Log In
Cape May Time Trial • Apr 7 2019
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 19:06
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 20:30
3 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 26:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 17:48
2 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing 21:45
3 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 22:57 Teammate Win: Timmy Downs
4 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset 25:28 Teammate Win: Timmy Downs
5 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 25:43 Teammate Win: Timmy Downs
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 16:12
2 William Walton Young Medalists 16:19 Teammate Win: Nathan Roberts
3 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 17:07 Teammate Win: Nathan Roberts
4 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 18:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 15:38
2 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:50
3 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 26:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 15:53
2 Stephen Kimos IBCC Racing 16:10
3 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 16:26
4 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 17:03
5 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club 17:46
6 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 20:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 16:33
2 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 16:42
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 16:50
4 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals 17:06
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 17:08
6 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 17:38 Teammate Win: Fred Rica
7 Drew Davala VR2209 18:35
8 Jim Schutawie Zen Masters Racing 20:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 17:02
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:08
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 17:24
4 Timothy Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:25
5 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 17:31
6 Andy Phillips Rat Race Riders 18:08
7 Didier Muller Team Pro Power coaching 18:15
8 Ilkka Kruus 18:29
9 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 18:50
10 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 19:52
11 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 22:19
12 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 23:39
DNF Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 16:53
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 17:30
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race 18:02
4 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 18:39
5 Gerry Grayce 20:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 16:30
2 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 16:41
3 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing 17:04
4 Dan Dalfonzo 17:17
5 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels Racing 18:04
6 Shaun Gundel IBCC Bel Air Racing 18:06
7 Troy Doll Team Hb/Hilltop 18:25
8 Michael Talbot 19:42
9 Michael Pigg 19:54
10 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 21:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 17:14
2 Ryan Larson VR2209 17:15
3 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:50
4 Jeff Holt PSRacing/BTB 19:54
5 Will Eagles 20:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 16:55
2 Scott Brennan Powered By Stages 17:15
3 Daryl Southwood Powered by Stages 17:50
4 Edward Ickowski Nin.ja Cycling 18:19
5 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 18:39 Teammate Win: Rick Perez
6 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 18:50
7 David South Hamilton Cycling 19:02
8 Michael Ippolito 19:41
9 Steven Richmond City Electric 20:02
10 Michael Redmond Team Somerset 23:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 15:19
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 15:23
3 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 15:34
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endurowo 15:55
5 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 16:06
6 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 16:26
7 Greg Armstrong QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 16:39
DNF Ryan Pettit VR2209 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Zatuchney Paramount Multisport 44:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems 25:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleksandra Maz Pro power cycle solutions 18:11
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 18:38
3 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 20:00
4 Jillian Harrison 20:13
5 Karen Grill-zatuchney Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 20:53
6 Donna Ventura Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 20:59
7 Allison Wong IBCC Bel Air Racing 21:11
8 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County Velo 21:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 19:19
2 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC WomensRacing 21:10
3 Jenna Mcentee 21:27
4 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 21:59
5 Stephanie Egger Sturdy Girl Cycling 24:00
6 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 24:48 Teammate Win: Patricia Sonn
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 25:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Mcelwee IBCC Bel Air Racing 19:47
2 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/ Cycle Solutions 20:29
3 Kristine Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 20:49
4 Tarah Wilson IBCC Bel Air Racing 21:26 Teammate Win: Robyn Mcelwee
5 Marina Levine 21:38
6 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 22:29
7 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 23:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 17:46
2 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 18:14 Teammate Win: Amanda Rinderer
3 Kate Tormey FinKraft 18:38
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 18:41
5 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 19:58
6 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 25:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2