate Top 5: Lyle Porter
23 Avery Ling Queen's University 0:46:58 Teammate Top 5: Lyle Porter
24 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 0:47:25
25 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy P&P
26 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy P&P
27 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University P&P Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
28 Raymond Junkins New York University P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Cohane US Military Academy 0:27:02
2 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 0:27:03
3 Connor Koehler Clarkson University 0:27:05
4 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:36
5 Jake Bueno US Military Academy 0:27:43 Teammate Win: Matthew Cohane
6 Chris Case University of Connecticut 0:28:18
7 Eric Yuyitung Queen's University 0:28:21
8 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 0:28:22
9 Brian Schaefer Cornell University 0:28:34
10 Stephan Voris Suny Maritime College 0:28:45
11 Jack Gazard Drexel University 0:28:45
12 Will Otter Harvard University 0:28:55
13 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 0:29:04 Teammate Win: Matthew Cohane
14 Derek Lovett Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:29:04
15 Andrew Doherty Castleton University 0:29:07
16 Emlen Brown Cornell University 0:29:15
17 Maxwell Skirpan Bucknell University 0:29:19
18 Ben Clemmer Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:29:36
19 Scott Gigante Yale University 0:29:38
20 David Harvey Castleton University 0:29:42
21 Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy 0:29:42 Teammate Win: Matthew Cohane
22 Liam Gillis Williams College 0:29:46
23 Kevin Telfer Case Western Reserve University 0:29:52
24 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend 0:29:53
25 John Paluszek Castleton University 0:30:32
26 Jake Krevetski Suny Maritime College 0:30:34
27 Daniel Jin Williams College 0:30:41
28 Chi Huang Cornell University 0:30:56
29 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 0:30:57
30 Paul Rechberger Castleton University 0:31:02
31 Ryan Leonard Northeastern University 0:31:10
32 Charlie Shaw Saint Lawrence University 0:31:21
33 Matthew Daghir Suny Maritime College 0:31:22
34 Joshua Calianos Dartmouth College 0:31:25 Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
35 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 0:31:25
36 Thomas Lantz Juniata College 0:31:30
37 Arihant Kalidindi Case Western Reserve University 0:31:36
38 Yingzhuo Zhou University of Toronto 0:31:36
39 Peter Kaladius Bucknell University 0:31:40
40 Austin Huang Williams College 0:31:40
41 Bill Poldon Queen's University 0:32:18
42 Kyle Fitzgerald Cornell University 0:32:29
43 Quinton Egger Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:32:34
44 Jacob Zuklie University of Connecticut 0:32:38
45 Michael Cunningham Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:33:00
46 Nikhil Plouffe Castleton University 0:34:21
47 Christian Gillette Boston College 0:35:27
48 Yuewei Fu New York University P&P
49 Pruthvi Banginwar Cornell University P&P
50 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University P&P
51 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut P&P
52 Klaudiusz Stoklosa University of Toronto P&P
53 Joseph Kaming-thanassi Northeastern University P&P
54 Joey Cain New York University P&P
55 Andrew Ward University of Toronto P&P
56 Harry Huang Bucknell University P&P
57 Sebastian Ascoli Bucknell University P&P
DNF Sam Bensley Boston College DNF
DNF Christopher Chilelli Suny Maritime College DNF
DNF Xiaoyang Ma University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Justin Deopaul Bucknell University DNF
DNF Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:49:08
2 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:09
3 Chloe Desroche Queen's University 0:49:11
4 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:49:30
5 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:30
6 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:50:30
7 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:31 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
8 Rachel Blair Queen's University 0:50:36 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
9 Hanna Girndt Queen's University 0:51:37 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
10 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:51:43
11 Hannah Simms Queen's University 0:51:50 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
12 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:53:27 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Huuki
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Hnatyshyn McGill University 0:50:26
2 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:32
3 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 0:51:16
4 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University 0:51:41
5 Kira Segenchuk Cornell University 0:54:49
6 Sarah Gibertoni KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 0:40:12
2 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 0:42:26
3 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 0:42:44
4 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 0:42:48
5 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:42:53
6 Jillian Lynch Queen's University 0:43:06
7 Mariana Rinaldo C. W. Baker High School 0:43:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Mills Harvard University 0:28:31
2 Tara Fish Northeastern University 0:30:46
3 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:30:55
4 Shira Weiner Northeastern University 0:32:01
5 Morgan Vallati Queen's University 0:33:47
6 Elizabeth Stulen Queen's University 0:33:54
7 Melissa Wong Queen's University 0:34:25 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Vallati
8 Adrianna Yoder Case Western Reserve University 0:34:32
9 Rebecca Brody Williams College 0:35:52
10 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University 0:36:03 Teammate Top 5: Anna Breton
11 Sydney Volenec US Military Academy 0:36:03
12 Niku Darafshi Williams College 0:36:03
13 Hannah Jackson Williams College 0:36:03
14 Samantha Chinn US Military Academy 0:36:03
DNF Monica Morucci Columbia University-NYC DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10